Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780330237826
(247 available copies)
Page 1 of 10
It Shouldn't Happen to a Vet
by
Herriot, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan in association with Michael Joseph, London
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780330237826
ISBN: 0330237829
Description: Good. 228p. read more
It Shouldn't Happen to a Vet
by
Herriot, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pan Macmillan, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780330237826
ISBN: 0330237829
Description: Fair. read more
It Shouldn't Happen to a Vet
by
James Herriot
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780330237826
ISBN: 0330237829
Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more
It shouldn't happen to a vet.
by
Herriot, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan in association with Michael Joseph, London
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780330237826
ISBN: 0330237829
Description: Good. 228p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
It shouldn't happen to a vet.
by
Herriot, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan in association with Michael Joseph, London
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780330237826
ISBN: 0330237829
Description: Good. 228p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
It shouldn't happen to a vet.
by
Herriot, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan in association with Michael Joseph, London
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780330237826
ISBN: 0330237829
Description: Very good. 228p. Very good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
It shouldn't happen to a vet.
by
Herriot, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan in association with Michael Joseph, London
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780330237826
ISBN: 0330237829
Description: Good. 228p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
It Shouldn't Happen to a Vet
by
James Herriot
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pan Books
ISBN-13: 9780330237826
ISBN: 0330237829
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
It Shouldn't Happen to a Vet
by
James Herriot
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pan Books
ISBN-13: 9780330237826
ISBN: 0330237829
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
It Shouldn't Happen to a Vet
by
James Herriot
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pan Books
ISBN-13: 9780330237826
ISBN: 0330237829
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
It shouldn't happen to a vet.
by
Herriot, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan in association with Michael Joseph, London
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780330237826
ISBN: 0330237829
Description: Good. 228p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
It shouldn't happen to a vet.
by
Herriot, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan in association with Michael Joseph, London
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780330237826
ISBN: 0330237829
Description: Good. 228p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
It shouldn't happen to a vet.
by
Herriot, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan in association with Michael Joseph, London
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780330237826
ISBN: 0330237829
Description: Good. 228p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
It Shouldn't Happen to a Vet
by
Herriot, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pan Books
ISBN-13: 9780330237826
ISBN: 0330237829
Description: Fine. 0330237829. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
It Shouldn't Happen to a Vet
by
Herriot, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 1973-11-09
ISBN-13: 9780330237826
ISBN: 0330237829
Description: Used: Good. 1972, Heavy Shelfwear, Creasing, Store Stamp, 10th Edition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Shelf ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
It Shouldn't Happen to a Vet
by
Herriot, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pan
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780330237826
ISBN: 0330237829
Description: Very Good. 1973 PBK, edges are yellowed, otherwise looks unread. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Carol's Books ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
It Shouldn't Happen to a Vet
by
Herriot, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Edition: 10th Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books, Canada
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780330237826
ISBN: 0330237829
Description: TheIwell. Fair. Owners name inside front cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Royal Book Mart ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
It Shouldnt Happen to a Vet
by
Herriot
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: 24th Printing 1977
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books, Hodder & Stoughton
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780330237826
ISBN: 0330237829
Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT RUBBING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
It Shouldn't Happen to a Vet
by
Herriot, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
MB,
CANADA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Pan Macmillan, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780330237826
ISBN: 0330237829
Description: Fair. Pages coming loose, but complete 229 Pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
G3 Books ,
MB,
CANADA
Reliability:
It Shouldn't Happen to a Vet
by
James Herriot
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 1973-11-09
ISBN-13: 9780330237826
ISBN: 0330237829
Description: Like New. Paperback. Book has been read through once and remains in NEW shape. You are buying a Book in LIKE-NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more
It Shouldn't Happen to a Vet
by
Herriot, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pan
ISBN-13: 9780330237826
ISBN: 0330237829
Description: [0-330-23782-9] [date not known], reprint. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Humor, Animals and Pets) read more
It Shouldn't Happen to a Vet
by
Herriot, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pan
ISBN-13: 9780330237826
ISBN: 0330237829
Description: [0-330-23782-9] [date not indicated], reprint. (Mass market paperback)...Very good.......(Humor, Animals and Pets) read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookIT ,
ND,
USA
Reliability:
It Shouldn't Happen to a Vet
by
Herriot, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780330237826
ISBN: 0330237829
Description: Near Fine + A beautiful copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
IAMBOOKS ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
It Shouldn't Happen to a Vet
by
Herriot, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pan
ISBN-13: 9780330237826
ISBN: 0330237829
Description: [0-330-23782-9] 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback)...Very good.......(Humor, Animals and Pets) read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookIT ,
ND,
USA
Reliability:
It Shouldn't Happen to a Vet
by
Herriot, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
STAFF,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780330237826
ISBN: 0330237829
Description: Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Squirrel ,
STAFF,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.