» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Humankind Emerging (8th Edition) used book

Humankind Emerging (8th Edition)

by Bernard G. Campbell; James D. Loy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 1999-08-06 ISBN-13: 9780321022745 ISBN: 0321022742

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK: Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Humankind Emerging (8th Edition) used book

Humankind Emerging (8th Edition)

by Bernard G. Campbell, James D. Loy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780321022745 ISBN: 0321022742

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Humankind Emerging (8th Edition) used book

Humankind Emerging (8th Edition)

by Bernard G. Campbell, James D. Loy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780321022745 ISBN: 0321022742

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Humankind Emerging used book

Humankind Emerging

by Campbell, Bernard Grant, and Loy, James D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780321022745 ISBN: 0321022742

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 679 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Humankind Emerging used book

Humankind Emerging

by Campbell, Bernard Grant, and Loy, James D other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780321022745 ISBN: 0321022742

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 679 p. Audience: General/trade. Nice condition; no highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmeister, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Humankind Emerging. 8th Edition used book

Humankind Emerging. 8th Edition

by Campbell, Bernard G. And James D. Loy other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Allyn and Bacon Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780321022745 ISBN: 0321022742

Description: ISBN 0-321-02274-2. Not the current edition. 8th Edition. Trade Paperback Textbook. Tight sound copy in very good condition with heavy underlining and highlighting to the text. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Humankind Emerging, 8th Edition used book

Humankind Emerging, 8th Edition

by Campbell, Bernard Grant; Loy, James other copies of this book

price: $32.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon, Boston, MA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780321022745 ISBN: 0321022742

Description: Used Good. Text has minimal highlighting, Cover has some shelf wear with a creased area on the lower front corner and some lower page corners are creased as well. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Humankind Emerging, 8th Edition used book

Humankind Emerging, 8th Edition

by Campbell, Bernard Grant; Loy, James other copies of this book

price: $32.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon, Boston, MA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780321022745 ISBN: 0321022742

Description: Used Good. Text has minimal highlighting, Cover has some shelf wear with a creased area on the lower front corner and some lower page corners are creased as well. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Humankind Emerging, 8th Edition used book

Humankind Emerging, 8th Edition

by Campbell, Bernard Grant; Loy, James other copies of this book

price: $34.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon, Boston, MA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780321022745 ISBN: 0321022742

Description: Used Good. Text has minimal highlighting, Cover has some shelf wear with several light creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Humankind Emerging 8th Edition used book

Humankind Emerging 8th Edition

by Campbell, Bernard G.; James D. Loy other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Allyn and Bacon Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780321022745 ISBN: 0321022742

Description: ISBN 0-321-02274-2. Textbook. Trade Paperback. Not the current edition. Reading/reference copy only. Highlighting, edgewear and curl to pages. Still, a Tight, sound copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Humankind Emerging, 8th Edition used book

Humankind Emerging, 8th Edition

by Campbell, Bernard Grant; Loy, James other copies of this book

price: $36.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon, Boston, MA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780321022745 ISBN: 0321022742

Description: Used Very Good. Text appears clean, Cover has some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Humankind Emerging, 8th Edition used book

Humankind Emerging, 8th Edition

by Campbell, Bernard Grant; Loy, James other copies of this book

price: $36.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon, Boston, MA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780321022745 ISBN: 0321022742

Description: Used Very Good. Text has some highlighting, Cover has some shelf wear with an area on the upper front cover that looks "melted. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Humankind Emerging, 8th Edition used book

Humankind Emerging, 8th Edition

by Campbell, Bernard Grant; Loy, James other copies of this book

price: $36.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon, Boston, MA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780321022745 ISBN: 0321022742

Description: Used Very Good. Text has minimal highlighting, Cover has some shelf wear with several light creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Humankind Emerging 8th Edition used book

Humankind Emerging 8th Edition

by Campbell, Bernard G.; James D. Loy other copies of this book

price: $38.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Allyn and Bacon Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780321022745 ISBN: 0321022742

Description: ISBN 0-321-02274-2. Textbook. Trade Paperback. Very Good condition. Light wrinkle to edges of a few pages, otherwise a Tight, sound copy with no apparent markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Humankind Emerging used book

Humankind Emerging

by Campbell, Bernard Grant; Loy, James other copies of this book

price: $60.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780321022745 ISBN: 0321022742

Description: Good. Textbook. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Pages have some underling, notations and highlighted text. Cover has wear and "Used" sticker. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Upstate Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Humankind Emerging (8th Edition) used book

Humankind Emerging (8th Edition)

by Bernard G. Campbell, James D. Loy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780321022745 ISBN: 0321022742

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Humankind Emerging (8th Edition) used book

Humankind Emerging (8th Edition)

by Bernard G. Campbell, James D. Loy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780321022745 ISBN: 0321022742

Description: Acceptable. Former Library Book and/or book has writing/highlighting * If you can deal with the writing/markings, this is a great deal! * read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Humankind Emerging (8th Edition) used book

Humankind Emerging (8th Edition)

by Bernard G. Campbell, James D. Loy other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780321022745 ISBN: 0321022742

Description: Very Good. Used-very good 8th Edition. Edition. Good condition! Possible markings/highlights and shows some signs of wear Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zillions OF, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Humankind Emerging (8th Edition) used book

Humankind Emerging (8th Edition)

by Campbell, Bernard G.; Loy, James D. other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780321022745 ISBN: 0321022742

Description: Very Good. 0321022742 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Humankind Emerging (8th Edition) used book

Humankind Emerging (8th Edition)

by Bernard G. Campbell, James D. Loy other copies of this book

price: $7.55

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780321022745 ISBN: 0321022742

Description: Very Good. 8th Edition. 1999 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Humankind Emerging (8th Edition) new book

Humankind Emerging (8th Edition)

by Campbell, Bernard G.; Loy, James D. other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780321022745 ISBN: 0321022742

Description: New. 0321022742 Brand new 8th edition. Perfect condition! We ship daily! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sheebook, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Humankind Emerging used book

Humankind Emerging

by Bernard G. Campbell, James D. Loy other copies of this book

price: $14.84

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780321022745 ISBN: 0321022742

Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daleside Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Humankind Emerging (8th Edition) used book

Humankind Emerging (8th Edition)

by Bernard G. Campbell other copies of this book

price: $45.69

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780321022745 ISBN: 0321022742

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Humankind Emerging (8th Edition) new book

Humankind Emerging (8th Edition)

by Bernard G. Campbell other copies of this book

price: $71.64

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780321022745 ISBN: 0321022742

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.