» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Tunnel in the Sky used book

Tunnel in the Sky

by Robert A. Heinlein other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780345281951 ISBN: 0345281950

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Tunnel in the Sky ( used book

Tunnel in the Sky (

by Heinlein, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780345281951 ISBN: 0345281950

Description: Good. 8vo. 214pp. Cover has light edge wear. Pages are browned but remain clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cardinal Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Tunnel in the Sky used book

Tunnel in the Sky

by Heinlein other copies of this book

price: $6.19

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing 1978 Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1955 ISBN-13: 9780345281951 ISBN: 0345281950

Description: No Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER IS FADED WITH SOME STAINING AND SOILING, CORNERS BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED, BUMPED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING AND SOME STAINING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Tunnel in the Sky used book

Tunnel in the Sky

by Robert A. Heinlein other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345281951 ISBN: 0345281950

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Tunnel in the Sky used book

Tunnel in the Sky

by Robert A. Heinlein other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345281951 ISBN: 0345281950

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1978. Paperback. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Tunnel in the Sky used book

Tunnel in the Sky

by Robert A. Heinlein other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345281951 ISBN: 0345281950

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Mass Market Paperback. Used, good. : Good overall with moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Tunnel in the Sky used book

Tunnel in the Sky

by Robert A. Heinlein other copies of this book

price: $3.90

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine ISBN-13: 9780345281951 ISBN: 0345281950

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.