Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780345246752
(14 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
A Museum of Early American Tools
by
Eric Sloane
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W. Funk
Date Published: 1964
ISBN-13: 9780345246752
ISBN: 0345246756
Description: Very Good. Near fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arbor-Scout,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Museum of Early American Tools, a
by
Sloane, Eric
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Ballantine, NY
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780345246752
ISBN: 0345246756
Description: Very Good. -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more
|
|
A Museum of Early American Tools
by
Sloane, Eric
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York City, New York, USA
Date Published: 1964
ISBN-13: 9780345246752
ISBN: 0345246756
Description: Black & White Drawings. Used Fine. No Jacket (As issued) 108 Pages. Our books are gauranteed and ship the day they're sold. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mt. Baker Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Museum of Early American Tools
by
Sloane, Eric
other copies of this book
Edition: Trade PB 7th pr
Publisher: Ballantine NY Sep 1979
ISBN-13: 9780345246752
ISBN: 0345246756
Description: Good. Nick on cover, else clean very good copy with illustrations. Early tools and the wooden and metal artifacts in pen-and-ink sketches. 108pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Yuko Horiuchi,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Museum of Early American Tools
by
Sloane, Eric
other copies of this book
Edition: 6th Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York, NY
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780345246752
ISBN: 0345246756
Description: Good ++ No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages are clean. No marking in book. No notes, underlining or highlighting. Book is cracked at page 20. Cover edges, corners, and ends of spine are lightly bumped. A crisp clean copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
nealsbooks,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Museum of Early American Tools
by
Eric Sloane
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W. Funk
Date Published: 1964
ISBN-13: 9780345246752
ISBN: 0345246756
Description: Very Good. Very Good Paperback, light fade to spine. read more
|
|
A Museum of Early American Tools
by
Sloane, Eric
other copies of this book
Edition: Later printing
Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780345246752
ISBN: 0345246756
Description: Good+ 5 1/2 x 8, 108 pgs, index, great b&w illustrations. Covers early tools and the wooden and metal artifacts that our forefathers made with them. Building tools, farm and kitchen implements, tools of curriers, farriers, wheelwrights, coachmakers, loggers, etc. read more
|
|
Museum of Early American Tools
by
Sloane Eric
other copies of this book
Binding: paperback
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780345246752
ISBN: 0345246756
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
A Museum of Early American Tools
by
Sloane, Eric
other copies of this book
Edition: 5th Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780345246752
ISBN: 0345246756
Description: Eric Sloane. Very Good in Faint corner crease jacket. Octavo. read more
|
|
A Museum of Early American Tools
by
Sloane, Eric
other copies of this book
Edition: Sixth Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780345246752
ISBN: 0345246756
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0345246756. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Garden,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Museum of Early American Tools
by
Sloane, Eric
other copies of this book
Edition: 6th Pr
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780345246752
ISBN: 0345246756
Description: Very Good. PB, 108pp; 0.375 x 5.5 x 8 inches [VG-; corners, hinges & edges rubbed; covers lightly scuffed; spine creased & faded] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Leaves,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Museum of Early American Tools
by
Sloane, Eric
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780345246752
ISBN: 0345246756
Description: Illustrated. Very Good. 5.5 x 8 trade paperback book. Black lettering on the orange spine and cover. Fresh, informal, direct, and expressive, this book covers building tools and methods, farm and kitchen implements, and the tools of curriers, farriers, wheelwrights, coopers, blacksmiths, coachmakers, sawyers, loggers, tanners, and many of the other proud and individualistic craftsmen of the pre-industrial age. 108 pages. Slight wear. Tight binding. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
A Museum of Early American Tools
by
Eric Sloane
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W. Funk
Date Published: 1964
ISBN-13: 9780345246752
ISBN: 0345246756
Description: New. New Book. Quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Museum of Early American Tools
by
Sloane, Eric
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft
Publisher: Ballantine 1976, 6th pr
ISBN-13: 9780345246752
ISBN: 0345246756
Description: N. Fine. read more
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|