» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
An Introduction to Management Science: Quantitative Approaches to Decision Making used book

An Introduction to Management Science: Quantitative Approaches to Decision Making

by Anderson, David Ray, And Sweeney, Dennis J, And other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 9th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson South-Western Date Published: 01/2000 ISBN-13: 9780324003215 ISBN: 0324003218

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 920 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

An Introduction to Management Science: Quantitative Approaches to Decision Making used book

An Introduction to Management Science: Quantitative Approaches to Decision Making

by Anderson, David Ray, And Sweeney, Dennis J, And other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 9th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson South-Western Date Published: 01/2000 ISBN-13: 9780324003215 ISBN: 0324003218

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 920 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

An Introduction to Management Science: Quantitative Approaches to Decision Making used book

An Introduction to Management Science: Quantitative Approaches to Decision Making

by Anderson, David Ray, And Sweeney, Dennis J, And other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 9th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson South-Western Date Published: 01/2000 ISBN-13: 9780324003215 ISBN: 0324003218

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

An Introduction to Management Science: Quantitative Approaches to Decision Making used book

An Introduction to Management Science: Quantitative Approaches to Decision Making

by David R. Anderson, Dennis Sweeney, Thomas Williams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780324003215 ISBN: 0324003218

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

An Introduction to Management Science: Quantitative Approaches to Decision Making used book

An Introduction to Management Science: Quantitative Approaches to Decision Making

by David R. Anderson, Dennis Sweeney, Thomas Williams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780324003215 ISBN: 0324003218

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

An Introduction to Management Science: Quantitative Approaches to Decision Making used book

An Introduction to Management Science: Quantitative Approaches to Decision Making

by Anderson, David R.; Sweeney, Dennis; Williams, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western Pub ISBN-13: 9780324003215 ISBN: 0324003218

Description: Fine. 0324003218. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

An Introduction to Management Science: Quantitative Approaches to Decision Making, 9th Edition (Hardcover) used book

An Introduction to Management Science: Quantitative Approaches to Decision Making, 9th Edition (Hardcover)

by Anderson, David R. other copies of this book

price: $5.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: South-Western Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780324003215 ISBN: 0324003218

Description: Very good. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in standard used condition: may have minimal or no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, and good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

An Introduction to Management Science: Quantitative Approaches to Decision Making, 9th Edition (Hardcover) used book

An Introduction to Management Science: Quantitative Approaches to Decision Making, 9th Edition (Hardcover)

by Anderson, David R. other copies of this book

price: $5.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: South-Western Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780324003215 ISBN: 0324003218

Description: Very good. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in standard used condition: may have minimal or no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, and good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

An Introduction to Management Science: Quantitative Approaches to Decision Making, 9th Edition (Hardcover) used book

An Introduction to Management Science: Quantitative Approaches to Decision Making, 9th Edition (Hardcover)

by Anderson, David R. other copies of this book

price: $5.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: South-Western Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780324003215 ISBN: 0324003218

Description: Very good. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in standard used condition: may have minimal or no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, and good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

An Introduction to Management Science: Quantitative Approaches to Decision Making, 9th Edition (Hardcover) used book

An Introduction to Management Science: Quantitative Approaches to Decision Making, 9th Edition (Hardcover)

by Anderson, David R. other copies of this book

price: $5.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: South-Western Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780324003215 ISBN: 0324003218

Description: Very good. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in standard used condition: may have minimal or no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, and good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

An Introduction to Management Science: Quantitative Approaches to Decision Making, 9th Edition (Hardcover) used book

An Introduction to Management Science: Quantitative Approaches to Decision Making, 9th Edition (Hardcover)

by Anderson, David R. other copies of this book

price: $5.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: South-Western Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780324003215 ISBN: 0324003218

Description: Very good. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in standard used condition: may have minimal or no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, and good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

An Introduction to Management Science: Quantitative Approaches to Decision Making: Student Study Guide, Ninth Edition used book

An Introduction to Management Science: Quantitative Approaches to Decision Making: Student Study Guide, Ninth Edition

by David R. Anderson; Dennis Sweeney; Thomas Williams other copies of this book

price: $11.98

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western Pub Date Published: 1999-06-10 ISBN-13: 9780324003215 ISBN: 0324003218

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Slight wear on extremities, otherwise, clean copy with tight binding and crisp pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: collectiblecollectibles4u, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

An Introduction to Management Science: Quantitative Approaches to Decision Making used book

An Introduction to Management Science: Quantitative Approaches to Decision Making

by David R. Anderson; Dennis Sweeney; Thomas Williams other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ninth Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western Pub Date Published: 6/10/1999 ISBN-13: 9780324003215 ISBN: 0324003218

Description: Very Good in None jacket. Binding tight. Minor shelf-wear to cover. No highlighting or underlining. Pages 123 to 192 creased. All items bubblewrapped. Ships daily with free tracking included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rik's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

An Introduction to Management Science Quantitative Approaches to Decision Making used book

An Introduction to Management Science Quantitative Approaches to Decision Making

by Anderson, David R. & Dennis Sweeney & Thomas Williams other copies of this book

price: $21.88

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western Pub Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780324003215 ISBN: 0324003218

Description: Very Good; Minor shelf wear. Shipped, usually within twenty-four hours, from a smoke free environment in Michigan. (BUSN) 0324003218. 1.57 x 10.08 x 8.27 Inches; 920 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SpineTingling Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

An Introduction to Management Science: Quantitative Approaches to Decision Making (Ninth Edition) used book

An Introduction to Management Science: Quantitative Approaches to Decision Making (Ninth Edition)

by Anderson, David R., With Dennis J. Sweeney And Thomas A. Williams other copies of this book

price: $37.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western Publishing, Cincinnati Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780324003215 ISBN: 0324003218

Description: Very Good. No Dj. Textbook. 8" x 10" 848 pp. Ninth edition, South-Western Publishing, 2000. ISBN: 0324003218. Light edge and corner wear. Couple pages with turned-down corners. 10-15 percent of text with underlining, highlighting or pencilled marginalia. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Kettner and Son Booksellers, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

An Introduction to Management Science 9th Edition: Quantitative Approaches to Decision Making used book

An Introduction to Management Science 9th Edition: Quantitative Approaches to Decision Making

by Anderson, David R.; Williams, Thomas; Sweeney, Dennis other copies of this book

price: $73.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South Western, Mason, OH Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780324003215 ISBN: 0324003218

Description: Used Very Good. All pages clean. Some minor cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

An Introduction to Management Science: Quantitative Approaches to Decision Making, 9th used book

An Introduction to Management Science: Quantitative Approaches to Decision Making, 9th

by Anderson, David R.; Williams, Thomas; Sweeney, Dennis other copies of this book

price: $73.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South Western, Mason, OH Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780324003215 ISBN: 0324003218

Description: Used Very Good. The text has light highlighting, the cover is in nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

An Introduction to Management Science: Quantitative Approaches to Decision Making used book

An Introduction to Management Science: Quantitative Approaches to Decision Making

by Anderson, David R. other copies of this book

price: $190.19

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western Pub Date Published: 1999-06-10 ISBN-13: 9780324003215 ISBN: 0324003218

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

An Introduction to Management Science: Quantitative Approaches to Decision Making used book

An Introduction to Management Science: Quantitative Approaches to Decision Making

by David R. Anderson, Dennis Sweeney, Thomas Williams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western Pub ISBN-13: 9780324003215 ISBN: 0324003218

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

An Introduction to Management Science: Quantitative Approaches to Decision Making used book

An Introduction to Management Science: Quantitative Approaches to Decision Making

by David R. Anderson, Dennis Sweeney, Thomas Williams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western Pub ISBN-13: 9780324003215 ISBN: 0324003218

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

An Introduction to Management Science: Quantitative Approaches to Decision Making used book

An Introduction to Management Science: Quantitative Approaches to Decision Making

by David R. Anderson, Dennis Sweeney, Thomas Williams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western Pub ISBN-13: 9780324003215 ISBN: 0324003218

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

An Introduction to Management Science: Quantitative Approaches to Decision Making used book

An Introduction to Management Science: Quantitative Approaches to Decision Making

by David R. Anderson, Dennis Sweeney, Thomas Williams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western Pub ISBN-13: 9780324003215 ISBN: 0324003218

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

An Introduction to Management Science: Quantitative Approaches to Decision Making used book

An Introduction to Management Science: Quantitative Approaches to Decision Making

by David R. Anderson, Dennis Sweeney, Thomas Williams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western Pub Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780324003215 ISBN: 0324003218

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

An Introduction to Management Science: Quantitative Approaches to Decision Making used book

An Introduction to Management Science: Quantitative Approaches to Decision Making

by David R. Anderson, Dennis Sweeney, Thomas Williams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western Pub Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780324003215 ISBN: 0324003218

Description: Good. This book is in good condition. Minimal wear and tear. This item was a donation to Goodwill of Greater Washington. Thank you for your purchase. Your order will be processed within 2 business days of receipt. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill of Greater Washington, DC, USA

Reliability: High

An Introduction to Management Science: Quantitative Approaches to Decision Making used book

An Introduction to Management Science: Quantitative Approaches to Decision Making

by David R. Anderson, Dennis Sweeney, Thomas Williams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780324003215 ISBN: 0324003218

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.