» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Rolling Stones used book

The Rolling Stones

by Heinlein, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Del Rey Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Del Rey-Ballantine Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780345260673 ISBN: 0345260678

Description: Fair. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Some cover, edge wear. Reading copy. When the Stone twins made up their minds to leave Lunar City in a secondhand spaceship, they hadn't planned on having their whole family accompany them. But the Stones were not your ordinary Lunar family--no way! --and their voyage through the solar system sure proved it. Classic cover art by Derrellik Sweet. 253 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The BiblioFile, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rolling Stones (Del Rey Books) used book

The Rolling Stones (Del Rey Books)

by Robert A. Heinlein other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780345260673 ISBN: 0345260678

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rolling Stones (Del Rey Books) used book

The Rolling Stones (Del Rey Books)

by Heinlein, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $2.38

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345260673 ISBN: 0345260678

Description: Very Good. 0345260678 Ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rolling Stones (Del Rey Books) used book

The Rolling Stones (Del Rey Books)

by Robert A. Heinlein other copies of this book

price: $3.38

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345260673 ISBN: 0345260678

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Rolling Stones used book

Rolling Stones

by Heinlein, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: 1st ptg THUS Publisher: DEL REY Balantine 26067, New York Date Published: 1952, 1977, june ISBN-13: 9780345260673 ISBN: 0345260678

Description: "tribbles" cover art. VERY GOOD Condition. 4x7" Paper Covers 253pg leaving LUNAR CITY in a second hand spaceshihp. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rolling Stones (Del Rey Books) used book

The Rolling Stones (Del Rey Books)

by Heinlein, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. Publisher: Del Rey, NEW YORK, NY. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780345260673 ISBN: 0345260678

Description: NO JACKET AS PUBLISHED. 0345260678 COVER HAS READING CREASES ALONG SPINE WITH LIGHT SHELF WEAR. 253 PAGE TEXT HAS VERY LIGHT WEAR. SCIENCE FICTION. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Richard's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

The Rolling Stones (Del Rey Books) used book

The Rolling Stones (Del Rey Books)

by Robert A. Heinlein other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345260673 ISBN: 0345260678

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Rolling Stones (Del Rey Books) used book

The Rolling Stones (Del Rey Books)

by Robert A. Heinlein other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345260673 ISBN: 0345260678

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1977. Mass Market Paperback. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Rolling Stones (Del Rey Books) used book

The Rolling Stones (Del Rey Books)

by Robert A. Heinlein other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345260673 ISBN: 0345260678

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1977. Paperback. Used, good. Text pages show modest aging/yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Rolling Stones (Del Rey Books) used book

The Rolling Stones (Del Rey Books)

by Robert A. Heinlein other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780345260673 ISBN: 0345260678

Description: Good. Yellow spine, black lettering. No break in spine. Bottom edges of spine are torn. Cover and pages are clean. Edges of pages are lightly soiled. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

The Rolling Stones (Del Rey Books) used book

The Rolling Stones (Del Rey Books)

by Heinlein, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345260673 ISBN: 0345260678

Description: Good. 0345260678 Cover, pages and binding intact, typical shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books And Dreams, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Rolling Stones used book

The Rolling Stones

by Heinlein, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Ballantine Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780345260673 ISBN: 0345260678

Description: Very Good. Softcover in very good condition, Some small creases on spine but spine not broken. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: beat book shop, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Rolling Stones (Del Rey Books) used book

The Rolling Stones (Del Rey Books)

by Robert A. Heinlein other copies of this book

price: $45.30

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1977-05-12 ISBN-13: 9780345260673 ISBN: 0345260678

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Rolling Stones (Del Rey Books) used book

The Rolling Stones (Del Rey Books)

by Robert A. Heinlein other copies of this book

price: $56.47

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780345260673 ISBN: 0345260678

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Rolling Stones (Del Rey Books (Paperback)) used book

The Rolling Stones (Del Rey Books (Paperback))

by Heinlein, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345260673 ISBN: 0345260678

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wellenbrock, WA, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.