New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Miss Bianca in the Salt Mines

by Sharp other copies of this book

price: $11.58

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown And Company, Boston Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780316783118 ISBN: 0316783110

Description: Williams. Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. YELLOW CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Miss Bianca in the Salt Mines

by Margery Sharp other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Stated 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover w/dustjacket Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv) Date Published: 1966-06 ISBN-13: 9780316783118 ISBN: 0316783110

Description: Very Good. Stated 1st edition-privately owned-NOT ex-library, yellow cloth boards with blue illustrated dustjacket. Very good condition, light cover wear/soiling/rubbing, pages clean and bright, previous owner's name on front endpaper, binding tight. Dustjacket has some wear/rubbing/soiling, a few minor tears, some staining on back, not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dawn Seevers, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Miss Bianca in the Salt Mines

by Sharp, Margery other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316783118 ISBN: 0316783110

Description: Very good. HARDBACK, NO DUST JACEKT~ 1966~LIBRARY DISCARD~appears not to have been checked out of library~Contents tight and complete age toned pages with sharp corners ~0807. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brainybooks, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Miss Bianca in the Salt Mines

by Margery Sharp other copies of this book

price: $20.37

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv Trd) ISBN-13: 9780316783118 ISBN: 0316783110

Description: good. 0316783110. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Miss Bianca in the Salt Mines

by Margery Sharp other copies of this book

price: $85.40

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv) Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780316783118 ISBN: 0316783110

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Miss Bianca in the Salt Mines

by Margery Sharp other copies of this book

price: $46.05

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316783118 ISBN: 0316783110

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0316783110 ISBN 13: 9780316783118 bk# 10.0. e3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.