|
Old Forest and Other Stories
by
Taylor, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780345327789
ISBN: 0345327780
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
|
|
Old Forest and Other Stories
by
Taylor, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780345327789
ISBN: 0345327780
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
|
|
Old Forest and Other Stories
by
Taylor, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780345327789
ISBN: 0345327780
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
|
|
Old Forest and Other Stories
by
Taylor, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780345327789
ISBN: 0345327780
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
|
|
Old Forest and Other Stories
by
Taylor, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780345327789
ISBN: 0345327780
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Old Forest and Other Stories
by
Taylor, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780345327789
ISBN: 0345327780
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. moderate creasing in spine-light slant-moderate shelf wear-surface dots front cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbacks,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Old Forest and Other Stories
by
Taylor, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780345327789
ISBN: 0345327780
Description: Very Good. 0345327780 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lighthouse Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Old Forest and Other Stories
by
Peter Taylor
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780345327789
ISBN: 0345327780
Description: Very Good. ---Mild cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
|
|
Old Forest and Other Stories
by
Peter Taylor
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780345327789
ISBN: 0345327780
Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more
|
|
Old Forest and Other Stories
by
Peter Taylor
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780345327789
ISBN: 0345327780
Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more
|
|
Old Forest and Other Stories
by
Peter Taylor
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780345327789
ISBN: 0345327780
Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more
|
|
Old Forest and Other Stories
by
Taylor, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Trade
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345327789
ISBN: 0345327780
Description: Used-Good. Good reading copy. We ship daily. All books are boxed and ship via USPS with delivery confirmation. read more
|
|
Old Forest and Other Stories
by
Peter Taylor
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780345327789
ISBN: 0345327780
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Old Forest and Other Stories
by
Peter Taylor
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780345327789
ISBN: 0345327780
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Old Forest and Other Stories
by
Peter Taylor
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780345327789
ISBN: 0345327780
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Old Forest and Other Stories
by
Peter Taylor
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780345327789
ISBN: 0345327780
Description: A good reading copy only. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Old Forest and Other Stories
by
Peter Taylor
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345327789
ISBN: 0345327780
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
Old Forest and Other Stories
by
Peter Taylor
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345327789
ISBN: 0345327780
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
Old Forest: and Other Stories
by
Taylor, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780345327789
ISBN: 0345327780
Description: Very Good. Stated, first Ballantine edition. read more
|
|
Old Forest and Other Stories
by
Peter Taylor
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780345327789
ISBN: 0345327780
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Old Forest and Other Stories
by
Peter Taylor
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780345327789
ISBN: 0345327780
Description: Acceptable. Well used. Still readable but not for the collector. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more
|
|
Old Forest and Other Stories
by
Peter Taylor
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780345327789
ISBN: 0345327780
Description: Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more
|
|
The Old Forest and Other Stories
by
Peter Taylor
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780345327789
ISBN: 0345327780
Description: Paperback, very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Almina Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Old Forest and Other Stories
by
Taylor, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Mass Market
ISBN-13: 9780345327789
ISBN: 0345327780
Description: Ballantine Books. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
Old Forest and Other Stories
by
Peter Taylor
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780345327789
ISBN: 0345327780
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arbor-Scout,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|