» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
Vets Might Fly used book

Vets Might Fly

by Herriot, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pan Macmillan, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780330252218 ISBN: 0330252216

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Vets Might Fly used book

Vets Might Fly

by James Herriot other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pan Date Published: 18-Nov-77 ISBN-13: 9780330252218 ISBN: 0330252216

Description: Good. Moderate wear, one spine crease & corner bends on white cover. Aged pages, no writing or marks. Description: More delightful adventures from the world's best-loved vet and his country practice in Yorkshire. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bizarre Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Vets Might Fly used book

Vets Might Fly

by James Herriot other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1977-11-18 ISBN-13: 9780330252218 ISBN: 0330252216

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK: Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Vets Might Fly used book

Vets Might Fly

by James Herriot other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pan Books ISBN-13: 9780330252218 ISBN: 0330252216

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vets Might Fly used book

Vets Might Fly

by James Herriot other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pan Books ISBN-13: 9780330252218 ISBN: 0330252216

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vets might fly used book

Vets might fly

by Herriot, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books, London Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780330252218 ISBN: 0330252216

Description: Good. 240p. ; 18 cm. Originally published: London : Joseph, 1976. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Vets Might Fly used book

Vets Might Fly

by Herriot, James other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pan Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780330252218 ISBN: 0330252216

Description: Very Good. 1976 PBK, pages yellowed, otherwise looks unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carol's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Vets Might Fly used book

Vets Might Fly

by Herriot, James other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780330252218 ISBN: 0330252216

Description: Very Good. Cover has marks, & edgewear-Marks on edge-Few creased pgs-Otherwise inside is as new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Vets Might Fly used book

Vets Might Fly

by Herriot, James other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pan Macmillan Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780330252218 ISBN: 0330252216

Description: Very Good. Cover has marks, bumping, stickers-Few marks on edge-Bumped, dogeared pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Vets Might Fly used book

Vets Might Fly

by Herriot, James other copies of this book

price: $7.72

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pan Books ISBN-13: 9780330252218 ISBN: 0330252216

Description: Very Good. 0330252216 Great Paperback edition by Pan Books Ltd of Great Britain, 1976 edition, Clean pages, no writing in book, mild crease to spine, book price states $2.25, cover different than shown-a comic picture by Thelwell-states his 5th Great Bestseller on cover, This book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Vets Might Fly used book

Vets Might Fly

by Herriot, James other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780330252218 ISBN: 0330252216

Description: NEAR FINE/paperback. Very early Herriot book, long before All Creatures Great and Small, about his War II experiences. Nice, clean, straight, unmarked copy, lt wear only. 1977, Pan paperback, 1st printing, 240 pp read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LANDS AWAY BOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Vets Might Fly used book

Vets Might Fly

by James Herriot other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pan Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780330252218 ISBN: 0330252216

Description: Very Good. Very minor shelfwear, in excellent condition. No other marks. Photos available. "Tempting you to turn pages since 1991. " Thanks for looking. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M Cohen, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Vets Might Fly used book

Vets Might Fly

by Herriot, James other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pan ISBN-13: 9780330252218 ISBN: 0330252216

Description: [0-330-25221-6] 1977, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Locale: England; Yorkshire. (Humor, Animals and Pets, Veterinary Science) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Vets Might Fly used book

Vets Might Fly

by Herriot, James other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pan ISBN-13: 9780330252218 ISBN: 0330252216

Description: [0-330-25221-6] 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback)...Very good.......Locale: England; Yorkshire....(Humor, Animals and Pets, Veterinary Science) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Vets Might Fly used book

Vets Might Fly

by Herriot, James other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780330252218 ISBN: 0330252216

Description: Good. Paperback in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Vets Might Fly used book

Vets Might Fly

by Herriot, James other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780330252218 ISBN: 0330252216

Description: Good. Paperback book in good condition. Will have creasing to spine and/or covers. Edgewear/shelfwear, may have other defects such as discolouration to block edges etc. For further details, please email. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Vets Might Fly used book

Vets Might Fly

by Herriot, James other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780330252218 ISBN: 0330252216

Description: Good. Paperback in good condition. Will have creasing to spine and/or covers. Edgewear/shelfwear. May have other defects such as discolouration to block edges etc. For further details, please email. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Vets Might Fly used book

Vets Might Fly

by James Herriot other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780330252218 ISBN: 0330252216

Description: Good. *** Expect to see light wear and some spine creasing *** Dispatched in padded packaging. ** UK SELLER-Get it in days not weeks ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenago Books, MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Vets Might Fly used book

Vets Might Fly

by James Herriot other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780330252218 ISBN: 0330252216

Description: Good. *** Expect to see light wear and some spine creasing *** Dispatched in padded packaging. ** UK SELLER-Get it in days not weeks ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenago Books, MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Vets Might Fly used book

Vets Might Fly

by James Herriot other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780330252218 ISBN: 0330252216

Description: Acceptable. Well Read? Expect Some Heavy Creasing, Some Wear And Maybe A Little Damage *** Expect to receive a well read copy-The condition of the book will be readable, perhaps with heavy creasing and some damage. You wouldn't want to give it as a present-Dispatched in padded packaging. ** UK SELLER-Get it in days not weeks ** read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Kenago Books, MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Vets Might Fly used book

Vets Might Fly

by James Herriot other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780330252218 ISBN: 0330252216

Description: Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Vets Might Fly used book

Vets Might Fly

by James Herriot other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780330252218 ISBN: 0330252216

Description: Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Vets Might Fly used book

Vets Might Fly

by James Herriot other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780330252218 ISBN: 0330252216

Description: Good. This book is in stock now in our UK premises. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jenhams, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Vets Might Fly used book

Vets Might Fly

by James Herriot other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780330252218 ISBN: 0330252216

Description: Very Good. This book is in stock now in our UK premises. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jenhams, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Vets Might Fly used book

Vets Might Fly

by Herriot, James other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pan Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780330252218 ISBN: 0330252216

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0330252216. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Righton, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 10: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.