|
Charity Girl-Non-Mys
by
Heyer, Georgette
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan
ISBN-13: 9780330028639
ISBN: 0330028634
Description: Fr-g. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Grave Matters,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Charity Girl
by
Heyer, Georgette
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st thus.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780330028639
ISBN: 0330028634
Description: Good plus. (Paperback)......(Historical Romance) [A cover scan of this item is available upon request. ] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookIT,
ND,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Charity Girl
by
Heyer, Georgette
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st thus.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780330028639
ISBN: 0330028634
Description: Very good. (Paperback)......(Historical Romance) [A cover scan of this item is available upon request. ] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookIT,
ND,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Charity Girl
by
Heyer Georgette
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books, UK
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780330028639
ISBN: 0330028634
Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, a well-used but complete reading copy, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Charity Girl
by
Heyer Georgette
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books, UK
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780330028639
ISBN: 0330028634
Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, some toning/reading creases otherwise a firm copy, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Charity Girl
by
Heyer Georgette
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books, London
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780330028639
ISBN: 0330028634
Description: Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, lightly rubbed and creased cover, pages lightly toned good condition for age, properly packed and quickly dispatched from the UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Suthida Media,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Charity Girl
by
Heyer Georgette
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books, UK
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780330028639
ISBN: 0330028634
Description: Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, some spinewear otherwise a firm reading copy, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Charity Girl
by
Heyer Georgette
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books, London
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780330028639
ISBN: 0330028634
Description: Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback. Well used but sound copy. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our Uk warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Charity Girl
by
Heyer, Georgette
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pan, London
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780330028639
ISBN: 0330028634
Description: VG paperback. Pages slightly browned; spine a little creased. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John C. Newland,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Charity Girl
by
Georgette Heyer
other copies of this book
Ships from
MIDDX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780330028639
ISBN: 0330028634
Description: Good. 254 pages cover creased cover and pages browned. read more
|
|
Charity Girl
by
Heyer, Georgette
other copies of this book
Ships from
LINCS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780330028639
ISBN: 0330028634
Description: Good. Paperback. Usual light spine creasing. Cover well-handled, creased and rubbed In stock in our own warehouse ** despatched same or next day depending on when order is received ** Trusted UK seller always available by email for queries. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
nicola knight,
LINCS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Charity Girl
by
Heyer, Georgette
other copies of this book
Binding: Pbk
Publisher: Pan, London
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780330028639
ISBN: 0330028634
Description: Near Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JUNE SAMARAS,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Charity Girl
by
Heyer, Georgette
other copies of this book
Binding: Pbk
Publisher: Pan, London
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780330028639
ISBN: 0330028634
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JUNE SAMARAS,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Charity Girl
by
Heyer, Georgette
other copies of this book
Binding: Pbk
Publisher: Pan, London
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780330028639
ISBN: 0330028634
Description: Near Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JUNE SAMARAS,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Charity Girl By Heyer, Georgette
by
Standard
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780330028639
ISBN: 0330028634
Description: Fair read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bdwe(uk),
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Charity Girl
by
Georgette Heyer
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780330028639
ISBN: 0330028634
Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Daleside Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Charity Girl
by
Georgette Heyer
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780330028639
ISBN: 0330028634
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Charity Girl
by
Heyer, Georgette
other copies of this book
Edition: Book Club
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Book Club Associates, London, UK
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780330028639
ISBN: 0330028634
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Light wear and tear along edges of DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Storybook House,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Charity Girl
by
Heyer, Georgette
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pan Books
ISBN-13: 9780330028639
ISBN: 0330028634
Description: Good. 0330028634 Good clean condition. Some spine creasing/readingwear. Books are Good clean condition. Some spine creasing/readingwear....Page edges l bit tanned...Books are Dispatched next working day in JIFFY BAGS from W/Yorks. Many Items Posted Daily, so your order could possibly be dispatched same day.. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Madrossa Books,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Charity Girl
by
Heyer, Georgette
other copies of this book
Ships from
BATH,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 1972 1972
ISBN-13: 9780330028639
ISBN: 0330028634
Description: Condition: Good. : Further Information: When Viscount Desford befriends a forlorn runaway, his only thought is how to keep such a pretty girl as Cherry Steane out of mischief. 253pp. Advertisements. Size: 18cm / 7" Paperback: read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SecondHand-BookShop,
BATH,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Charity Girl
by
Georgette Heyer
other copies of this book
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: PAN
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780330028639
ISBN: 0330028634
Description: Published by PAN in 1972. Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #7876223 14932B3WHI3P* 7876223 1 (#25140-H26-45) read more
|
|
Charity Girl
by
Georgette Heyer
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780330028639
ISBN: 0330028634
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Charity Girl
by
Georgette Heyer
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780330028639
ISBN: 0330028634
Description: Fine read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Charity Girl
by
Heyer, Georgette
 |