New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Holidays on Ice used book

Holidays on Ice

by Sedaris, David other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little Brown & Company, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780316779982 ISBN: 0316779989

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean 123 page book. The back blank page is a bit crinkled from damp. The colorful pictorial jacket is bright and clean and intact. Includes Sedaris's wry satire about being a Macy's holiday elf, a great send-up of the family Christmas letter, a scathing review of a children's Christmas pagent, and more. Great anti-Christmas humor. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Harrell, Book Services, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Holidays on Ice: Stories new book

Holidays on Ice: Stories

by Sedaris, David other copies of this book

price: $6.53

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316779982 ISBN: 0316779989

Description: New. 0316779989 New-Has remainder mark. Fast from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Holidays on Ice: Stories new book

Holidays on Ice: Stories

by David Sedaris other copies of this book

price: $8.35

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1997-12 ISBN-13: 9780316779982 ISBN: 0316779989

Description: New in New jacket. Excellent condition. Free Tracking information available. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Holidays on Ice: Stories new book

Holidays on Ice: Stories

by Sedaris, David other copies of this book

price: $8.38

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 12/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780316779982 ISBN: 0316779989

Description: 0316779989 HARDCOVER, SUPER NICE/CLEAN/BRAND NEW, -NO PROBLEMS-BOOK STORE QUALITY-BINDING, PAGES, COVER EXCELLENT-DEEPLY DISCOUNTED, BEAUTIFUL QAULITY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Holidays on Ice new book

Holidays on Ice

by Sedaris, David other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780316779982 ISBN: 0316779989

Description: New in new dust jacket. No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 134 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Holidays on Ice used book

Holidays on Ice

by Sedaris, David other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780316779982 ISBN: 0316779989

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CITY BOOKSHOP, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Holidays on Ice used book

Holidays on Ice

by Sedaris, David other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, Boston Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780316779982 ISBN: 0316779989

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 123 pp.; 19 cm. AS NEW. "A new holiday classic from the author of the bestselling Naked and Barrel Fever. Holidays on Ice collects six of David Sedaris's most profound Christmas stories into one slender volume perfect for use as a last-minute coaster or ice scraper. This drinking man's companion to the holiday season can be enjoyed by the warmth of a raging fire, the glow of a brilliantly decorated tree, or even in the backseat of a van or police car ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Holidays on Ice: Stories new book

Holidays on Ice: Stories

by Sedaris, David other copies of this book

price: $12.74

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316779982 ISBN: 0316779989

Description: New. 0316779989 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Holidays on Ice: Stories new book

Holidays on Ice: Stories

by Sedaris, David other copies of this book

price: $12.74

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316779982 ISBN: 0316779989

Description: New. 0316779989 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Holidays on Ice new book

Holidays on Ice

by Sedaris, David other copies of this book

price: $13.49

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780316779982 ISBN: 0316779989

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 134 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Holidays on Ice: Stories new book

Holidays on Ice: Stories

by Sedaris, David other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316779982 ISBN: 0316779989

Description: New. 0316779989 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Holidays on Ice: Stories used book

Holidays on Ice: Stories

by Sedaris, David other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316779982 ISBN: 0316779989

Description: Very good; Collectible. Little, Brown: 1997, 1st Edition, a nice used hardcover in avg+/unclipped dj, light wear, no owner's mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: isbnbooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Holidays on Ice used book

Holidays on Ice

by Sedaris, David other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little, Brown and Co., Boston, Massachusetts Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780316779982 ISBN: 0316779989

Description: As New in Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. DJ with a 1 inch closed tear and 2 inch surface scratch on front panel. First state DJ with Santa at urinal on front panel. Six stories with Sedaris' hilarious, irreverent bent on the Christmas holiday theme. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: acornbooks northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Holidays on Ice new book

Holidays on Ice

by David Sedaris other copies of this book

price: $24.60

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780316779982 ISBN: 0316779989

Description: New Hardcover, 124 pages. Little, Brown & Company (1997) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Holidays on Ice used book

Holidays on Ice

by Sedaris, David other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: 1997 1st ed. Binding: hardcover Publisher: Boston: Little, Brown ISBN-13: 9780316779982 ISBN: 0316779989

Description: 123pp. hardback 12mo: Fine in a Fine dj [dj = p-c; nicked @ top front corner; else F] A nice first edition of this collection of six of the author's Christmas stories, including the hilarious NPR piece "SantaLand Diaries. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Auldfarran Books, IOBA, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Holidays on Ice used book

Holidays on Ice

by Sedaris, David other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780316779982 ISBN: 0316779989

Description: Fine in Price Clipped jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sylvester & Orphanos, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Holidays on Ice used book

Holidays on Ice

by Sedaris, David other copies of this book

price: $65.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780316779982 ISBN: 0316779989

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sylvester & Orphanos, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Holidays on Ice (Signed) used book

Holidays on Ice (Signed)

by Sedaris, David other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little, Brown and Co., Boston, Massachusetts Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780316779982 ISBN: 0316779989

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Signed by Author Slight manufacturing wrinkle in small spot at leading edges of pp 109 to 120 and two tiny indents on the lower edge of front board with corresponding slight rub at edge of DJ. DJ in plastic cover. Signed by David Sedaris (signature only) on the title page. First state DJ with Santa at urinal on front panel. Six stories with Sedaris' hilarious, irreverent bent on the Christmas holiday theme. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: acornbooks northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Holidays on Ice used book

Holidays on Ice

by Sedaris, David other copies of this book

price: $89.95

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition, Fourth Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little Brown & Company, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780316779982 ISBN: 0316779989

Description: VG+ in VG+ price clipped DJ; signed by Sedaris on title page; inscription from former owner on verso. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Luftmensch Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Holidays on Ice used book

Holidays on Ice

by Sedaris, David other copies of this book

price: $200.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First edition-First printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Company, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780316779982 ISBN: 0316779989

Description: Fine new book in fine first state dust jacket with Santa Claus urinating in public toiled. Signed by author on full title page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ryan Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Holidays on Ice Rare Signed Copy of the True First Edition With Souvenir Materials used book

Holidays on Ice Rare Signed Copy of the True First Edition With Souvenir Materials

by Sedaris, David other copies of this book

price: $330.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Company, Boston, MA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780316779982 ISBN: 0316779989

Description: Signed by Author. Hardcover. First Edition. First Printing. 123 pages. Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. The author's third collection of essays and short stories. Now considered a contemporary classic. The true First Edition. Precedes and should not be confused with all other subsequent editions. The initial print run was extremely small (the initial reviews by the omnipotent critics were unfavorable), and the book is now very rare as a true first. The first-state DJ cover shows Santa Claus urinating ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ModernRare, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Holidays on Ice: Stories used book

Holidays on Ice: Stories

by David Sedaris other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780316779982 ISBN: 0316779989

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Holidays on Ice: Stories used book

Holidays on Ice: Stories

by David Sedaris other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780316779982 ISBN: 0316779989

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more