» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Ruined City used book

Ruined City

by Nevil Shute other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780330102049 ISBN: 0330102044

Description: Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Ruined City used book

Ruined City

by Shute, Nevil other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pan, London Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780330102049 ISBN: 0330102044

Description: Fair. 219pp. Externally worn. Internally clean. (Usual browning. ) Functional reading copy. Includes supply & fitting of correctly sized protective lyfjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Dadd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Ruined City used book

Ruined City

by Nevil Shute other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780330102049 ISBN: 0330102044

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Ruined City used book

Ruined City

by Nevil Shute other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780330102049 ISBN: 0330102044

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Ruined City used book

Ruined City

by Nevil Shute other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780330102049 ISBN: 0330102044

Description: Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Ruined City used book

Ruined City

by Shute, Nevil other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780330102049 ISBN: 0330102044

Description: Fair. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Ruined City used book

Ruined City

by Shute, Nevil other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780330102049 ISBN: 0330102044

Description: Fair. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Ruined City used book

Ruined City

by Nevil Shute other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780330102049 ISBN: 0330102044

Description: Good. Page colour-Slightly discoloured in accordance with book age. Spine-Slightly worn in accordance with age and use. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Ruined City used book

Ruined City

by Shute, Nevil other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from NEW ZEALAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pan Books, London Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780330102049 ISBN: 0330102044

Description: Good+ Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Tight and tidy, light foxing in endpapers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mainly Fiction, NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: Best

Ruined City used book

Ruined City

by Shute, Nevil other copies of this book

price: $19.06

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books, Great Britain Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780330102049 ISBN: 0330102044

Description: Good. * Good Duodecimo(12mo), approx.7" Solid, tight copy with some creasing & rubbing to spine, previous owner's name on front endpaper and some browning of pages. Overall classified as good copy or better. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this book's contents or condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksplendour, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Ruined City used book

Ruined City

by Shute, Nevil other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 01/08/1968 ISBN-13: 9780330102049 ISBN: 0330102044

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Ruined City used book

Ruined City

by Shute, Nevil other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 01/08/1968 ISBN-13: 9780330102049 ISBN: 0330102044

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Ruined City used book

Ruined City

by Shute, Nevil other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pan Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780330102049 ISBN: 0330102044

Description: Paperback, 219 pages, bumped corner, pages yellowing, tight binding, very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Ruined City used book

Ruined City

by Nevil Shute other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780330102049 ISBN: 0330102044

Description: Acceptable. This is a Read only copy due to discoloration at edges and creases on cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Ruined City used book

Ruined City

by Nevil Shute other copies of this book

price: $12.53

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780330102049 ISBN: 0330102044

Description: Good. THE PAGES ARE TANNED IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE BOOKS AGE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Ruined City used book

Ruined City

by Nevil Shute other copies of this book

price: $12.53

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780330102049 ISBN: 0330102044

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Ruined City used book

Ruined City

by Shute, Nevil other copies of this book

price: $13.27

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: X204 Binding: Fiction: General, Literature & Fiction Publisher: Pan Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780330102049 ISBN: 0330102044

Description: Fine. 1st edition as X244 paperback, fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Zardoz Books, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Ruined City used book

Ruined City

by Nevil Shute other copies of this book

price: $47.38

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780330102049 ISBN: 0330102044

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Ruined City used book

Ruined City

by Nevil Shute other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1968-08 ISBN-13: 9780330102049 ISBN: 0330102044

Description: Poor. Cover has scuffs, water stains, creasing and small tears; text block is yellowed; text unmarked. Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Magpie Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Beyond the black stump

Beyond the black stump

by Nevil Shute

see all from $1.99!

new only from $11.12!

Pied Piper

Pied Piper

by Nevil Shute

see all from $2.53!

new only from $9.99!

Lonely Road

Lonely Road

by Shute

see all from $2.53!

new only from $11.10!

So Disdained

So Disdained

by Nevil Shute

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.84!

No Highway

No Highway

by Nevil Shute

see all from $2.53!

new only from $11.23!

Round the Bend

Round the Bend

by Nevil Shute

see all from $1.99!

new only from $11.96!