Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780316977135
(18 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Eleanor Roosevelt
by
William T. Youngs
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316977135
ISBN: 0316977136
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Eleanor Roosevelt
by
William T. Youngs
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316977135
ISBN: 0316977136
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Eleanor Roosevelt
by
Youngs, J. William T.
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Time Warner Books UK
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780316977135
ISBN: 0316977136
Description: Fair. 0316977136 USED BOOK-STAIN ON BACK-STICKER RESIDUE ON FRONT-SPINE CRACKED. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Just Us books ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
Eleanor Roosevelt: a Personal and Public Life
by
Handlin, Oscar; Youngs, J. William T.
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Little, Brown & Company
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780316977135
ISBN: 0316977136
Description: Very Good. Moderate corner, edge wear. Pages very good, no writing. Few bookstore marks. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The BiblioFile ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Eleanor Roosevelt: a Personal and Public Life
by
Youngs, J. William T.
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Book Softcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780316977135
ISBN: 0316977136
Description: New. 1985 softcover, book & covers are fine/fine. read more
Eleanor Roosevelt a Personal and Public Life
by
J. William T. Youngs
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 1985 CR
Binding: Paperback, Library of American Biography
Publisher: Littel Brown & Co
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780316977135
ISBN: 0316977136
Description: Good. Paperback, 1985 CR J. William T. Youngs, edited by Oscar Handlin, Little Brown & Co. Pub, Library of American Biography ed isbn# 0316977136, minor shelf wear to cvr, pg edges, else crisp, clean, no marks, tears, stains, appears unread. read more
Eleanor Roosevelt a Personal and Public Life
by
Youngs, J. William T.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Little, Brown & Company
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780316977135
ISBN: 0316977136
Description: Very Good-with no dust jacket. 0316977136. Edgwear and yellowing. Binding tight, pages clean.; 7.75" tall. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SLO Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Eleanor Roosevelt
by
J. William T. Youngs
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Time Warner Books UK
ISBN-13: 9780316977135
ISBN: 0316977136
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Eleanor Roosevelt
by
J. William T. Youngs
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Time Warner Books UK
ISBN-13: 9780316977135
ISBN: 0316977136
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Eleanor Roosevelt
by
J. William T. Youngs
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Time Warner Books UK
ISBN-13: 9780316977135
ISBN: 0316977136
Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Eleanor Roosevelt
by
William T. Youngs
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780316977135
ISBN: 0316977136
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1984. Paperback. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more
Eleanor Roosevelt
by
Youngs, J. William T.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: London, United Kingdom: Time Warner Books UK, 1984
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780316977135
ISBN: 0316977136
Description: Good+/softback. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Tom Romano ,
CT,
USA
Reliability:
Eleanor Roosevelt: a Personal and Public Life
by
Handlin, Oscar; Youngs, J. William T.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Large Paperback
Publisher: Little, Brown
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780316977135
ISBN: 0316977136
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book Castle ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Eleanor Roosevelt: a Personal and Public Life
by
Youngs, J. William T.; Handlin, Oscar
other copies of this book
Ships from
LA,
USA
Edition: 1st Paper, 1st Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Little, Brown, and Co., Boston
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780316977135
ISBN: 0316977136
Description: Excellent--Used. Academic. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Name of first owner on first page. read more
Eleanor Roosevelt: a Personal and Public Life
by
Youngs, J William T
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Little, Brown, c1985
ISBN-13: 9780316977135
ISBN: 0316977136
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Eleanor Roosevelt: a Personal and Public Life
by
Handlin, Oscar; Youngs, J. William T.
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Pb
Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780316977135
ISBN: 0316977136
Description: VG. 246 pp., note on sources, index. Some fading wraps, faint scratching, light corner wear, sticker front wrap. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Priceless Books ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Eleanor Roosevelt: a Personal and Publi
by
Youngs, J. William
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780316977135
ISBN: 0316977136
Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more
Eleanor Roosevelt: a Personal and Public Life
by
Youngs, J. William T.
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown, BOSTON
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780316977135
ISBN: 0316977136
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Edited by Oscar Handlin; black & white photos; 246pp. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.