» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Fundamentals of Anatomy & Physiology used book

Fundamentals of Anatomy & Physiology

by Martini, Frederic other copies of this book

price: $97.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780321505897 ISBN: 0321505891

Description: Fine. 0321505891 Minor cover wear, pages clean no marks. Customer satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Anatomy & Physiology new book

Fundamentals of Anatomy & Physiology

by Martini, Frederic other copies of this book

price: $109.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780321505897 ISBN: 0321505891

Description: New. 0321505891 NEVER USED! . There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. This book may have slight shelf wear. Upgraded shipping on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Anatomy & Physiology used book

Fundamentals of Anatomy & Physiology

other copies of this book

price: $118.73

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780321505897 ISBN: 0321505891

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fundamentals of Anatomy & Physiology used book

Fundamentals of Anatomy & Physiology

by Frederic Martini other copies of this book

price: $73.70

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Com Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780321505897 ISBN: 0321505891

Description: Good. Satisfying students for more than 15 years. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PJ's College Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Fundamentals of Anatomy & Physiology used book

Fundamentals of Anatomy & Physiology

by Frederic Martini other copies of this book

price: $75.85

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company Date Published: 2008-01 ISBN-13: 9780321505897 ISBN: 0321505891

Description: Good. Typical used book with shelf/edge or reading wear-light highlighting or underlining. Quick response. Thanks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Fundamentals of Anatomy & Physiology used book

Fundamentals of Anatomy & Physiology

by Frederic Martini other copies of this book

price: $79.28

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Com Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780321505897 ISBN: 0321505891

Description: Good. -Good refers to Used Books only...New books will be in new condition The textbook professionals. Ships in 24 hours. (Not including weekends or holidays) Ship within continental USA only. Restocking fee may apply on returns. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksne1, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Fundamentals of Anatomy & Physiology used book

Fundamentals of Anatomy & Physiology

by Frederic Martini other copies of this book

price: $79.28

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Com Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780321505897 ISBN: 0321505891

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bkdoctor2, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Fundamentals of Anatomy & Physiology used book

Fundamentals of Anatomy & Physiology

by Frederic Martini other copies of this book

price: $80.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Com Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780321505897 ISBN: 0321505891

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Troyce, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Fundamentals of Anatomy and Physiology, By Martini, 8th Edition used book

Fundamentals of Anatomy and Physiology, By Martini, 8th Edition

by Martini, Frederic/ Nath, Judi L. other copies of this book

price: $87.73

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin Cummings Publishing Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780321505897 ISBN: 0321505891

Description: Very good. Hardcover. Has minor wear and/or markings. Instructor Edition: Same as student edition but has free copy markings. ACCESS CODE Valid. Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU: 24240503 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780321505897. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Fundamentals of Anatomy & Physiology used book

Fundamentals of Anatomy & Physiology

by Frederic Martini other copies of this book

price: $87.93

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Com Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780321505897 ISBN: 0321505891

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: textbookco193, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Fundamentals of Anatomy & Physiology used book

Fundamentals of Anatomy & Physiology

by Frederic Martini other copies of this book

price: $92.82

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company Date Published: 2008-01 ISBN-13: 9780321505897 ISBN: 0321505891

Description: Very Good in Hardback jacket. Unused access code. Inside is perfect. Outside cover is slightly worn. Ships w/in 24 hours. Free USPS Tracking Number. Excellent Customer Service. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TEXTBOOK CHARLIE, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Fundamentals of Anatomy and Physiology, By Martini, 8th Edition used book

Fundamentals of Anatomy and Physiology, By Martini, 8th Edition

by Martini, Frederic/Nath, Judi other copies of this book

price: $92.93

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin /Cummings Pub. Co Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780321505897 ISBN: 0321505891

Description: Hardcover. All text is legible, may contain markings, cover wear, loose/torn pages or staining and much writing. ACCESS CODE Valid. All text is legible, may contain markings, cover wear, loose/torn pages or staining and much writing. SKU: 24240005 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780321505897 All text is legible, may contain markings, cover wear, loose/torn pages or staining and much writing. ACCESS CODE Valid. All text is legible, may contain ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Fundamentals of Anatomy and Physiology, By Martini, 8th Edition used book

Fundamentals of Anatomy and Physiology, By Martini, 8th Edition

by Martini, Frederic/Nath, Judi other copies of this book

price: $92.93

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin /Cummings Pub. Co Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780321505897 ISBN: 0321505891

Description: Hardcover. All text is legible, may contain markings, cover wear, loose/torn pages or staining and much writing. ACCESS CODE Not Included; All text is legible, may contain markings, cover wear, loose/torn pages or staining and much writing. SKU: 24646312 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780321505897 All text is legible, may contain markings, cover wear, loose/torn pages or staining and much writing. ACCESS CODE Not Included; All text is legible, may ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Fundamentals of Anatomy & Physiology used book

Fundamentals of Anatomy & Physiology

by Frederic Martini other copies of this book

price: $93.73

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780321505897 ISBN: 0321505891

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Fundamentals of Anatomy & Physiology used book

Fundamentals of Anatomy & Physiology

by Frederic Martini other copies of this book

price: $98.32

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Com Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780321505897 ISBN: 0321505891

Description: Good. Books may have highlighing or writings. Will pull best book from store stock. All orders processed within 24 hours excluding weekends. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rebelbooks II, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Fundamentals of Anatomy & Physiology used book

Fundamentals of Anatomy & Physiology

by Frederic Martini other copies of this book

price: $98.32

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Com Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780321505897 ISBN: 0321505891

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nueces Book, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Fundamentals of Anatomy & Physiology used book

Fundamentals of Anatomy & Physiology

by Frederic Martini other copies of this book

price: $101.78

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Com Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780321505897 ISBN: 0321505891

Description: Good. --All NEW items are exactly as provided by the publisher. All USED items are in Good condition or better, and copies may contain store stickers, highlighting, etc from normal use by previous owner(s). One-time use supplements (e.g., access codes, tear-out flash cards, reference cards, etc) provided with new copies are NOT guaranteed. --Professional booksellers: inquiries always welcome. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HappyValleyBooks, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Fundamentals of Anatomy & Physiology used book

Fundamentals of Anatomy & Physiology

by Frederic Martini other copies of this book

price: $102.59

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company Date Published: 2008-01 ISBN-13: 9780321505897 ISBN: 0321505891

Description: Like New in Hardback jacket. Practically Brand New! Ships w/in 24 hours. Free USPS Tracking Number. Excellent Customer Service. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TEXTBOOK CHARLIE, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Fundamentals of Anatomy and Physiology, By Martini, 8th Edition used book

Fundamentals of Anatomy and Physiology, By Martini, 8th Edition

by Martini, Frederic/Nath, Judi other copies of this book

price: $103.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin /Cummings Pub. Co Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780321505897 ISBN: 0321505891

Description: Good. Hardcover. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. ACCESS CODE Valid; May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. SKU: 24990518 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780321505897. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Fundamentals of Anatomy & Physiology used book

Fundamentals of Anatomy & Physiology

by Frederic Martini other copies of this book

price: $112.28

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780321505897 ISBN: 0321505891

Description: Good. Used-Good Hardcover. 8th May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping takes 2-3 business days; standard shipping takes 4-14 business days. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Campus Bookstore, AR, USA

Reliability: High

Fundamentals of Anatomy and Physiology, By Martini, 8th Edition used book

Fundamentals of Anatomy and Physiology, By Martini, 8th Edition

by Martini, Frederic/Nath, Judi other copies of this book

price: $113.51

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin /Cummings Pub. Co Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780321505897 ISBN: 0321505891

Description: Hardcover. Has minor wear and/or markings. ACCESS CODE Valid; Frayed Corners. SKU: 22426337 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780321505897 Has minor wear and/or markings. ACCESS CODE Valid; Frayed Corners. SKU: 22426337 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Fundamentals of Anatomy and Physiology, By Martini, 8th Edition used book

Fundamentals of Anatomy and Physiology, By Martini, 8th Edition

by Martini, Frederic/Nath, Judi other copies of this book

price: $113.51

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin /Cummings Pub. Co Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780321505897 ISBN: 0321505891

Description: Hardcover. Has minor wear and/or markings. ACCESS CODE Valid; Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU: 24530839 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780321505897 Has minor wear and/or markings. ACCESS CODE Valid; Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU: 24530839 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Fundamentals of Anatomy and Physiology, By Martini, 8th Edition used book

Fundamentals of Anatomy and Physiology, By Martini, 8th Edition

by Martini, Frederic/Nath, Judi other copies of this book

price: $113.51

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin /Cummings Pub. Co Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780321505897 ISBN: 0321505891

Description: Hardcover. Has minor wear and/or markings. ACCESS CODE Valid. Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU: 23760510 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780321505897 Has minor wear and/or markings. ACCESS CODE Valid. Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU: 23760510 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Fund. of Anatomy+Physiology-Text Only used book

Fund. of Anatomy+Physiology-Text Only

by Martini other copies of this book

price: $114.08

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780321505897 ISBN: 0321505891

Description: Very Good. Text may contain some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Fundamentals of Anatomy & Physiology used book

Fundamentals of Anatomy & Physiology

by Martini, Frederic other copies of this book

price: $114.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 8th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780321505897 ISBN: 0321505891

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean tight hardcover, Instructor's 8th edition with all Student content, slight shelf wear only and a name un the edge of pages, quicker shipper w. trcking # 1123 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Clean tight hardcover, Instructor's 8th edition with all Student content, slight shelf wear only and a name un the edge of pages, quicker shipper w. trcking # read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recycled Text, LA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.