» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Ringworld used book

Ringworld

by Larry Niven other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345306340 ISBN: 0345306341

Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ringworld used book

Ringworld

by Larry Niven other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345306340 ISBN: 0345306341

Description: Good. Spine has some creases. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade B reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ringworld used book

Ringworld

by Niven, Larry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 3/12/1982 ISBN-13: 9780345306340 ISBN: 0345306341

Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, age discoloration, and some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Ringworld used book

Ringworld

by Niven, Larry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780345306340 ISBN: 0345306341

Description: Fair. 1983 Mass PB. Ballantine Books. 342 pgs. No reader marks, binding solid. Tanning. Spine with little shift. Cover with moderate shelf wear/edge wear. Corners bumped. Good solid reader's copy. In the first book of this award-winning series, a huge architectural ring is constructed in outer space. In time it will house the inhabitants of the dying Earth. A whole new world is emerging, a world of huge dimensions, encompassing an area three million times the area of the Earth. Ringworld has a ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Whitehorse Book Shop, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ringworld used book

Ringworld

by Niven, Larry other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 342pp Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780345306340 ISBN: 0345306341

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. acceptable copy read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rick roden, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Ringworld used book

Ringworld

by Niven, Larry other copies of this book

price: $2.70

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780345306340 ISBN: 0345306341

Description: Very Good. 0345306341 very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Ringworld used book

Ringworld

by Niven, Larry other copies of this book

price: $3.45

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: edge rubs/some Creases & Wear Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780345306340 ISBN: 0345306341

Description: Good. 0345306341 A new place is being built, a world of huge dimensions, encompassing millions of miles, stronger than any planet before it. There is gravity, and with high walls and its proximity to the sun, a livable new planet that is three million times the area of the Earth can be formed. We can start again! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Used Book Attic, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Ringworld used book

Ringworld

by Niven, Larry other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780345306340 ISBN: 0345306341

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ringworld used book

The Ringworld

by Larry Niven other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New York Ballantine 1981 Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780345306340 ISBN: 0345306341

Description: Good. ---Paper Cover. Good or Better/No Jacket. 19th Printing. 12mo-over 6 3/4"-7 3/4" tall. ISBN: 0-345-30634-1. 342pages. Interior-there is light smudging on part of the text block, and a few pages have ligh t bending. The paperback cover has light edgewear and one bend w/ light creasing on the spine. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Ringworld used book

Ringworld

by Niven, Larry other copies of this book

price: $7.29

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345306340 ISBN: 0345306341

Description: Very Good. 0345306341 First edition, very good condition paperback, no creases in spine. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Ringworld used book

Ringworld

by Niven, Larry other copies of this book

price: $8.52

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprinted Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey / Ballantine, New York, NY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780345306340 ISBN: 0345306341

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Storybook House, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Ringworld used book

Ringworld

by Larry Niven other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345306340 ISBN: 0345306341

Description: Fair. Shows wear but is still completely readable. No missing pages but may have some highlighting/underlining of text. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Ringworld used book

Ringworld

by Larry Niven other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345306340 ISBN: 0345306341

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Ringworld used book

Ringworld

by Larry Niven other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345306340 ISBN: 0345306341

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Ringworld used book

Ringworld

by Larry Niven other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345306340 ISBN: 0345306341

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Ringworld used book

Ringworld

by Larry Niven other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345306340 ISBN: 0345306341

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Ringworld By Niven, Larry used book

Ringworld By Niven, Larry

by Niven, Larry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1982-03-12 ISBN-13: 9780345306340 ISBN: 0345306341

Description: Good. Shelfwear, creases in spine, but otherwise good condition. 20th printing, April 1983. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Batch Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Ringworld used book

Ringworld

by Larry Niven other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1982-03-12 ISBN-13: 9780345306340 ISBN: 0345306341

Description: Good. Very good except for small damage and rub on top edge of front coverGeneral paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Ringworld used book

Ringworld

by Niven, Larry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780345306340 ISBN: 0345306341

Description: Very Good. Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed, Tight Binding, Unmarked Text, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore-Online Since '99 ** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OLD RANCH BOOKS, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Ringworld used book

Ringworld

by Niven, Larry other copies of this book

price: $2.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780345306340 ISBN: 0345306341

Description: GOOD. Paperback-9780345306340 [NIVEN, LARRY] RINGWORLD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Raintree Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Ringworld used book

Ringworld

by Larry Niven other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345306340 ISBN: 0345306341

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1982. Mass Market Paperback. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Ringworld used book

Ringworld

by Larry Niven other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345306340 ISBN: 0345306341

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1982. Mass Market Paperback. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Ringworld used book

Ringworld

by Niven, Larry other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345306340 ISBN: 0345306341

Description: Good. 0345306341 NO INFLATED SHIPPING, Dusty Old Books is your best online source for used books from any Author, Genre or Subject With more than 130, 00 Quality Used Books In Stock. Our books are listed as GOOD when the cover and all pages are intact and they are in good reading condition. Satisfaction Gauranteed, or we'll replace or refund your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dusty Old Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Ringworld used book

Ringworld

by Niven, Larry other copies of this book

price: $9.11

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 3/12/1982 ISBN-13: 9780345306340 ISBN: 0345306341

Description: Very Good. 0345306341 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Ringworld used book

Ringworld

by Niven, Larry other copies of this book

price: $9.39

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 3/12/1982 ISBN-13: 9780345306340 ISBN: 0345306341

Description: Very Good. 0345306341 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Ringworld Engineers

Ringworld Engineers

by Larry Niven

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.83!

Ringworld throne

Ringworld throne

by Larry Niven

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.45!

Mote in Gods Eye

Mote in Gods Eye

by Larry Niven

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.83!

Ringworld's Children

Ringworld's Children

by Larry Niven

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.27!

Gripping Hand

Gripping Hand

by Larry Niven

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Footfall

Footfall

by Larry Niven, Jerry Pournelle

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.99!