» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Old Forest and Other Stories used book

Old Forest and Other Stories

by Taylor, Peter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780345327789 ISBN: 0345327780

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Old Forest and Other Stories used book

Old Forest and Other Stories

by Taylor, Peter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780345327789 ISBN: 0345327780

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Old Forest and Other Stories used book

Old Forest and Other Stories

by Taylor, Peter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780345327789 ISBN: 0345327780

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Old Forest and Other Stories used book

Old Forest and Other Stories

by Taylor, Peter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780345327789 ISBN: 0345327780

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Old Forest and Other Stories used book

Old Forest and Other Stories

by Taylor, Peter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780345327789 ISBN: 0345327780

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Disturbed Creations, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Forest and Other Stories used book

Old Forest and Other Stories

by Taylor, Peter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780345327789 ISBN: 0345327780

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. moderate creasing in spine-light slant-moderate shelf wear-surface dots front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Forest and Other Stories used book

Old Forest and Other Stories

by Taylor, Peter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780345327789 ISBN: 0345327780

Description: Very Good. 0345327780 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Forest and Other Stories used book

Old Forest and Other Stories

by Peter Taylor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780345327789 ISBN: 0345327780

Description: Very Good. ---Mild cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Forest and Other Stories used book

Old Forest and Other Stories

by Peter Taylor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780345327789 ISBN: 0345327780

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Forest and Other Stories used book

Old Forest and Other Stories

by Peter Taylor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780345327789 ISBN: 0345327780

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Forest and Other Stories used book

Old Forest and Other Stories

by Peter Taylor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780345327789 ISBN: 0345327780

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Forest and Other Stories used book

Old Forest and Other Stories

by Taylor, Peter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345327789 ISBN: 0345327780

Description: Used-Good. Good reading copy. We ship daily. All books are boxed and ship via USPS with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bubba's Book Swap, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Forest and Other Stories used book

Old Forest and Other Stories

by Peter Taylor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780345327789 ISBN: 0345327780

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Forest and Other Stories used book

Old Forest and Other Stories

by Peter Taylor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780345327789 ISBN: 0345327780

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Forest and Other Stories used book

Old Forest and Other Stories

by Peter Taylor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780345327789 ISBN: 0345327780

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Forest and Other Stories used book

Old Forest and Other Stories

by Peter Taylor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780345327789 ISBN: 0345327780

Description: A good reading copy only. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Forest and Other Stories used book

Old Forest and Other Stories

by Peter Taylor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345327789 ISBN: 0345327780

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Forest and Other Stories used book

Old Forest and Other Stories

by Peter Taylor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345327789 ISBN: 0345327780

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Forest: and Other Stories used book

Old Forest: and Other Stories

by Taylor, Peter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780345327789 ISBN: 0345327780

Description: Very Good. Stated, first Ballantine edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Forest and Other Stories used book

Old Forest and Other Stories

by Peter Taylor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345327789 ISBN: 0345327780

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Forest and Other Stories used book

Old Forest and Other Stories

by Peter Taylor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780345327789 ISBN: 0345327780

Description: Acceptable. Well used. Still readable but not for the collector. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Forest and Other Stories used book

Old Forest and Other Stories

by Peter Taylor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780345327789 ISBN: 0345327780

Description: Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Old Forest and Other Stories used book

The Old Forest and Other Stories

by Peter Taylor other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780345327789 ISBN: 0345327780

Description: Paperback, very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Almina Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Forest and Other Stories used book

Old Forest and Other Stories

by Taylor, Peter other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market ISBN-13: 9780345327789 ISBN: 0345327780

Description: Ballantine Books. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Old Forest and Other Stories used book

Old Forest and Other Stories

by Peter Taylor other copies of this book

price: $2.71

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780345327789 ISBN: 0345327780

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.