Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780316783118
(6 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Miss Bianca in the Salt Mines
by
Sharp
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown And Company, Boston
Date Published: 1966
ISBN-13: 9780316783118
ISBN: 0316783110
Description: Williams. Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. YELLOW CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Miss Bianca in the Salt Mines
by
Margery Sharp
other copies of this book
Edition: Stated 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover w/dustjacket
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv)
Date Published: 1966-06
ISBN-13: 9780316783118
ISBN: 0316783110
Description: Very Good. Stated 1st edition-privately owned-NOT ex-library, yellow cloth boards with blue illustrated dustjacket. Very good condition, light cover wear/soiling/rubbing, pages clean and bright, previous owner's name on front endpaper, binding tight. Dustjacket has some wear/rubbing/soiling, a few minor tears, some staining on back, not price clipped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dawn Seevers,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Miss Bianca in the Salt Mines
by
Sharp, Margery
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316783118
ISBN: 0316783110
Description: Very good. HARDBACK, NO DUST JACEKT~ 1966~LIBRARY DISCARD~appears not to have been checked out of library~Contents tight and complete age toned pages with sharp corners ~0807. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Brainybooks,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Miss Bianca in the Salt Mines
by
Margery Sharp
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv Trd)
ISBN-13: 9780316783118
ISBN: 0316783110
Description: good. 0316783110. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Found Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Miss Bianca in the Salt Mines
by
Margery Sharp
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv)
Date Published: 1966
ISBN-13: 9780316783118
ISBN: 0316783110
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Miss Bianca in the Salt Mines
by
Margery Sharp
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316783118
ISBN: 0316783110
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0316783110 ISBN 13: 9780316783118 bk# 10.0. e3. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|