» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Parkinson's Disease in the Older Patient used book

Parkinson's Disease in the Older Patient

by Playfer, Jeremy R.; Hindle, John V. other copies of this book

price: $54.92

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: A Hodder Arnold Publication ISBN-13: 9780340759141 ISBN: 0340759143

Description: Fine. 0340759143 NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black ink mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Parkinson's Disease in the Older Patient used book

Parkinson's Disease in the Older Patient

by Jeremy R. Playfer, John V. Hindle other copies of this book

price: $54.93

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A Hodder Arnold Publication Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780340759141 ISBN: 0340759143

Description: Very Good. *** Great condition *** clean copy *** no highlights *** no markings *** expedited shipping available *** J23D Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmonger.Ltd, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Parkinson's Disease in the Older Patient: a Practical Guide to Assessment and Clinical Management (Hodder Arnold Publication) used book

Parkinson's Disease in the Older Patient: a Practical Guide to Assessment and Clinical Management (Hodder Arnold Publication)

other copies of this book

price: $64.93

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder Arnold Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780340759141 ISBN: 0340759143

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Parkinson's Disease in the Older Patient new book

Parkinson's Disease in the Older Patient

by Jeremy R. Playfer; John V. Hindle other copies of this book

price: $106.96

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A Hodder Arnold Publication Date Published: 2001-08-15 ISBN-13: 9780340759141 ISBN: 0340759143

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Parkinson's Disease in the Older Patient new book

Parkinson's Disease in the Older Patient

by Jeremy R. Playfer; John V. Hindle other copies of this book

price: $132.87

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A Hodder Arnold Publication Date Published: 2001-08-15 ISBN-13: 9780340759141 ISBN: 0340759143

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Parkinson's Disease in the Older Patient new book

Parkinson's Disease in the Older Patient

by Jeremy R. Playfer, John V. Hindle other copies of this book

price: $85.97

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780340759141 ISBN: 0340759143

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Parkinson*S Disease in the Older Patient used book

Parkinson*S Disease in the Older Patient

by Playfer, Jeremy, Ed other copies of this book

price: $213.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arnold Publishing Date Published: 2001-08-15 ISBN-13: 9780340759141 ISBN: 0340759143

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Parkinson*S Disease in the Older Patient used book

Parkinson*S Disease in the Older Patient

by Playfer, Jeremy, Ed other copies of this book

price: $213.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arnold Publishing Date Published: 2001-08-15 ISBN-13: 9780340759141 ISBN: 0340759143

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Parkinson*S Disease in the Older Patient used book

Parkinson*S Disease in the Older Patient

by Playfer, Jeremy, Ed other copies of this book

price: $229.56

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arnold Publishing Date Published: 2001-08-15 ISBN-13: 9780340759141 ISBN: 0340759143

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Parkinson*S Disease in the Older Patient used book

Parkinson*S Disease in the Older Patient

by Playfer, Jeremy, Ed other copies of this book

price: $229.56

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arnold Publishing Date Published: 2001-08-15 ISBN-13: 9780340759141 ISBN: 0340759143

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Parkinson's Disease in the Older Patient used book

Parkinson's Disease in the Older Patient

by Hindle, John V.; Playfer, Jeremy, Editors other copies of this book

price: $58.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edward Arnold, United Kingdom Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780340759141 ISBN: 0340759143

Description: NEW. NEVER USED. NEVER READ. Solid crack aong length of inside back hinge. Absolutely solid and tight as any other copy. Moderate corner bumping and moderate text edge soiling.. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Reid Bond, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average

Parkinson's Disease in the Older Patient new book

Parkinson's Disease in the Older Patient

by Playfer, Jeremy, and Hindle, John V other copies of this book

price: $76.81

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder Arnold Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780340759141 ISBN: 0340759143

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Hodder Arnold Publication. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Parkinson's Disease in the Older Patient new book

Parkinson's Disease in the Older Patient

by Playfer, Jeremy, and Hindle, John V other copies of this book

price: $77.81

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder Arnold Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780340759141 ISBN: 0340759143

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Hodder Arnold Publication. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Parkinson*S Disease in the Older Patient used book

Parkinson*S Disease in the Older Patient

by Playfer, Jeremy, Ed other copies of this book

price: $210.75

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arnold Publishing Date Published: 2001-08-15 ISBN-13: 9780340759141 ISBN: 0340759143

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Parkinson*S Disease in the Older Patient used book

Parkinson*S Disease in the Older Patient

by Playfer, Jeremy, Ed other copies of this book

price: $210.75

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arnold Publishing Date Published: 2001-08-15 ISBN-13: 9780340759141 ISBN: 0340759143

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Parkinson's Disease in the Older Patient new book

Parkinson's Disease in the Older Patient

by Playfer, Jeremy, and Hindle, John V other copies of this book

price: $77.31

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder Arnold Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780340759141 ISBN: 0340759143

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Hodder Arnold Publication. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.