New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Charity Girl-Non-Mys used book

Charity Girl-Non-Mys

by Heyer, Georgette other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan ISBN-13: 9780330028639 ISBN: 0330028634

Description: Fr-g. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Grave Matters, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Charity Girl used book

Charity Girl

by Heyer, Georgette other copies of this book

price: $7.98

Ships from ND, USA

Edition: 1st thus. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780330028639 ISBN: 0330028634

Description: Good plus. (Paperback)......(Historical Romance) [A cover scan of this item is available upon request. ] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Charity Girl used book

Charity Girl

by Heyer, Georgette other copies of this book

price: $10.64

Ships from ND, USA

Edition: 1st thus. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780330028639 ISBN: 0330028634

Description: Very good. (Paperback)......(Historical Romance) [A cover scan of this item is available upon request. ] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Charity Girl used book

Charity Girl

by Heyer Georgette other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books, UK Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780330028639 ISBN: 0330028634

Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, a well-used but complete reading copy, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Charity Girl used book

Charity Girl

by Heyer Georgette other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books, UK Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780330028639 ISBN: 0330028634

Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, some toning/reading creases otherwise a firm copy, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Charity Girl used book

Charity Girl

by Heyer Georgette other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books, London Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780330028639 ISBN: 0330028634

Description: Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, lightly rubbed and creased cover, pages lightly toned good condition for age, properly packed and quickly dispatched from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Suthida Media, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Charity Girl used book

Charity Girl

by Heyer Georgette other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books, UK Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780330028639 ISBN: 0330028634

Description: Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, some spinewear otherwise a firm reading copy, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Charity Girl used book

The Charity Girl

by Heyer Georgette other copies of this book

price: $14.48

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books, London Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780330028639 ISBN: 0330028634

Description: Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback. Well used but sound copy. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our Uk warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Charity Girl used book

Charity Girl

by Heyer, Georgette other copies of this book

price: $15.75

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pan, London Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780330028639 ISBN: 0330028634

Description: VG paperback. Pages slightly browned; spine a little creased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Charity Girl used book

Charity Girl

by Georgette Heyer other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780330028639 ISBN: 0330028634

Description: Good. 254 pages cover creased cover and pages browned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Charity Girl used book

Charity Girl

by Heyer, Georgette other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780330028639 ISBN: 0330028634

Description: Good. Paperback. Usual light spine creasing. Cover well-handled, creased and rubbed In stock in our own warehouse ** despatched same or next day depending on when order is received ** Trusted UK seller always available by email for queries. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nicola knight, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Charity Girl used book

Charity Girl

by Heyer, Georgette other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Pbk Publisher: Pan, London Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780330028639 ISBN: 0330028634

Description: Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JUNE SAMARAS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

Charity Girl used book

Charity Girl

by Heyer, Georgette other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Pbk Publisher: Pan, London Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780330028639 ISBN: 0330028634

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JUNE SAMARAS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

Charity Girl used book

Charity Girl

by Heyer, Georgette other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Pbk Publisher: Pan, London Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780330028639 ISBN: 0330028634

Description: Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JUNE SAMARAS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

Charity Girl By Heyer, Georgette used book

Charity Girl By Heyer, Georgette

by Standard other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780330028639 ISBN: 0330028634

Description: Fair read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: bdwe(uk), UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Charity Girl used book

Charity Girl

by Georgette Heyer other copies of this book

price: $12.89

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780330028639 ISBN: 0330028634

Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daleside Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Charity Girl used book

Charity Girl

by Georgette Heyer other copies of this book

price: $12.94

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780330028639 ISBN: 0330028634

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Charity Girl used book

Charity Girl

by Heyer, Georgette other copies of this book

price: $13.07

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: Book Club Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Book Club Associates, London, UK Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780330028639 ISBN: 0330028634

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Light wear and tear along edges of DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Storybook House, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

Charity Girl used book

Charity Girl

by Heyer, Georgette other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pan Books ISBN-13: 9780330028639 ISBN: 0330028634

Description: Good. 0330028634 Good clean condition. Some spine creasing/readingwear. Books are Good clean condition. Some spine creasing/readingwear....Page edges l bit tanned...Books are Dispatched next working day in JIFFY BAGS from W/Yorks. Many Items Posted Daily, so your order could possibly be dispatched same day.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madrossa Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Charity Girl used book

Charity Girl

by Heyer, Georgette other copies of this book

price: $18.94

Ships from BATH, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1972 1972 ISBN-13: 9780330028639 ISBN: 0330028634

Description: Condition: Good. : Further Information: When Viscount Desford befriends a forlorn runaway, his only thought is how to keep such a pretty girl as Cherry Steane out of mischief. 253pp. Advertisements. Size: 18cm / 7" Paperback: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SecondHand-BookShop, BATH, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Charity Girl used book

Charity Girl

by Georgette Heyer other copies of this book

price: $19.39

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PAN Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780330028639 ISBN: 0330028634

Description: Published by PAN in 1972. Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #7876223 14932B3WHI3P* 7876223 1 (#25140-H26-45) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Charity Girl used book

Charity Girl

by Georgette Heyer other copies of this book

price: $42.76

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780330028639 ISBN: 0330028634

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Charity Girl used book

Charity Girl

by Georgette Heyer other copies of this book

price: $93.40

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780330028639 ISBN: 0330028634

Description: Fine read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Charity Girl used book

Charity Girl

by Heyer, Georgette