|
Ruined City
by
Nevil Shute
other copies of this book
Ships from
SURREY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13: 9780330102049
ISBN: 0330102044
Description: Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
|
|
Ruined City
by
Shute, Nevil
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pan, London
Date Published: 1963
ISBN-13: 9780330102049
ISBN: 0330102044
Description: Fair. 219pp. Externally worn. Internally clean. (Usual browning. ) Functional reading copy. Includes supply & fitting of correctly sized protective lyfjacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Stephen Dadd,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ruined City
by
Nevil Shute
other copies of this book
Ships from
CEREDIGION,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13: 9780330102049
ISBN: 0330102044
Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDIGION,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ruined City
by
Nevil Shute
other copies of this book
Ships from
CEREDIGION,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13: 9780330102049
ISBN: 0330102044
Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDIGION,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ruined City
by
Nevil Shute
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13: 9780330102049
ISBN: 0330102044
Description: Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totnes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ruined City
by
Shute, Nevil
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13: 9780330102049
ISBN: 0330102044
Description: Fair. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ruined City
by
Shute, Nevil
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13: 9780330102049
ISBN: 0330102044
Description: Fair. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ruined City
by
Nevil Shute
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13: 9780330102049
ISBN: 0330102044
Description: Good. Page colour-Slightly discoloured in accordance with book age. Spine-Slightly worn in accordance with age and use. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ruined City
by
Shute, Nevil
other copies of this book
Ships from
NEW ZEALAND
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pan Books, London
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780330102049
ISBN: 0330102044
Description: Good+ Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Tight and tidy, light foxing in endpapers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mainly Fiction,
NEW ZEALAND
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ruined City
by
Shute, Nevil
other copies of this book
Ships from
QLD,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books, Great Britain
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780330102049
ISBN: 0330102044
Description: Good. * Good Duodecimo(12mo), approx.7" Solid, tight copy with some creasing & rubbing to spine, previous owner's name on front endpaper and some browning of pages. Overall classified as good copy or better. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this book's contents or condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Booksplendour,
QLD,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ruined City
by
Shute, Nevil
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 01/08/1968
ISBN-13: 9780330102049
ISBN: 0330102044
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ruined City
by
Shute, Nevil
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 01/08/1968
ISBN-13: 9780330102049
ISBN: 0330102044
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ruined City
by
Shute, Nevil
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pan
Date Published: 1963
ISBN-13: 9780330102049
ISBN: 0330102044
Description: Paperback, 219 pages, bumped corner, pages yellowing, tight binding, very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gail's Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ruined City
by
Nevil Shute
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780330102049
ISBN: 0330102044
Description: Acceptable. This is a Read only copy due to discoloration at edges and creases on cover. read more
|
|
Ruined City
by
Nevil Shute
other copies of this book
Ships from
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13: 9780330102049
ISBN: 0330102044
Description: Good. THE PAGES ARE TANNED IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE BOOKS AGE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Brit Books,
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ruined City
by
Nevil Shute
other copies of this book
Ships from
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13: 9780330102049
ISBN: 0330102044
Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Brit Books,
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ruined City
by
Shute, Nevil
other copies of this book
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: X204
Binding: Fiction: General, Literature & Fiction
Publisher: Pan
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13: 9780330102049
ISBN: 0330102044
Description: Fine. 1st edition as X244 paperback, fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Zardoz Books,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ruined City
by
Nevil Shute
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13: 9780330102049
ISBN: 0330102044
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ruined City
by
Nevil Shute
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 1968-08
ISBN-13: 9780330102049
ISBN: 0330102044
Description: Poor. Cover has scuffs, water stains, creasing and small tears; text block is yellowed; text unmarked. Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Magpie Books,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|