Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780330233545ISBN:0330233548
Description: Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780330233545ISBN:0330233548
Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in poor all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. pp., 450grams, ISBN: 0330233548. read more
Edition: Reprint 1973
Binding: Glossy Card
Publisher: Pan Books, London
Date Published: 1930
ISBN-13:9780330233545ISBN:0330233548
Description: Not Illustrated. Very Good Creased Covers. No Jacket. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Not Inscribed or Signed Please Email for further details. read more
Edition: 1972 Reprint
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books, London
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780330233545ISBN:0330233548
Description: Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 504pp. Illustrated with maps. Sir Basil Liddell Hart's brilliant single volume history of the First World War. Spine is sunned, page fore edges are lightly tanned, contents are clean, overall a very good copy. read more
Edition: 1972 Reprint
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books, London
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780330233545ISBN:0330233548
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 504pp. Illustrated with maps. Sir Basil Liddell Hart's brilliant single volume history of the First World War. Spine is sunned, page fore edges are lightly tanned, contents are clean, overall a very good copy. read more
Description: Published by PAN in 1972. Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #7899838 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Description: Published by PAN in 1972. Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #1144980 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: PAN BOOKS
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780330233545ISBN:0330233548
Description: Published by Pan Books in 1972. Paperback. Number of pages: 528. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8387027 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: PAN BOOKS
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780330233545ISBN:0330233548
Description: Published by Pan Books in 1972. Paperback. Number of pages: 528. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.