» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Classrooms That Work: They Can All Read and Write (2nd Edition) used book

Classrooms That Work: They Can All Read and Write (2nd Edition)

by Patricia M. Cunningham; Richard L. Allington other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 1998-04 ISBN-13: 9780321013392 ISBN: 0321013395

Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight, owners name on top and bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Classrooms That Work: They Can All Read and Write (2nd Edition) used book

Classrooms That Work: They Can All Read and Write (2nd Edition)

by Richard L. Allington other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780321013392 ISBN: 0321013395

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. Child scribbles inside front cover, does not effect text. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Classrooms That Work: They Can All Read and Write (2nd Edition) used book

Classrooms That Work: They Can All Read and Write (2nd Edition)

by Richard L. Allington other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780321013392 ISBN: 0321013395

Description: A good reading copy only. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Classrooms That Work: They Can All Read and Write (2nd Edition) used book

Classrooms That Work: They Can All Read and Write (2nd Edition)

by Richard L. Allington other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780321013392 ISBN: 0321013395

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Classrooms That Work: They Can All Read and Write (2nd Edition) used book

Classrooms That Work: They Can All Read and Write (2nd Edition)

by Richard L. Allington other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780321013392 ISBN: 0321013395

Description: A good reading copy only. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Classrooms That Work: They Can All Read and Write (2nd Edition) used book

Classrooms That Work: They Can All Read and Write (2nd Edition)

by Patricia M. Cunningham, Richard L. Allington other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780321013392 ISBN: 0321013395

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Classrooms That Work: They Can All Read and Write (2nd Edition) used book

Classrooms That Work: They Can All Read and Write (2nd Edition)

by Patricia M. Cunningham, Richard L. Allington other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780321013392 ISBN: 0321013395

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Classrooms That Work: They Can All Read and Write (2nd Edition) used book

Classrooms That Work: They Can All Read and Write (2nd Edition)

by Patricia M. Cunningham, Richard L. Allington other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780321013392 ISBN: 0321013395

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Classrooms That Work: They Can All Read and Write (2nd Edition) used book

Classrooms That Work: They Can All Read and Write (2nd Edition)

by Patricia M. Cunningham, Richard L. Allington other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780321013392 ISBN: 0321013395

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Classrooms That Work: They Can All Read and Write (2nd Edition) used book

Classrooms That Work: They Can All Read and Write (2nd Edition)

by Patricia M. Cunningham, Richard L. Allington other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780321013392 ISBN: 0321013395

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Classrooms That Work: They Can All Read and Write (2nd Edition) used book

Classrooms That Work: They Can All Read and Write (2nd Edition)

by Cunningham, Patricia M.; Allington, Richard L. other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780321013392 ISBN: 0321013395

Description: Good. Oversized books may require extra shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Classrooms That Work: They Can All Read used book

Classrooms That Work: They Can All Read

by Patricia M. Cunninghamrichard L. Allingt other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780321013392 ISBN: 0321013395

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Classrooms That Work: They Can All Read and Write (2nd Edition) used book

Classrooms That Work: They Can All Read and Write (2nd Edition)

by Cunningham, Patricia M.; Allington, Richard L. other copies of this book

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780321013392 ISBN: 0321013395

Description: Very Good. 0321013395 clean flat pages, tight spine books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Classrooms That Work: They Can All Read and Write (2nd Edition) used book

Classrooms That Work: They Can All Read and Write (2nd Edition)

by Patricia M. Cunningham, Richard L. Allington other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780321013392 ISBN: 0321013395

Description: Good. 1998-Paperback-Cover shows minor shelf wear. --Used-Good. Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Classrooms That Work: They Can All Read and Write (2nd Edition) used book

Classrooms That Work: They Can All Read and Write (2nd Edition)

by Cunningham, Patricia M.; Allington, Richard L. other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 4/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780321013392 ISBN: 0321013395

Description: Very Good. 0321013395 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z75J. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Classrooms That Work: They Can All Read and Write (2nd Edition) By Cunningham used book

Classrooms That Work: They Can All Read and Write (2nd Edition) By Cunningham

by Patricia M. Cunningham; Richard L. Allington other copies of this book

price: $3.04

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 1998-04 ISBN-13: 9780321013392 ISBN: 0321013395

Description: Like New. SECOND EDITION, LOOKS NEW, Name Inside Cover Otherwise Perfect Shape, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Classrooms That Work: They Can All Read and Write used book

Classrooms That Work: They Can All Read and Write

by Cunningham, Patricia Marr; Allington, Richard L. other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson P T R, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780321013392 ISBN: 0321013395

Description: Good. The text flows cleanly from beginning to end. Just a bit of shelf wear and scuff to the covers. Quite a presentable edition here. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Classrooms That Work: They Can All Read and Write (2nd Edition) used book

Classrooms That Work: They Can All Read and Write (2nd Edition)

by Cunningham other copies of this book

price: $3.80

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780321013392 ISBN: 0321013395

Description: Very good. Paperback some hightling throughout book otherwise perfect! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: blue merele, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Classrooms That Work: They Can All Read and Write used book

Classrooms That Work: They Can All Read and Write

by Cunningham, Patricia Marr (Preface by), and Allington, Richard L (Preface by) other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780321013392 ISBN: 0321013395

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 284 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Clean, bright, unmarked copy, 3 smoothed dogears. Great resource. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Happy, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Classrooms That Work: They Can All Read and Write used book

Classrooms That Work: They Can All Read and Write

by Cunningham, Patricia Marr (Preface by), and Allington, Richard L. (Preface by) other copies of this book

price: $4.77

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780321013392 ISBN: 0321013395

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Downright minty stated 2nd edition. Could pass for New; offered merely as Fine. Why? Because we can. OUR IMAGE OF OUR ACTUALLY OWNED COPY OF THIS BOOK. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 284 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK-WHISPERER, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Classrooms That Work: They Can All Read and Write (2nd Edition) used book

Classrooms That Work: They Can All Read and Write (2nd Edition)

by Cunningham, Patricia M.; Allington, Richard L. other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780321013392 ISBN: 0321013395

Description: Very Good. 0321013395 Softcover book is in very good condition, no spine creases, mild shelf wear, former school library book with the only mark is school stamp inside front cover and a card slot inside back cover. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Classrooms That Work: They Can All Read and Write used book

Classrooms That Work: They Can All Read and Write

by Cunningham, Patricia Marr (Preface by), and Allington, Richard L (Preface by) other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780321013392 ISBN: 0321013395

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 284 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. clean clear unmarked white pages and a great cover too! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Jordan, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Classrooms That Work: They Can All Read and Write used book

Classrooms That Work: They Can All Read and Write

by Allington, Richard L.; Cunningham, Patricia Marr other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pearson P T R, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780321013392 ISBN: 0321013395

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Classrooms That Work: They Can All Read and Write used book

Classrooms That Work: They Can All Read and Write

by Cunningham, Patricia Marr; Allington, Richard L. other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pearson P T R, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780321013392 ISBN: 0321013395

Description: Like New. Truly new looking large softcover, no marks, no spine creases, glossy, bright, clean, tight, very reliable shipper(shelf#19) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vennerbeck's Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Classrooms That Work: They Can All Read and Write {Second Edition} used book

Classrooms That Work: They Can All Read and Write {Second Edition}

by Cunningham. Patricia M. And Richard L. Allington other copies of this book

price: $9.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition {Sixth Printing} Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780321013392 ISBN: 0321013395

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. "In this second edition of CLASSROOMS THAT WORK, we have tried again to pull together the best of what we currently know works for classroom teachers. We directed the book to classroom teachers because, while we believe special teachers play a role in the literacy development of the children they teach, classroom teachers have the most number of hours with and the greatest responsibility for all their children. " This book has 284 pages and is illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.