» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Confederate General From Big Sur used book

Confederate General From Big Sur

by Brautigan, Richard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780345033376 ISBN: 034503337X

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Confederate General From Big Sur used book

A Confederate General From Big Sur

by Richard Brautigan other copies of this book

price: $2.89

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345033376 ISBN: 034503337X

Description: Fair. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Confederate General from Big Sur, A used book

Confederate General from Big Sur, A

by Brautigan, Richard other copies of this book

price: $7.44

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780345033376 ISBN: 034503337X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Crayon marks and other stains on (mostly back) cover, tiny tear on bottom of spine, a few small dents, light tanning, else text clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Segal, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Confederate General From Big Sur used book

A Confederate General From Big Sur

by Brautigan, Richard other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780345033376 ISBN: 034503337X

Description: 16mo. First paperback edition. Book is in near fine condition; edges of covers are lightly rubbed, and interior is browning slightly. A tight, crisp copy. 160 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warwick Books, member IOBA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Confederate General From Big Sur used book

A Confederate General From Big Sur

by Brautigan, Richard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345033376 ISBN: 034503337X

Description: Fair. 034503337X Mass market paperback. DIFFERENT COVER. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jade Bear Productions, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

If the Shroud Fits

by Kruger, Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Paperback Library Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780345033376 ISBN: 034503337X

Description: Reader Copy. Tight Binding, Cosmetic wear, Edges and spine rubbed, Bright covers, spine tilt, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: OLD RANCH BOOKS, NM, USA

Reliability: High

A Confederate General From Big Sur used book

A Confederate General From Big Sur

by Richard Brautigan other copies of this book

price: $2.89

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345033376 ISBN: 034503337X

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

A Confederate General From Big Sur used book

A Confederate General From Big Sur

by Richard Brautigan other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Reprint Publisher: Ballantine Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780345033376 ISBN: 034503337X

Description: Solid Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PBO Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Confederate General From Big Sur used book

Confederate General From Big Sur

by Brautigan, Richard other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780345033376 ISBN: 034503337X

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 0. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chamblin Bookmine, FL, USA

Reliability: High

A Confederate General From Big Sur used book

A Confederate General From Big Sur

by Brautigan, Richard other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market PaperBack Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345033376 ISBN: 034503337X

Description: Very Good. There is some ink writing inside on front flyleafs otherwise clean & solid throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Cappella Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

A Confederate General From Big Sur used book

A Confederate General From Big Sur

by Brautigan, Richard other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, NY Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780345033376 ISBN: 034503337X

Description: First Paperback Printing. A Very Good copy in wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gregor Books ABAA, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Confederate General From Big Sur

by Richard Brautigan other copies of this book

price: $73.78

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780345033376 ISBN: 034503337X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.