Edition: American Museum of Natural History special members' edition.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780345235718ISBN:0345235711
Description: Good. No dust jacket. A moderate amount of wear on Cover and interior pages. xi, [5], 108 p. : ill.; 21 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine, New York
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780345235718ISBN:0345235711
Description: Good. No Jacket as Issued. Crease to the top corner pages at the side edge. Light page toning. Otherwise a clean text. Second printing. read more
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ballantine, New York
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780345235718ISBN:0345235711
Description: Eric Sloane. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Orange stiff paper wraps. xvi, 108 pp., illus. by author. 5th ptg. : July 1975. Ex-library, typically marked/stamped, though light wear, still acceptable reading copy. read more
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK
Publisher: Ballantine
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780345235718ISBN:0345235711
Description: VERY GOOD PLUS. Very little reader or shelf wear; very little edge or corner wear; spine is NOT creased but is slightly sunned; covers are slightly rubbed; book lies square and flat. Lots of Sloane's beautifully-rendered B&W illustrations. 108 pages; index. read more
Description: FINE/Trade pb. Handmade early American tools, drawn and described by the incomparable Sloane. In fine condition, no marks, straight, bright. Ballantine trade paperback, 108 pp read more
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ballantine, New York
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780345235718ISBN:0345235711
Description: Eric Sloane. VG+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Orange stiff paper wraps. xvi, 108 pp., illus. by author. Slight lean with one light binding crease, light wear to edges. 2nd ptg. : Feb. 1974. read more
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ballantine, New York
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780345235718ISBN:0345235711
Description: Eric Sloane. VG+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Orange stiff paper wraps. xvi, 108 pp., illus. by author. 1st ptg. thus: Oct. 1973. Modest shelf wear, soiled a bit along bottom edge at binding corner, bumped at same. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780345235718ISBN:0345235711
Description: Very Good-Used in None as Issued jacket. / 0345235711. Front page has a tear.; Ships with confirming email. 100% money back guarantee. read more
Description: ISBN 0345235711. Second printing. Orange covers. Trade Size Paperback. [xvi] 108pp including index. Black and white illustrations. Split between pages 24/25, with slight loosening of one page. Spine is sunned. Light wear at corner tips. Else VG. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ballantine, New York
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780345235718ISBN:0345235711
Description: Eric Sloane. Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Orange stiff paper wraps. xvi, 108 pp., illus. by author. 2nd ptg. thus: Feb. 1974. Slight shelf wear, light creasing at bottom front corner, otherwise essentially as issued. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.