» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
The Company of Women used book

The Company of Women

by Mary Gordon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345298614 ISBN: 0345298616

Description: Like New. A LITTLE SHELF WEAR OTHERWISE NEW IMMEDIATE SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: kevin pollock, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Company of Women used book

The Company of Women

by Gordon, Mary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballentine Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780345298614 ISBN: 0345298616

Description: Fair Good. Moderate cover wear, small tears on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Caveman Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Company of Women used book

The Company of Women

by Mary Gordon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780345298614 ISBN: 0345298616

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Company of Women used book

The Company of Women

by Mary Gordon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780345298614 ISBN: 0345298616

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK, cover has slight shelf wear, inside pages are mostly crisp and clean, book is in very good condition Normal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Company of Women used book

The Company of Women

by Gordon, Mary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780345298614 ISBN: 0345298616

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent condition. Booksellers' stamps inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Crows Nest, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Company of Women used book

The Company of Women

by Gordon, Mary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780345298614 ISBN: 0345298616

Description: Fine. Slight crease in back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Company of Women used book

The Company of Women

by Gordon, Mary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books of Canada, Mississauga, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780345298614 ISBN: 0345298616

Description: Fair. Moderate cover wear with creases to spine. Some soiling to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Caveman Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Company of Women used book

The Company of Women

by Gordon, Mary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345298614 ISBN: 0345298616

Description: Good. 0345298616 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. Used bookstore stamp in ink on first page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Company of Women used book

The Company of Women

by Mary Gordon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780345298614 ISBN: 0345298616

Description: Acceptable. ""pages clean and tight, tear at bottom edge of front cover repaired with clear tape, creased at bottom corner, stamps inside cover"" Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Hill Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Company of Women used book

The Company of Women

by Gordon, Mary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345298614 ISBN: 0345298616

Description: Fine. 0345298616 Paperback. Binding, Cover/Title, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Company of Women used book

The Company of Women

by Mary Gordon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1981-12-12 ISBN-13: 9780345298614 ISBN: 0345298616

Description: Good. Light shelf wear to cover edge, name on inside cover, pgs clean & tightShipped in bubble mailer unless it is a real expensive item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Company of Women new book

The Company of Women

by Gordon, Mary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345298614 ISBN: 0345298616

Description: New. 0345298616 Cover has NO wear. NO spine seams. NO remainder mark. Pages are clean with NO markings and NO dog-ears. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Company of Women used book

The Company of Women

by Mary Gordon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780345298614 ISBN: 0345298616

Description: Very Good. -First International Ballantine Edition---Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Company of Women used book

The Company of Women

by Mary Gordon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780345298614 ISBN: 0345298616

Description: Very Good. -First International Ballantine Edition---Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Company of Women used book

The Company of Women

by Mary Gordon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780345298614 ISBN: 0345298616

Description: Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Most orders ship same day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KH Entertainment, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Company of Women new book

The Company of Women

by Gordon, Mary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345298614 ISBN: 0345298616

Description: New. 0345298616 Cover has light crease in one corner, otherwise cover has no wear. NO spine seams. NO remainder mark. Pages are clean with NO markings and NO dog-ears. Paperback.i. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Company of Women used book

The Company of Women

by Mary Gordon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780345298614 ISBN: 0345298616

Description: Good. MINOR COVER WEAR. PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. SMALL STAIN INSIDE FRONT COVER. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Company of Women used book

The Company of Women

by Gordon, Mary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345298614 ISBN: 0345298616

Description: Good. 0345298616 * WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS **PRINT DATE MAY VARY. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Company of Women used book

The Company of Women

by Gordon, Mary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780345298614 ISBN: 0345298616

Description: Very Good. Light edge wear else finebook. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Company of Women used book

The Company of Women

by Gordon, Mary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, Mississauga, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780345298614 ISBN: 0345298616

Description: Fair. Moderate wear with some soiling to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Caveman Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Company of Women used book

The Company of Women

by Mary Gordon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780345298614 ISBN: 0345298616

Description: Good. ""pages clean and tight, starting to yellow, cover faded and rubbed at edges, crease at corner, stamp inside cover"" Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Hill Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Company of Women used book

The Company of Women

by Mary Gordon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780345298614 ISBN: 0345298616

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Company of Women used book

The Company of Women

by Mary Gordon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780345298614 ISBN: 0345298616

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Company of Women used book

The Company of Women

by Gordon, Mary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballentine Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780345298614 ISBN: 0345298616

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 293 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Company of Women used book

Company of Women

by Gordon, Mary other copies of this book