» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Naked used book

Naked

by David Sedaris other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780316777735 ISBN: 0316777730

Description: Very Good. Slight cover wear with minor scuffing to edges. Minor age toning. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Naked used book

Naked

by Sedaris, David other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Back Bay Books ISBN-13: 9780316777735 ISBN: 0316777730

Description: Fair. 0316777730 Cover has heavy wear. Pages are together and ready for reading. Crease in front. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: A_BUNCH_O_BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Naked used book

Naked

by Sedaris, David, and Sedarls, David other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780316777735 ISBN: 0316777730

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Naked used book

Naked

other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780316777735 ISBN: 0316777730

Description: Good. 1998; Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn cover; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Naked used book

Naked

by Sedaris, David other copies of this book

price: $3.70

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780316777735 ISBN: 0316777730

Description: Very Good. 0316777730 Edges lightly sunned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Naked used book

Naked

by Sedaris, David other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Back Bay Books ISBN-13: 9780316777735 ISBN: 0316777730

Description: Good. 0316777730 24025 PB: spine smooth, text clean, cover has slight shelf wear-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m a i l. wt1lbf. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Naked used book

Naked

by Sedaris, David other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780316777735 ISBN: 0316777730

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SECOND CHANCE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Naked used book

Naked

by Sedaris, David other copies of this book

price: $4.10

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition thus Binding: Paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780316777735 ISBN: 0316777730

Description: Very Good. Tight, sound copy with little to no wear. Light edge bumps; minor bend top front cover edge. Bottom corner of interior pgs slightly bent. Clean, crisp text--no marks. Very nice copy in gift condition. 291 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Doc Star's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Naked used book

Naked

by Sedaris, David other copies of this book

price: $4.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Back Bay Books ISBN-13: 9780316777735 ISBN: 0316777730

Description: Good. 0316777730 25661 PB; spine smooth, text clean, cover has slight shelf wear-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m ai l. wt1lbpf. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Naked used book

Naked

by Sedaris, David other copies of this book

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780316777735 ISBN: 0316777730

Description: Fair. 0316777730 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Naked used book

Naked

other copies of this book

price: $4.93

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780316777735 ISBN: 0316777730

Description: Very good. By David Sedaris; ISBN: 0316777730; Pub. : Back Bay Books; Pub. Date: 1998-06-01; Media: Paperback; Weight: 11.2 oz.; (172JZ11110910) 1998 SOFTCOVER EDITION WITH 291 PAGES, VERY CRISP AND CLEAN BOOK WITH SLIGHT SCUFFING ON COVER EDGES. by David Sedaris; ISBN: 0316777730; Pub. : Back Bay Books; Pub. Date: 1998-06-01; Media: Paperback; Weight: 11.2 oz.; (172JZ11110910) 1998 SOFTCOVER EDITION WITH 291 PAGES, VERY CRISP AND CLEAN BOOK WITH SLIGHT SCUFFING ON COVER EDGES. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gemstone Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Naked used book

Naked

by David Sedaris other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780316777735 ISBN: 0316777730

Description: Good. Visible external wear. Solid binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Naked used book

Naked

by Sedaris, David; David Sedaris other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition (stated) Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books/ Little, Brown & Company, Boston., New York, London Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780316777735 ISBN: 0316777730

Description: Caroline Hagen (Book Design); Chip Kidd (Cover Design); Peter Zeray/ Photonica (Cover Photo) Used-Acceptable. First Editions, Collectibles! 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 291 pp. Binding is solid and tight. Pages are clean and unmarked. Corners worn and bumped. Small tear on bottom of spine at back cover page. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: gearbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Naked used book

Naked

by Sedaris, David other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Back Bay Books ISBN-13: 9780316777735 ISBN: 0316777730

Description: Very Good. 0316777730 Light wear on cover. Pages are together and ready for reading. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A_BUNCH_O_BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Naked used book

Naked

by David Sedaris other copies of this book

price: $5.60

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 1998-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780316777735 ISBN: 0316777730

Description: Good. Cover has a couple creases, clean within. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aimee Cutright, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Naked used book

Naked

by David Sedaris other copies of this book

price: $6.30

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316777735 ISBN: 0316777730

Description: TextbooksRus #9475176. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Naked used book

Naked

by David Sedaris other copies of this book

price: $6.58

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316777735 ISBN: 0316777730

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Naked used book

Naked

by David Sedaris other copies of this book

price: $6.58

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316777735 ISBN: 0316777730

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Naked used book

Naked

by Sedaris, David other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780316777735 ISBN: 0316777730

Description: Good + Cover has marks, edgewear, bumping, scuffs-Few marks-Cocked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Naked used book

Naked

by Sedaris, David other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Little Brown and Co., New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780316777735 ISBN: 0316777730

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Best Seller Very little wear Nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ted deRose, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Naked used book

Naked

by Sedaris, David other copies of this book

price: $7.75

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: LITTLE BROWN & CO (P Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780316777735 ISBN: 0316777730

Description: G+ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Naked used book

Naked

by Sedaris, David other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Back Bay Books ISBN-13: 9780316777735 ISBN: 0316777730

Description: Very Good. 0316777730 Unread paperback. Cover has 1/4 inch crease on bottom corner. Otherwise new book. Fast and reliable seller. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Capital Resources inc, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Naked used book

Naked

by Sedaris, David, and Sedarls, David other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780316777735 ISBN: 0316777730

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Tight binding with clean pages. Almost new. Some wear. Embossed by previous owner. First edition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: viveka books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Naked used book

Naked

by Sedaris, David, and Sedarls, David other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780316777735 ISBN: 0316777730

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. Book is in excellent condition. Cover has some light edge wear. Pages are clean, binding is tight. We ship daily, Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RedChair Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Naked used book

Naked

by Sedaris, David other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780316777735 ISBN: 0316777730

Description: GOOD. Trade Paperback-9780316777735 TRADE PB [SEDARIS, DAVID] NAKED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up FL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.