Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company
ISBN-13:9780321505897ISBN:0321505891
Description: New. 0321505891 NEVER USED! . There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. This book may have slight shelf wear. Upgraded shipping on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Com
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780321505897ISBN:0321505891
Description: Good. -Good refers to Used Books only...New books will be in new condition The textbook professionals. Ships in 24 hours. (Not including weekends or holidays) Ship within continental USA only. Restocking fee may apply on returns. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Benjamin Cummings Publishing
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13:9780321505897ISBN:0321505891
Description: Very good. Hardcover. Has minor wear and/or markings. Instructor Edition: Same as student edition but has free copy markings. ACCESS CODE Valid. Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU: 24240503 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780321505897. read more
Edition: 8th
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company
Date Published: 2008-01
ISBN-13:9780321505897ISBN:0321505891
Description: Very Good in Hardback jacket. Unused access code. Inside is perfect. Outside cover is slightly worn. Ships w/in 24 hours. Free USPS Tracking Number. Excellent Customer Service. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Benjamin /Cummings Pub. Co
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13:9780321505897ISBN:0321505891
Description: Hardcover. All text is legible, may contain markings, cover wear, loose/torn pages or staining and much writing. ACCESS CODE Valid. All text is legible, may contain markings, cover wear, loose/torn pages or staining and much writing. SKU: 24240005 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780321505897 All text is legible, may contain markings, cover wear, loose/torn pages or staining and much writing. ACCESS CODE Valid. All text is legible, may contain ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Benjamin /Cummings Pub. Co
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13:9780321505897ISBN:0321505891
Description: Hardcover. All text is legible, may contain markings, cover wear, loose/torn pages or staining and much writing. ACCESS CODE Not Included; All text is legible, may contain markings, cover wear, loose/torn pages or staining and much writing. SKU: 24646312 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780321505897 All text is legible, may contain markings, cover wear, loose/torn pages or staining and much writing. ACCESS CODE Not Included; All text is legible, may ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company
ISBN-13:9780321505897ISBN:0321505891
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Com
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780321505897ISBN:0321505891
Description: Good. Books may have highlighing or writings. Will pull best book from store stock. All orders processed within 24 hours excluding weekends. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Com
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780321505897ISBN:0321505891
Description: Good. --All NEW items are exactly as provided by the publisher. All USED items are in Good condition or better, and copies may contain store stickers, highlighting, etc from normal use by previous owner(s). One-time use supplements (e.g., access codes, tear-out flash cards, reference cards, etc) provided with new copies are NOT guaranteed. --Professional booksellers: inquiries always welcome. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Benjamin /Cummings Pub. Co
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13:9780321505897ISBN:0321505891
Description: Good. Hardcover. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. ACCESS CODE Valid; May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. SKU: 24990518 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780321505897. read more
Description: Good. Used-Good Hardcover. 8th May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping takes 2-3 business days; standard shipping takes 4-14 business days. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Benjamin /Cummings Pub. Co
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13:9780321505897ISBN:0321505891
Description: Hardcover. Has minor wear and/or markings. ACCESS CODE Valid; Frayed Corners. SKU: 22426337 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780321505897 Has minor wear and/or markings. ACCESS CODE Valid; Frayed Corners. SKU: 22426337 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Benjamin /Cummings Pub. Co
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13:9780321505897ISBN:0321505891
Description: Hardcover. Has minor wear and/or markings. ACCESS CODE Valid; Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU: 24530839 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780321505897 Has minor wear and/or markings. ACCESS CODE Valid; Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU: 24530839 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Benjamin /Cummings Pub. Co
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13:9780321505897ISBN:0321505891
Description: Hardcover. Has minor wear and/or markings. ACCESS CODE Valid. Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU: 23760510 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780321505897 Has minor wear and/or markings. ACCESS CODE Valid. Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU: 23760510 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more
Edition: 8th ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13:9780321505897ISBN:0321505891
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean tight hardcover, Instructor's 8th edition with all Student content, slight shelf wear only and a name un the edge of pages, quicker shipper w. trcking # 1123 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Clean tight hardcover, Instructor's 8th edition with all Student content, slight shelf wear only and a name un the edge of pages, quicker shipper w. trcking # read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.