» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Childhood's End used book

Childhood's End

by Clarke, Arthur Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780345284655 ISBN: 0345284658

Description: Good. Glued binding. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Childhood's End used book

Childhood's End

by Clarke, Arthur C. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780345284655 ISBN: 0345284658

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has some wear with scratches and very small fading on spine corners; tanned pages are unmarked. Paperback cover mounted on hardcover binding read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RonsReadingRoom, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Childhood's End used book

Childhood's End

by Clarke, Arthur C. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780345284655 ISBN: 0345284658

Description: Fair. 0345284658 Mass Market Paperback, previously read used book in acceptable condition, great reading copy, fair amount of shelf wear..._ read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Childhood's End used book

Childhood's End

by Clarke, Arthur C. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780345284655 ISBN: 0345284658

Description: Good. No Jacket. Spine Creased, Edges Bumped, Sticker Back Cover, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Childhood's End used book

Childhood's End

by Clarke, Arthur C. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine, NY Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780345284655 ISBN: 0345284658

Description: Good + read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Williams Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Childhood's End used book

Childhood's End

by Arthur C. Clarke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345284655 ISBN: 0345284658

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Childhood's End used book

Childhood's End

by Arthur C. Clarke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345284655 ISBN: 0345284658

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Childhood's End used book

Childhood's End

by Arthur C. Clarke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780345284655 ISBN: 0345284658

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Childhood's End used book

Childhood's End

by Arthur C. Clarke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1979th edition Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345284655 ISBN: 0345284658

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Del Rey Pub Date: 7/12/1979 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Pages: 0. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Childhood's End used book

Childhood's End

by Clarke, Arthur C. other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 7/12/1979 ISBN-13: 9780345284655 ISBN: 0345284658

Description: Very Good. 0345284658 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z03R. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Childhood's End used book

Childhood's End

by Clarke, Arthur C. other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780345284655 ISBN: 0345284658

Description: Used: Good. Childhood's End by Clarke, Arthur C., Published by Del Rey 1979, Paperback-Showing light exterior wear/creasing, contents are overall clean and tight with no owner markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Legendary Assets, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Childhood's End used book

Childhood's End

by Clarke, Arthur C. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345284655 ISBN: 0345284658

Description: [0-345-28465-8] 1980, 42nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Award nominee: Retrospective Hugo 1954. (Science Fiction) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Childhood's End used book

Childhood's End

by Clarke, Arthur C. other copies of this book

price: $6.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780345284655 ISBN: 0345284658

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6�"-7�" tall. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookpeoples Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Childhood's End used book

Childhood's End

by Clarke, Arthur C. other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345284655 ISBN: 0345284658

Description: [0-345-28465-8] 1979, 41st printing., 41st printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Award nominee: Retrospective Hugo 1954. (Science Fiction) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Childhood's End used book

Childhood's End

by Arthur C. Clarke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345284655 ISBN: 0345284658

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Childhood's End used book

Childhood's End

by Arthur C. Clarke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345284655 ISBN: 0345284658

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Childhood's End used book

Childhood's End

by Arthur C. Clarke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345284655 ISBN: 0345284658

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Childhood's End used book

Childhood's End

by Arthur C. Clarke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345284655 ISBN: 0345284658

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Childhood's End used book

Childhood's End

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Del Rey 1979 Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780345284655 ISBN: 0345284658

Description: Good. Yellowing pages. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Childhood's End used book

Childhood's End

by Clarke, Arthur C. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1953 ISBN-13: 9780345284655 ISBN: 0345284658

Description: Good. Shelf wear, some rubbing. pp. 218. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Poeschl & Burgess, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Childhood's End used book

Childhood's End

by Clarke, Arthur C. other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey, FW14-2 Date Published: July 12, 1979 ISBN-13: 9780345284655 ISBN: 0345284658

Description: Acceptable. 0-345-28465-8 Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksGalore, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Childhood's End used book

Childhood's End

by Clarke, Arthur C. other copies of this book

price: $2.10

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780345284655 ISBN: 0345284658

Description: Ballantine Books 6/1/1987. Used paperback. Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Childhood's End used book

Childhood's End

by Clarke, Arthur C. other copies of this book

price: $2.60

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: DEL REY / Ballantine Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780345284655 ISBN: 0345284658

Description: Good. LIGHT WEAR TO OUTSIDE EDGES OF COVER. FOLD LINES AT OUTSIDE CORNERS OF FRONT AND BACK COVER. PAGES ARE CLEAN, NO MARKS, RIPS OR FOLDS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS213, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Childhood's End used book

Childhood's End

by Clarke, Arthur C. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780345284655 ISBN: 0345284658

Description: Near Fine. Stanislaw Fernandes cover art. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Childhood's End used book

Childhood's End

by Clarke, Arthur C. other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: July 12, 1979 ISBN-13: 9780345284655 ISBN: 0345284658

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.