» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Eleanor Roosevelt used book

Eleanor Roosevelt

by William T. Youngs other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316977135 ISBN: 0316977136

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Eleanor Roosevelt used book

Eleanor Roosevelt

by William T. Youngs other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316977135 ISBN: 0316977136

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Eleanor Roosevelt used book

Eleanor Roosevelt

by Youngs, J. William T. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Time Warner Books UK Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780316977135 ISBN: 0316977136

Description: Fair. 0316977136 USED BOOK-STAIN ON BACK-STICKER RESIDUE ON FRONT-SPINE CRACKED. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Eleanor Roosevelt: a Personal and Public Life used book

Eleanor Roosevelt: a Personal and Public Life

by Handlin, Oscar; Youngs, J. William T. other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Company Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780316977135 ISBN: 0316977136

Description: Very Good. Moderate corner, edge wear. Pages very good, no writing. Few bookstore marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The BiblioFile, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Eleanor Roosevelt: a Personal and Public Life new book

Eleanor Roosevelt: a Personal and Public Life

by Youngs, J. William T. other copies of this book

price: $3.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Book Softcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780316977135 ISBN: 0316977136

Description: New. 1985 softcover, book & covers are fine/fine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Univ of Dallas Library, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Eleanor Roosevelt a Personal and Public Life used book

Eleanor Roosevelt a Personal and Public Life

by J. William T. Youngs other copies of this book

price: $8.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1985 CR Binding: Paperback, Library of American Biography Publisher: Littel Brown & Co Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780316977135 ISBN: 0316977136

Description: Good. Paperback, 1985 CR J. William T. Youngs, edited by Oscar Handlin, Little Brown & Co. Pub, Library of American Biography ed isbn# 0316977136, minor shelf wear to cvr, pg edges, else crisp, clean, no marks, tears, stains, appears unread. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheyenne Moon Market, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Eleanor Roosevelt a Personal and Public Life used book

Eleanor Roosevelt a Personal and Public Life

by Youngs, J. William T. other copies of this book

price: $26.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Company Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780316977135 ISBN: 0316977136

Description: Very Good-with no dust jacket. 0316977136. Edgwear and yellowing. Binding tight, pages clean.; 7.75" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eleanor Roosevelt used book

Eleanor Roosevelt

by J. William T. Youngs other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Time Warner Books UK ISBN-13: 9780316977135 ISBN: 0316977136

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Eleanor Roosevelt used book

Eleanor Roosevelt

by J. William T. Youngs other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Time Warner Books UK ISBN-13: 9780316977135 ISBN: 0316977136

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Eleanor Roosevelt used book

Eleanor Roosevelt

by J. William T. Youngs other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Time Warner Books UK ISBN-13: 9780316977135 ISBN: 0316977136

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Eleanor Roosevelt used book

Eleanor Roosevelt

by William T. Youngs other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780316977135 ISBN: 0316977136

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1984. Paperback. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Eleanor Roosevelt used book

Eleanor Roosevelt

by Youngs, J. William T. other copies of this book

price: $2.90

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: London, United Kingdom: Time Warner Books UK, 1984 Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780316977135 ISBN: 0316977136

Description: Good+/softback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom Romano, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Eleanor Roosevelt: a Personal and Public Life used book

Eleanor Roosevelt: a Personal and Public Life

by Handlin, Oscar; Youngs, J. William T. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Large Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780316977135 ISBN: 0316977136

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Eleanor Roosevelt: a Personal and Public Life used book

Eleanor Roosevelt: a Personal and Public Life

by Youngs, J. William T.; Handlin, Oscar other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Paper, 1st Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little, Brown, and Co., Boston Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780316977135 ISBN: 0316977136

Description: Excellent--Used. Academic. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Name of first owner on first page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Don's Bayou Books, LA, USA

Reliability: High

Eleanor Roosevelt: a Personal and Public Life used book

Eleanor Roosevelt: a Personal and Public Life

by Youngs, J William T other copies of this book

price: $5.17

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Little, Brown, c1985 ISBN-13: 9780316977135 ISBN: 0316977136

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Eleanor Roosevelt: a Personal and Public Life used book

Eleanor Roosevelt: a Personal and Public Life

by Handlin, Oscar; Youngs, J. William T. other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pb Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780316977135 ISBN: 0316977136

Description: VG. 246 pp., note on sources, index. Some fading wraps, faint scratching, light corner wear, sticker front wrap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Eleanor Roosevelt: a Personal and Publi used book

Eleanor Roosevelt: a Personal and Publi

by Youngs, J. William other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316977135 ISBN: 0316977136

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Eleanor Roosevelt: a Personal and Public Life used book

Eleanor Roosevelt: a Personal and Public Life

by Youngs, J. William T. other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown, BOSTON Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780316977135 ISBN: 0316977136

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Edited by Oscar Handlin; black & white photos; 246pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.