New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Museum of Early American Tools used book

Museum of Early American Tools

by Eric Sloane other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780345235718 ISBN: 0345235711

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Museum of Early American Tools used book

Museum of Early American Tools

by Eric Sloane other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780345235718 ISBN: 0345235711

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Museum of Early American Tools used book

Museum of Early American Tools

by Eric Sloane other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345235718 ISBN: 0345235711

Description: Fair Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Museum of Early American Tools used book

A Museum of Early American Tools

by Sloane, Eric other copies of this book

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780345235718 ISBN: 0345235711

Description: Good. No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Sm. Crease On Front Cover, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Museum of Early American Tools used book

Museum of Early American Tools

by Sloane, Eric other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780345235718 ISBN: 0345235711

Description: Fair. 0345235711 Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A museum of early American tools used book

A museum of early American tools

by Sloane, Eric (Like-new, On Sale) other copies of this book

price: $4.49

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345235718 ISBN: 0345235711

Description: FINE-/pb. Pen-and-ink sketches of early tools by the master. Ink name whited out, else clean, straight, bright. A LANDS AWAY SALE BOOK. 1974, Ballantine trade paperback, 92 pp. ISBN 0245235711 read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LANDS AWAY BOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A MUSEUM OF EARLY AMERICAN TOOLS used book

A MUSEUM OF EARLY AMERICAN TOOLS

by Sloane, Eric other copies of this book

price: $4.49

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345235718 ISBN: 0345235711

Description: FINE-/pb. Sloane's descriptions of early tools, with his pen and ink sketches. His best, nost detailed book. Excellent first paperback edition, no marks, straight, bright. Nice for gift. 1973, Ballantine trade paperback, 1st printing (stated), 92 pp. ISBN 0345235711 read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LANDS AWAY BOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Museum of Early American Tools used book

Museum of Early American Tools

by Sloane, Eric other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780345235718 ISBN: 0345235711

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Museum of Early American Tools used book

A Museum of Early American Tools

by Sloane, Eric other copies of this book

price: $4.75

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780345235718 ISBN: 0345235711

Description: VG Condition. 0345235711. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Museum of Early American Tools used book

Museum of Early American Tools

by Sloane, Eric other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345235718 ISBN: 0345235711

Description: Very good. Ballantine Books, 1974, a nice used trade paperback, light wear, no underlining or owner's mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: isbnbooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Museum of Early American Tools used book

A Museum of Early American Tools

by Sloane, Eric other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780345235718 ISBN: 0345235711

Description: Very Good. Very light edge wear, text unmarked & binding tight, b&w drawings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Gilded Edge, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A museum of early American tools used book

A museum of early American tools

by Sloane, Eric other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from KS, USA

Edition: American Museum of Natural History special members' edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780345235718 ISBN: 0345235711

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Some general cover shelfwear/creasing; lightly tanned. A reading ocpy. xi, [5], 108 p. : ill.; 21 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BuddyLeeBooks, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Museum of Early American Tools used book

A Museum of Early American Tools

by Sloane, Eric other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345235718 ISBN: 0345235711

Description: Very Good; Slight shelfwear; Softcover; Ballantine Books; 1973. 0345235711. Small 8vo 7½"-8" tall; 108 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Reader's Corner, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Museum of Early American Tools used book

Museum of Early American Tools

by Sloane, Eric other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780345235718 ISBN: 0345235711

Description: Very Good. 0345235711 GIFT QUALITY paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Museum of Early American Tools used book

A Museum of Early American Tools

by Sloane, Eric other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Ballantine (1974). ISBN-13: 9780345235718 ISBN: 0345235711

Description: ISBN 0345235711. Second printing. Orange covers. Trade Size Paperback. [xvi] 108pp including index. Black and white illustrations. Split between pages 24/25, with slight loosening of one page. Spine is sunned. Light wear at corner tips. Else VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, Inc., MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Museum of Early American Tools used book

A Museum of Early American Tools

by Sloane, Eric other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Ballantine, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780345235718 ISBN: 0345235711

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. With numerous illustrations. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hudson River Book Shoppe, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Museum of Early American Tools new book

A Museum of Early American Tools

by Sloane, Eric other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: SECOND PRINT Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780345235718 ISBN: 0345235711

Description: ERIC SLOANE. NEW. HISTORY. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 108 PAGES. ORANGE SPINE FADED. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. APPEARS UNREAD. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A museum of early American tools used book

A museum of early American tools

by Sloane, Eric other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from AL, USA

Edition: First edition. Second printing. Special museum edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780345235718 ISBN: 0345235711

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. near fine condition. book is almost unmarked, tightly bound. xi, [5], 108 p. : ill.; 21 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: seven bridges books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A museum of early American tools used book

A museum of early American tools

by Sloane, Eric other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: American Museum of Natural History special members' edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780345235718 ISBN: 0345235711

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. xi, [5], 108 p. : ill.; 21 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Stefan Lacroix Vintage Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Museum of Early American Tools used book

A Museum of Early American Tools

by Sloane, Eric other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780345235718 ISBN: 0345235711

Description: Illustrated in b&w. Very Good-- No Dust Jacket-As Issued. 8vo. Binding glue a bit dry, cracking at end of spine, else vg. Great pen & ink illustrations. Special members' edition for the Amerrican Museum of Natural History. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Museum of Early American Tools, a: used book

Museum of Early American Tools, a:

by Sloane, Eric other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books;, N. Y. : Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780345235718 ISBN: 0345235711

Description: Illustrated by Eric Sloane. Near Fine with no jacket. 0345235711. 108 pages; 8vo (9") 23cm; Stiff orange covers, index, richly detailed b/w drawings throughout.; Best book on pioneer tools, how they were used, and wooden artifacts they made.; Tiny nick to heel. No other flaws. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alan's Used Books in Michigan, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Museum of Early American Tools used book

Museum of Early American Tools

by Sloane, Eric other copies of this book

price: $13.58

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345235718 ISBN: 0345235711

Description: Very Good. 0345235711 Excellent condition, paperback 1964, no marks, great cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

David Hockney. Tableaux Et Dessins. Drawings and Paintings

by Hockney, David other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Musee des Arts Decoratifs Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780345235718 ISBN: 0345235711

Description: Very Good. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall; Text in English & French. Introduction by Stephen Spender. Catalog of exhibition at the Louvre, Oct 11-December 9, 1974 Light shelf wear to the boards. Binding strong, book is square and tight. Corners lightly rubbed. Inside is clean and unmarked. One small nick in the boards near bottom right corner. See attached picture of book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Coast Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Museum of Early American Tools used book

A Museum of Early American Tools

by Sloane, Eric other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780345235718 ISBN: 0345235711

Description: Very Good-- 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover has slight edgewear and slight damage to top and bottom of spine, pages 79-82 loose but present, reading crease to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookman-Huntington, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Museum of Early American Tools used book

Museum of Early American Tools

by Eric Sloane other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA,