Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books Limited
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780330255806ISBN:0330255800
Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Non-Fiction Autobiography Synopsis: 378 pages. The Yorkshire veterinarian who has captured the heart of America with his beloved and wonderful autobiographical books here presents his be... read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Pan in association with Michael Joseph, London
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780330255806ISBN:0330255800
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 488p.; 20 cm. Omnibus volume containing the majority of chapters from Let sleeping vets lie and Vet in harness. Originally published: London: Joseph, 1976. read more
Description: ISBN 0330255800. Non Fiction: auto-biographical. Trade Size Paperback. Herriot Omnibus edition 2: Let Sleeping Vets Lie and Vet in Harness. 5th printing 1980. Cover art by Brian Sanders. **flaws: water markings on about ¼ of the total margin corners and on a portion of outside fore-edge. Rear cover rubbed near spine at lower portion. Good+ to VG. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books Ltd
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780330255806ISBN:0330255800
Description: Very Good. Publisher: Pan Books Date of Publication: 1980 Binding: Soft Cover Condition: Near Fine Description: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0330255800. read more
Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780330255806ISBN:0330255800
Description: Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780330255806ISBN:0330255800
Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780330255806ISBN:0330255800
Description: Good. Page colour-Slightly discoloured in accordance with book age. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780330255806ISBN:0330255800
Description: Good. Bumping to edges. Internally Clean Tanning to page ends This book is in good all round condition which means that it will show signs of wear and having been read. Any questions please e-mail, only too happy to help. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. We aim to ship within one working day. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780330255806ISBN:0330255800
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780330255806ISBN:0330255800
Description: Acceptable. Crease to spine. Edge wear. Tanning to edges EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780330255806ISBN:0330255800
Description: Acceptable. Name written inside. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
Binding: *Pictorial Soft
Publisher: Pan Books, London
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780330255806ISBN:0330255800
Description: Good. * Good Octavo-.205mm(8")tall. The second Herriot omnibus edition. A clean paperback, with some edgewear and slightly yellowed pages. Book opens flat in the middle, so spine is a little weak. On request: scanned images or further details. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books, Great Britain
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780330255806ISBN:0330255800
Description: Good. * Good Octavo(8vo), approx.8" Trade sized paperback, in good general condition. The second omnibus volume comprising Let Sleeping Vets Lie and Vet in Harness. Solid, tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine, sticky tape residue inside covers and on spine, some tanning of pages, foxing on edges and a small damage to back cover after price sticker was removed. On request, we will promptly supply more detailed description, scanned images, synopsis, and other available information. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.