» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Pointing the Way, 1959-61 used book

Pointing the Way, 1959-61

by Macmillan, Harold other copies of this book

price: $3.84

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan ISBN-13: 9780333124116 ISBN: 0333124111

Description: Very Good. 0333124111 Missing dust cover, Book shows some light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pointing the Way, 1959-61

by Harold Macmillan other copies of this book

price: $7.87

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780333124116 ISBN: 0333124111

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Library card page has been removed. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pointing the Way, 1959-61

by Harold Macmillan other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780333124116 ISBN: 0333124111

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Acceptable dust jacket. Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pointing the Way, 1959-61

by Harold Macmillan other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780333124116 ISBN: 0333124111

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Pointing the Way 1959-1961

by Macmillan, Harold other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. (U.K. ) 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Co., London, UK Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780333124116 ISBN: 0333124111

Description: 26 Photos, 2 Cartoons. VG+/Like New. W/Dust Jacket 504pgs(Index) Small owner name embossment on Half Title Page, small ink date stamp, number on last Index Page, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Price unclipped. DJ not chipped, torn, etc. Rest of book in Fine condition. ISBN 0333124111. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pointing the Way 1959-1961

by Macmillan, Harold: other copies of this book

price: $26.28

Ships from W.A., AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780333124116 ISBN: 0333124111

Description: London, Macmillan, 1972. Cloth, spine ends rubbed, fore-edge sl. marked else v.g. in edgeworn d/w, illust., pp. 503. ISBN 0 333 12411 1. The fifth volume of Macmillan's autobiography. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, W.A., AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pointing the Way 1959-61

by Macmillan, Harold other copies of this book

price: $60.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780333124116 ISBN: 0333124111

Description: Very Good-in Very Good-dust jacket. 0333124111. DJ slighlty edgeworn but now in mylar. Corners bumped.; 8.75" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pointing the Way 1959-61

by Macmillan, Harold other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780333124116 ISBN: 0333124111

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. The jacket has only light wear and is unclipped, the book might be considered fine but for the previous owner name on the front endpaper, unmarked text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brett's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pointing the Way, 1959-61

by Macmillan, Harold other copies of this book

price: $14.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780333124116 ISBN: 0333124111

Description: Good. ( Macmillan 1972, Hardback. ) In this fascinating work of political memoir, Macmillan details the first period of his last administration. This was the period of 'You've Never Had It So Good'. It was also the time when the Labour Party portrayed Macmillan and his government as being elitist and out of touch with the concerns of ordinary people. The book itself is in a good overall condition for its age. It is howver, a former library copy. It therefore comes with the normal marks that ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Praxis Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Pointing the Way, 1959-61

by Macmillan, Harold other copies of this book

price: $16.63

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780333124116 ISBN: 0333124111

Description: Good. Swift despatch from Oxford, England. Ex-library. Withdrawn. Usual markings. Protective plastic. Blank stamp page missing. Hardback in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Logos Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Pointing the Way, 1959-1961

by Harold Macmillan other copies of this book

price: $34.14

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Macmillan, London England Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780333124116 ISBN: 0333124111

Description: Very Good/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0333124111 Hardback Hardback. Slight wear to edges of D/J. Couple of tiny tears to edge of D/J. The fifth volume of Mr. MacMillan's memoirs covers the first half of his last Administration. It begins with the General Election in )ct0ber 1959 when the Conservatives were returned with a much increased majority. It ends with an account of the Queen's visit to Ghana in troubled and potentially dangerous circumstances in November 1961, a week that was 'one of ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Pointing the Way, 1959-61

by Macmillan, Harold other copies of this book

price: $34.35

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780333124116 ISBN: 0333124111

Description: Very good; Collectible. 1st edition. very good clean copy. a little edge wear to dust jacket...sent next working day from the u/k. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MADELYNS BOOKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Pointing the Way 1959-1961

by Macmillan, Harold other copies of this book

price: $34.93

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780333124116 ISBN: 0333124111

Description: 1972. Macmillan. Hardcover. Book-VG. DJ-good, minor edgewear, covers marked. b/w frontis. 8.5 x6. 504pp. 24 b/w illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Pointing the Way, 1959-61

by Harold Macmillan other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MACMILLAN Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780333124116 ISBN: 0333124111

Description: Published by Macmillan in 1972. Hardcover. Number of pages: 21. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY. #8451242 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Pointing the Way, 1959-1961

by Macmillan Harold other copies of this book

price: $18.31

Ships from STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan 1st edn 1972** ISBN-13: 9780333124116 ISBN: 0333124111

Description: 504p frontispiece, 20 plates, and 2 cartoons hardback tears in two leaves repaired-otherwise a VG/VG ex-library copy dustwrapper [0333124111] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: G. & J. Chesters, STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.