» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Little Samurai Thrump-O-Moto used book

The Little Samurai Thrump-O-Moto

by James Clavell other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth (Hardcover) Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, London Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780340380147 ISBN: 0340380144

Description: George Sharp. Fine. Jacket: Very Good. 4to. 89pp. A very clean copy and free of inscriptions in an unclipped dust jacket creased along top edge. Looks unused. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MBBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Thrump-O-Moto: a Fantasy used book

Thrump-O-Moto: a Fantasy

by Clavell, James; Designed And Illustrated By George Sharp other copies of this book

price: $24.45

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, Sydney Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780340380147 ISBN: 0340380144

Description: Quarto Size. Near Fine copy in Very Good dustjacket. Dustjacket is now protected in a plastic sleeve. Colour illustrations.89 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adelaide Booksellers, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Thrump-O-Moto used book

Thrump-O-Moto

by Clavell, James other copies of this book

price: $25.88

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780340380147 ISBN: 0340380144

Description: Illus by George Sharp. Fine in very good dust jacket. Exploring a world we can only find in dreams, the everyday world of a little wizard and his apprentice Hero. Large format. Red cloth, gilt title to spine. Fantastic colour illustrations throughout. Wrapper corners lightly rubbed else fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Stella & Rose's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

James Clavell's Thrump-O-Moto; a Fantasy used book

James Clavell's Thrump-O-Moto; a Fantasy

by Clavell, James other copies of this book

price: $28.69

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed 1st printg Binding: H Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780340380147 ISBN: 0340380144

Description: illus George Sharp. Fine 5 dj. F book F dj hardback illus George Sharp ISBN: 0340380144. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brown-Studies, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Thrump-O-Moto, a Fantasy, used book

Thrump-O-Moto, a Fantasy,

by James Clavell ('Tai-Pan' And 'King Rat'), With Illustrations By George Sharp other copies of this book

price: $31.77

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover, 8½" x 12", with dust jacket Publisher: Hodder and Stoughton. Lane Cove, Sydney-ISBN: 0340380144 Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780340380147 ISBN: 0340380144

Description: AS NEW book in AS NEW unclipped dust jacket. 96 pages. Each page illustrated in spectactular full colour. Thrump-O-Moto is a little wizard and an apprenntice Hero who, though sometimes puzzled and afraid, knows that the mightiest forces in the Universe bow before the Brave and Good. By chance he sets out on his Noble Quest to rescue Patricia, a child in the evil clutches of Nurk-u the Bad. His is a realm of wonder, laughter, delight and ever-lurking danger, and where magic spells are a very ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Orphanage, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Thrump-O-Moto used book

Thrump-O-Moto

by Clavell, James other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder Children's Books Date Published: 01/09/1986 ISBN-13: 9780340380147 ISBN: 0340380144

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Thrump-O-Moto used book

Thrump-O-Moto

by Clavell, James other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder Children's Books Date Published: 01/09/1986 ISBN-13: 9780340380147 ISBN: 0340380144

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Thrump-O-Moto used book

Thrump-O-Moto

by Clavell, James other copies of this book

price: $3.40

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder Children's Books Date Published: 01/09/1986 ISBN-13: 9780340380147 ISBN: 0340380144

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Thrump-O-Moto used book

Thrump-O-Moto

by Clavell, James; B2em2 other copies of this book

price: $7.87

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780340380147 ISBN: 0340380144

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in Fine jacket Delacorte: 1986-Hardback-fine in fine jakcet. ---InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ship Today Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Thrump-O-Moto used book

Thrump-O-Moto

by Clavell, James other copies of this book

price: $12.60

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, London Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780340380147 ISBN: 0340380144

Description: Sharp, George. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Copy has colorless stain on the upper front, dj has shelfwear with rubbing nicks on the tips, bend on the inside back dj flap. A beautiful volume, Thrump-O-Moto explores a world we can only find in dreams, one where fantastic folds in time and space, high aspiration, enchantment, danger and courage are the real here and now. a little wizard and apprentice Hero who, sometimes puzzled and afraid knows that the mightiest forces ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abyssbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Thrump-O-Moto used book

Thrump-O-Moto

by James Clavell other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HODDER CHILDREN'S BOOKS Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780340380147 ISBN: 0340380144

Description: Ex-Library Published by Hodder Children's Books in 1986. Hardcover. Number of pages: 89. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8419741 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Thrump-O-Moto used book

Thrump-O-Moto

by Clavell, James other copies of this book

price: $21.71

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Limited, United Kingdom Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780340380147 ISBN: 0340380144

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to. Inscription to previous owner in front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Q's Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Thrump-O-Moto used book

Thrump-O-Moto

by Clavell, James other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from WA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, London Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780340380147 ISBN: 0340380144

Description: Sharp, George. Very Good in Very Good- jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. HB, red cloth boards w/blindstamped Japanese ideographs to front, VG/VG-, 96pp, full colour illustrations, dec epp. Unclipped DJ has a tear to top spine which is held on the inside by 'post-it' stickers, rest has minimal wear is bright and colourful in clear archival film. Book has light rubbing to covers, inside has a gift inscription & an area of white-out to ffep, else square, clean & tight, with ravishing illustrations. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grandmahawk's Eyrie, WA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Thrump-O-Moto used book

Thrump-O-Moto

by Clavell, James other copies of this book

price: $53.00

Ships from WA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, London Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780340380147 ISBN: 0340380144

Description: Sharp, George. Near Fine in Very Good++ jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. HB, red cloth boards w/blindstamped Japanese ideographs to front, NF/VG++, 96pp, full colour illustrations, dec epp. Unclipped DJ has mild rubbing to corners. Book is pristine, with ravishing illustrations. Fictional dream world battle between good and evil, magic spells, danger and fantasy. Features a young girl on a station in the Australian outback who enters a fantastic world while her parents are busy with the farm. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grandmahawk's Eyrie, WA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Thrump-O-Moto used book

Thrump-O-Moto

by Clavell, James. Illustrated By George Sharp other copies of this book

price: $119.66

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780340380147 ISBN: 0340380144

Description: Fine. Hodder and Stoughton. 1986, 1986. Fine condition in a nearly fine dustwrapper.1st edition. Exploring a world we can only find in dreams, the everyday world of a little wizard and his apprentice Hero. Large format. Red cloth, gilt title to sp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

James Clavell's Thrump-o-moto: a fantasy used book

James Clavell's Thrump-o-moto: a fantasy

by Clavell, James, and Sharp, George other copies of this book

price: $17.49

Ships from ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder and Stoughton, London Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780340380147 ISBN: 0340380144

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 89p. : col. ill.; 31 cm. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bongo Books, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 
Browse

Browse subjects

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Shogun: A Novel of Japan

Shogun: A Novel of Japan

by James Clavell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.43!

Tai-Pan

Tai-Pan

by James Clavell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.14!

Childrens Story

Childrens Story

by James Clavell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.00!

Gai-Jin

Gai-Jin

by James Clavell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Notebooks of Lazarus Long

The Notebooks of Lazarus Long

by Robert A Heinlein

see all from $32.97!

new only from $110.39!

Escape

by James Clavell

see all from $2.17!