» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Final Cut Pro 3 for Macintosh: Visual Quickpro Guide used book

Final Cut Pro 3 for Macintosh: Visual Quickpro Guide

by Brenneis, Lisa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Peachpit Press ISBN-13: 9780321115836 ISBN: 032111583X

Description: Fine. 032111583X Like new condition, minor wear. Does not include CD. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

H3 in the Battle Against Old Age

by Henry Marx other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Plenum Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780321115836 ISBN: 032111583X

Description: Good in Good + jacket. ---198 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards and DJ have light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Low-Fat Living: Turn Off the Fat-Makers Turn on the Fat-Burners for Longevity Energy Weight Loss Freedom From Disease used book

Low-Fat Living: Turn Off the Fat-Makers Turn on the Fat-Burners for Longevity Energy Weight Loss Freedom From Disease

by Robert K. Cooper, Leslie L. Cooper other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780321115836 ISBN: 032111583X

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Reasonable light wear. Clean inside and out. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Low-Fat Living: Turn Off the Fat-Makers Turn on the Fat-Burners for Longevity Energy Weight Loss Freedom From Disease used book

Low-Fat Living: Turn Off the Fat-Makers Turn on the Fat-Burners for Longevity Energy Weight Loss Freedom From Disease

by Robert K. Cooper, Leslie L. Cooper other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780321115836 ISBN: 032111583X

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Reasonable light wear. Clean inside and out. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Final Cut Pro 3 for Macintosh: Visual Quickpro Guide used book

Final Cut Pro 3 for Macintosh: Visual Quickpro Guide

by Lisa Brenneis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Peachpit Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780321115836 ISBN: 032111583X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Final Cut Pro 3 for Macintosh: Visual Quickpro Guide used book

Final Cut Pro 3 for Macintosh: Visual Quickpro Guide

by Lisa Brenneis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Peachpit Press ISBN-13: 9780321115836 ISBN: 032111583X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

H3 in the Battle Against Old Age

by Henry Marx other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Plenum Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780321115836 ISBN: 032111583X

Description: Good in G jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Final Cut Pro 3 for Macintosh: Visual Quickpro Guide used book

Final Cut Pro 3 for Macintosh: Visual Quickpro Guide

by Lisa Brenneis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Includes CD Rom Binding: Softcover Publisher: Peachpit Press Date Published: 4/13/2002 ISBN-13: 9780321115836 ISBN: 032111583X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Final Cut Pro 3 for Macintosh: Visual Quickpro Guide used book

Final Cut Pro 3 for Macintosh: Visual Quickpro Guide

by Lisa Brenneis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780321115836 ISBN: 032111583X

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Final Cut Pro 3 for Macintosh: Visual Quickpro Guide used book

Final Cut Pro 3 for Macintosh: Visual Quickpro Guide

by Lisa Brenneis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780321115836 ISBN: 032111583X

Description: Good. With CD! Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wanted! the Search for Nazis in America

by Howard Blum other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quadrangle Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780321115836 ISBN: 032111583X

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Warmongers: a Non-Fiction Book

by Howard S. Katz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Books in Focus Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780321115836 ISBN: 032111583X

Description: Good in Acceptable jacket. Dj torn at front bottom, chipping, creased. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Between the Thunder and the Sun used book

Between the Thunder and the Sun

by Vincent Sheean other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garden City Publishing Co Date Published: 1943 ISBN-13: 9780321115836 ISBN: 032111583X

Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Low-Fat Living: Turn Off the Fat-Makers Turn on the Fat-Burners for Longevity Energy Weight Loss Freedom From Disease new book

Low-Fat Living: Turn Off the Fat-Makers Turn on the Fat-Burners for Longevity Energy Weight Loss Freedom From Disease

by Robert K. Cooper, Leslie L. Cooper other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780321115836 ISBN: 032111583X

Description: New. New Book. Lightest of shelf/storage wear. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Final Cut Pro 3 for Macintosh: Visual Quickpro Guide used book

Final Cut Pro 3 for Macintosh: Visual Quickpro Guide

other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780321115836 ISBN: 032111583X

Description: Good. Oversized Softcover with light wear, rubbing--Corner bend--Includes CD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Final Cut Pro 3 for Macintosh: Visual Quickpro Guide used book

Final Cut Pro 3 for Macintosh: Visual Quickpro Guide

by Lisa Brenneis other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780321115836 ISBN: 032111583X

Description: Good. 2002-Paperback--With CD! -Used-Good. Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Final Cut Pro 3 for Macintosh: Visual Quickpro Guide new book

Final Cut Pro 3 for Macintosh: Visual Quickpro Guide

by Brenneis, Lisa other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Includes CD Rom Binding: Paperback Publisher: Peachpit Press Date Published: 4/13/2002 ISBN-13: 9780321115836 ISBN: 032111583X

Description: New. 032111583X Thanks XI01. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Final Cut Pro 3 for Macintosh: Visual Quickpro Guide used book

Final Cut Pro 3 for Macintosh: Visual Quickpro Guide

by Lisa Brenneis other copies of this book

price: $3.10

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780321115836 ISBN: 032111583X

Description: Good. Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Bag Full of Nothing

by Jay Williams other copies of this book

price: $4.55

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parent's Magazine Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780321115836 ISBN: 032111583X

Description: Very Good. VG++ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Final Cut Pro 3 for Macintosh: Visual Quickpro Guide used book

Final Cut Pro 3 for Macintosh: Visual Quickpro Guide

by Brenneis, Lisa other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Peachpit Press ISBN-13: 9780321115836 ISBN: 032111583X

Description: Very Good. 032111583X no dust jacket, some cover wear otherwise very good condition, ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Final Cut Pro 3 for Macintosh: Visual Quickpro Guide new book

Final Cut Pro 3 for Macintosh: Visual Quickpro Guide

by Lisa Brenneis other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Peachpit Press Date Published: 2002-04-13 ISBN-13: 9780321115836 ISBN: 032111583X

Description: New, never been used. Size: Octavo (20-25 cm); Brand New. Tight binding. No spine creases. Clean copy, no interior marks. Text & CD are in mint condition! Item ships within two business days. All DVDs sent via first class mail. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Text Exchange, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Final Cut Pro 3 for Macintosh: Visual Quickpro Guide new book

Final Cut Pro 3 for Macintosh: Visual Quickpro Guide

by Brenneis, Lisa other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Peachpit Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780321115836 ISBN: 032111583X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Very Good Copy Trade paperback. Text is clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Spine square with creasing and wear. Visual QuickPro Guides. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Walt Whitman, a Life used book

Walt Whitman, a Life

by Kaplan, Justin other copies of this book

price: $15.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780321115836 ISBN: 032111583X

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Simon & Schuster, 1980. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Remainder mark. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Finnegan II His Nine Lives

by Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, New York ISBN-13: 9780321115836 ISBN: 032111583X

Description: Illustrated by Seredy, Kate. Good with no dust jacket. 978-0321115836. Minor tanning on end papers. Long pos gift inscription in blue ink on front end paper. Boards have minor discoloration and edge wear. No DJ.; First published by the viking press in October 1953. Blue boards with white circle of cats on front. Very colorful illustrated end papers (not first end papers).; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Attic Books and Treasures, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Final Cut Pro 3 for Macintosh: Visual Quickpro Guide used book

Final Cut Pro 3 for Macintosh: Visual Quickpro Guide

by Brenneis, Lisa other copies of this book

price: $31.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peachpit Press, New York Date Published: 1926 ISBN-13: 9780321115836 ISBN: 032111583X

Description: Good. No Jacket. 032111583X Very good condition, hardcover 1926, no marks, good cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.