|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780316955256
(404 available copies)
| Page 1 of 17 |
|
|
The Glory
by
Wouk, Herman
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780316955256
ISBN: 0316955256
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 704 p. read more
|
|
The Glory
by
Wouk, Herman
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780316955256
ISBN: 0316955256
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 704 p. read more
|
|
The Glory
by
Wouk, Herman
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780316955256
ISBN: 0316955256
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 704 p. read more
|
|
The Glory
by
Wouk, Herman
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780316955256
ISBN: 0316955256
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 704 p. read more
|
|
The Glory
by
Wouk, Herman
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780316955256
ISBN: 0316955256
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 704 p. read more
|
|
The Glory
by
Wouk, Herman
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780316955256
ISBN: 0316955256
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 704 p. read more
|
|
The Glory: a Novel
by
Herman Wouk
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780316955256
ISBN: 0316955256
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Glory: a Novel
by
Herman Wouk
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 1994-12-01
ISBN-13: 9780316955256
ISBN: 0316955256
Description: Like New. read more
|
|
The Glory: a Novel
by
Herman Wouk
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 1994-12-01
ISBN-13: 9780316955256
ISBN: 0316955256
Description: Good in yes jacket. Large selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
The Glory: a Novel
by
Wouk, Herman
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
ISBN-13: 9780316955256
ISBN: 0316955256
Description: Fine. 0316955256 Like NEW, ! Very little shelf wear. Hardcover with dust jacket, May have Price sticker on dust cover. read more
|
|
The Glory: a Novel
by
Herman Wouk
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780316955256
ISBN: 0316955256
Description: Fine. HARDCOVER. Normal wear. Excellent condition. read more
|
|
The Glory
by
Herman Wouk
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown & Co
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780316955256
ISBN: 0316955256
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Glory
by
Wouk, Herman
other copies of this book
Edition: F First Edition
Binding: H Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780316955256
ISBN: 0316955256
Description: J Very Good jacket. Very Good. (We Mail Daily) The book is in excellent condition. It has very minimal edge wear and a solid binding with crisp, clean pages. read more
|
|
The Glory: a Novel
by
Wouk, Herman
other copies of this book
Edition: F First Edition
Binding: H Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780316955256
ISBN: 0316955256
Description: J Good jacket. Good. (We Mail Daily) The book has minimal edge wear and a solid binding. Some warping to pages. read more
|
|
The Glory
by
Wouk, Herman
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company, Usa
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780316955256
ISBN: 0316955256
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Price clipped. 0316955256. 1.88 x 9.5 x 6.22; 685 pp; Herman Wouk' s "The Hope" told the war-torn story of Israel' s first years up to the Six-Day War. This gripping sequel carries the tale forward to its climax in the heart-stopping turnaround battle of the Yom Kippur War, and the dawn of peace. "The Glory" brings on as combatants the second generation of the military families introduced in "The Hope", fathers and sons fighting side by side. Along ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prexis Books,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Glory: a Novel
by
Herman Wouk
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780316955256
ISBN: 0316955256
Description: Very Good in Good + + jacket. First Edition. Remainder-First Edition---Publish Place: Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. -Size: read more
|
|
The Glory
by
Wouk, Herman
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780316955256
ISBN: 0316955256
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 704 p. Audience: General/trade. Book in very good shape. Used. Has slight discoloration. Slight edge wear to dustcover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jennifer Defauw,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Glory: a Novel
by
Herman Wouk
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316955256
ISBN: 0316955256
Description: 1994. Hardcover. 1st ed. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good, . read more
|
|
The Glory: a Novel
by
Herman Wouk
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780316955256
ISBN: 0316955256
Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. First Edition. -Stated First--685 pages. Interior-flawless. The boards are well-preserved with only slight signs of use. The DJ has light signs of wear. -Publish Place: Boston-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
The Glory: a Novel
by
Herman Wouk
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316955256
ISBN: 0316955256
Description: 1994. Hardcover. 1st ed. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
The Glory: a Novel
by
Herman Wouk
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780316955256
ISBN: 0316955256
Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER. Normal wear. Normal wear. read more
|
|
The Glory: a Novel
by
Herman Wouk
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 1994-12-01
ISBN-13: 9780316955256
ISBN: 0316955256
Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Glory: a Novel
by
Herman Wouk
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 1994-12-01
ISBN-13: 9780316955256
ISBN: 0316955256
Description: Good. Dust cover torn Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
| | | |