New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Western Star used book

Western Star

by Stephen Vincent Benet other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Publisher: Farrar and Rinehart Date Published: 1943 ISBN-13: 9780321115836 ISBN: 032111583X

Description: Good. No DJ. Good condition overall. Clean pages. No DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Final Cut Pro 3 for Macintosh: Visual Quickpro Guide used book

Final Cut Pro 3 for Macintosh: Visual Quickpro Guide

by Lisa Brenneis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780321115836 ISBN: 032111583X

Description: 2002. Paperback. Pap/Cdr. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Turning Japanese: Memoirs of a Sansei used book

Turning Japanese: Memoirs of a Sansei

by David Mura other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780321115836 ISBN: 032111583X

Description: Good. Unless noted Good Condition Used items may contain highlighting and underlining and may not include CD's, etc. unless noted. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

H3 in the Battle Against Old Age used book

H3 in the Battle Against Old Age

by Henry Marx other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780321115836 ISBN: 032111583X

Description: Ex-library. 1978. Unknown Binding. Rev. ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

H3 in the Battle Against Old Age used book

H3 in the Battle Against Old Age

by Henry Marx other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780321115836 ISBN: 032111583X

Description: 1978. Unknown Binding. Rev. ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; . read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

H3 in the Battle Against Old Age used book

H3 in the Battle Against Old Age

by Henry Marx other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Plenum Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780321115836 ISBN: 032111583X

Description: Good in Good + jacket. ---198 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards and DJ have light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Warmongers: a Non-Fiction Book used book

The Warmongers: a Non-Fiction Book

by Howard S. Katz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Books in Focus Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780321115836 ISBN: 032111583X

Description: Good in Acceptable jacket. Dj torn at front bottom, chipping, creased. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wanted! the Search for Nazis in America used book

Wanted! the Search for Nazis in America

by Howard Blum other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quadrangle Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780321115836 ISBN: 032111583X

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Money and Class in America: Notes and Observations on Our Civil Religion used book

Money and Class in America: Notes and Observations on Our Civil Religion

by Lewis H. Lapham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780321115836 ISBN: 032111583X

Description: Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings except previous owner's name on ffep. DJ is vg; small closed tear; no pricecilp. No remainder mark but previous owner's name blacked out on bottom edge. Bk&CD-Rom. 2002. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Final Cut Pro 3 for Macintosh: Visual Quickpro Guide used book

Final Cut Pro 3 for Macintosh: Visual Quickpro Guide

by Brenneis, Lisa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Peachpit Press ISBN-13: 9780321115836 ISBN: 032111583X

Description: Good. 032111583X This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf ware and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. 1493 Used Book In Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JandJ Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Between the Thunder and the Sun used book

Between the Thunder and the Sun

by Vincent Sheean other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garden City Publishing Co Date Published: 1943 ISBN-13: 9780321115836 ISBN: 032111583X

Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Final Cut Pro 3 for Macintosh: Visual Quickpro Guide used book

Final Cut Pro 3 for Macintosh: Visual Quickpro Guide

by Lisa Brenneis other copies of this book

price: $2.88

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780321115836 ISBN: 032111583X

Description: Good. Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Final Cut Pro 3 for Macintosh: Visual Quickpro Guide used book

Final Cut Pro 3 for Macintosh: Visual Quickpro Guide

by Brenneis... other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780321115836 ISBN: 032111583X

Description: Good. Oversized Softcover with light wear, rubbing--Corner bend--Includes CD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Final Cut Pro 3 for Macintosh: Visual Quickpro Guide used book

Final Cut Pro 3 for Macintosh: Visual Quickpro Guide

by Brenneis, Lisa other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Peachpit Press ISBN-13: 9780321115836 ISBN: 032111583X

Description: Fine. 032111583X Like new condition, minor wear. Does not include CD. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Final Cut Pro 3 for Macintosh: Visual Quickpro Guide used book

Final Cut Pro 3 for Macintosh: Visual Quickpro Guide

by Brenneis, Lisa other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Peachpit Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780321115836 ISBN: 032111583X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Visual QuickPro Guides. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Benncart Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Bag Full of Nothing used book

A Bag Full of Nothing

by Jay Williams other copies of this book

price: $4.55

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parent's Magazine Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780321115836 ISBN: 032111583X

Description: Very Good. VG++ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Final Cut Pro 3 for Macintosh: Visual Quickpro Guide used book

Final Cut Pro 3 for Macintosh: Visual Quickpro Guide

by Brenneis, Lisa other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Peachpit Press ISBN-13: 9780321115836 ISBN: 032111583X

Description: Very Good. 032111583X no dust jacket, some cover wear otherwise very good condition, ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

On Becoming a Person: a Therapist's View of Psychotherapy used book

On Becoming a Person: a Therapist's View of Psychotherapy

by Carl R. Rogers other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (P) Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780321115836 ISBN: 032111583X

Description: Good. Clean text; no names or marks; light edge and spine browning. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Murrow: His Life and Times used book

Murrow: His Life and Times

by Sperber, A.M. other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 6th printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Freundlich Books, New York Date Published: (c.1986) ISBN-13: 9780321115836 ISBN: 032111583X

Description: Near Fine. 032111583x. [a nice, unread copy, with a bit of wear evident on the spine]. (B&W photographs) This is the Quality Paperback Book Club printing, preceding the trade paperback edition; identical in size to the hardcover, no printed price. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReadInk, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Calf, Goodnight used book

Calf, Goodnight

by Jewell, Nancy other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780321115836 ISBN: 032111583X

Description: Very Good. Previous owner's name inside. Text tight and unmarked; clean copy. From private collection; NOT ex-lib. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Planet, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Cades Cove Story used book

The Cades Cove Story

by Shields, A. Randolph other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Great Smoky Mountains Natural History Association,, Gatlinburg, Tennessee: Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780321115836 ISBN: 032111583X

Description: 978-0321115836. Softcover with minor cover wear; pages tight, clean, unmarked.; read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Walt Whitman, a Life used book

Walt Whitman, a Life

by Kaplan, Justin other copies of this book

price: $15.99

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780321115836 ISBN: 032111583X

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Simon & Schuster, 1980. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Remainder mark. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Final Cut Pro 3 for Macintosh: Visual Quickpro Guide used book

Final Cut Pro 3 for Macintosh: Visual Quickpro Guide

by Brenneis, Lisa other copies of this book

price: $27.34

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peachpit Press, New York Date Published: 1926 ISBN-13: 9780321115836 ISBN: 032111583X

Description: Good. No Jacket. 032111583X Very good condition, hardcover 1926, no marks, good cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Final Cut Pro 3: Visual Quickpro Guide for Macintosh used book

Final Cut Pro 3: Visual Quickpro Guide for Macintosh

by Brenneis, Lisa other copies of this book

price: $33.50

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Peachpit Press, Berkeley, CA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780321115836 ISBN: 032111583X

Description: As New. With CD. Has Bookstore sticker on book otherwise Text is like new. Very light shelf wear otherwise near new... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Snakes: Giant Snakes and Non-Venomous Snakes in the Terrarium: Everything About Purchase, Care, Nutrition, and Diseases (a Complete Pet Owner's) used book

Snakes: Giant Snakes and Non-Venomous Snakes in the Terrarium: Everything About Purchase, Care, Nutrition, and Diseases (a Complete Pet Owner's)

by Klaus Griehl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barrons Educational Series Inc Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780321115836 ISBN: 032111583X

Description: Acceptable. Used Book A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. We are a new business dedicated to selection and service. Please immediately if you are not 100% satisfied with your purchase. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlight. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Quality Trade Books and Music, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a