New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
A Museum of Early American Tools used book

A Museum of Early American Tools

by Eric Sloane other copies of this book

price: $2.55

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. Funk Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780345246752 ISBN: 0345246756

Description: Very Good. Near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Museum of Early American Tools, a used book

Museum of Early American Tools, a

by Sloane, Eric other copies of this book

price: $2.90

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Ballantine, NY Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780345246752 ISBN: 0345246756

Description: Very Good. -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarks Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Museum of Early American Tools used book

A Museum of Early American Tools

by Sloane, Eric other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York City, New York, USA Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780345246752 ISBN: 0345246756

Description: Black & White Drawings. Used Fine. No Jacket (As issued) 108 Pages. Our books are gauranteed and ship the day they're sold. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mt. Baker Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Museum of Early American Tools used book

A Museum of Early American Tools

by Sloane, Eric other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: Trade PB 7th pr Publisher: Ballantine NY Sep 1979 ISBN-13: 9780345246752 ISBN: 0345246756

Description: Good. Nick on cover, else clean very good copy with illustrations. Early tools and the wooden and metal artifacts in pen-and-ink sketches. 108pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yuko Horiuchi, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

A Museum of Early American Tools used book

A Museum of Early American Tools

by Sloane, Eric other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: 6th Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780345246752 ISBN: 0345246756

Description: Good ++ No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages are clean. No marking in book. No notes, underlining or highlighting. Book is cracked at page 20. Cover edges, corners, and ends of spine are lightly bumped. A crisp clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nealsbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Museum of Early American Tools used book

A Museum of Early American Tools

by Eric Sloane other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. Funk Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780345246752 ISBN: 0345246756

Description: Very Good. Very Good Paperback, light fade to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Museum of Early American Tools used book

A Museum of Early American Tools

by Sloane, Eric other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NM, USA

Edition: Later printing Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780345246752 ISBN: 0345246756

Description: Good+ 5 1/2 x 8, 108 pgs, index, great b&w illustrations. Covers early tools and the wooden and metal artifacts that our forefathers made with them. Building tools, farm and kitchen implements, tools of curriers, farriers, wheelwrights, coachmakers, loggers, etc. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: High-Lonesome Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Museum of Early American Tools used book

Museum of Early American Tools

by Sloane Eric other copies of this book

price: $8.45

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: paperback Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780345246752 ISBN: 0345246756

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auntie's Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Museum of Early American Tools used book

A Museum of Early American Tools

by Sloane, Eric other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: 5th Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780345246752 ISBN: 0345246756

Description: Eric Sloane. Very Good in Faint corner crease jacket. Octavo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Museum of Early American Tools used book

A Museum of Early American Tools

by Sloane, Eric other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from VT, USA

Edition: Sixth Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780345246752 ISBN: 0345246756

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0345246756. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Garden, VT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Museum of Early American Tools used book

A Museum of Early American Tools

by Sloane, Eric other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: 6th Pr Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780345246752 ISBN: 0345246756

Description: Very Good. PB, 108pp; 0.375 x 5.5 x 8 inches [VG-; corners, hinges & edges rubbed; covers lightly scuffed; spine creased & faded] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leaves, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Museum of Early American Tools used book

A Museum of Early American Tools

by Sloane, Eric other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780345246752 ISBN: 0345246756

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. 5.5 x 8 trade paperback book. Black lettering on the orange spine and cover. Fresh, informal, direct, and expressive, this book covers building tools and methods, farm and kitchen implements, and the tools of curriers, farriers, wheelwrights, coopers, blacksmiths, coachmakers, sawyers, loggers, tanners, and many of the other proud and individualistic craftsmen of the pre-industrial age. 108 pages. Slight wear. Tight binding. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Museum of Early American Tools new book

A Museum of Early American Tools

by Eric Sloane other copies of this book

price: $548.98

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. Funk Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780345246752 ISBN: 0345246756

Description: New. New Book. Quick response. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Museum of Early American Tools used book

Museum of Early American Tools

by Sloane, Eric other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Soft Publisher: Ballantine 1976, 6th pr ISBN-13: 9780345246752 ISBN: 0345246756

Description: N. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books by the Lake, NH, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.