» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Special Tasks: the Memoirs of an Unwanted Witness, a Soviet Spymaster used book

Special Tasks: the Memoirs of an Unwanted Witness, a Soviet Spymaster

by Sudoplatov, Pavel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316773522 ISBN: 0316773522

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 509 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Special Tasks: the Memoirs of an Unwanted Witness-a Soviet Spymaster used book

Special Tasks: the Memoirs of an Unwanted Witness-a Soviet Spymaster

by Pavel Sudoplatov; Anatoli Sudoplatov; Jerrold L. Schecter; Leona Schecter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1994-04 ISBN-13: 9780316773522 ISBN: 0316773522

Description: Very Good. Very gently used. Tracking # with every order. Daily shipping! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buellys, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Special Tasks: the Memoirs of an Unwanted Witness-a Soviet Spymaster used book

Special Tasks: the Memoirs of an Unwanted Witness-a Soviet Spymaster

by Pavel Sudoplatov; Anatoli Sudoplatov; Jerrold L. Schecter; Leona Schecter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1994-04 ISBN-13: 9780316773522 ISBN: 0316773522

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Special Tasks: the Memoirs of an Unwanted Witness-a Soviet Spymaster used book

Special Tasks: the Memoirs of an Unwanted Witness-a Soviet Spymaster

by Pavel Sudoplatov, Anatoli Sudoplatov, Jerrold L. Schecter, Leona Schecter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316773522 ISBN: 0316773522

Description: Good. Library binding, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Special Tasks: the Memoirs of an Unwanted Witness-a Soviet Spymaster used book

Special Tasks: the Memoirs of an Unwanted Witness-a Soviet Spymaster

by Pavel Sudoplatov, Anatoli Sudoplatov, Jerrold L. Schecter, Leona Schecter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316773522 ISBN: 0316773522

Description: Good. Nice copy. some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Special Tasks: the Memoirs of an Unwanted Witness-a Soviet Spymaster used book

Special Tasks: the Memoirs of an Unwanted Witness-a Soviet Spymaster

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316773522 ISBN: 0316773522

Description: Fine. Tracy NC-Old Tracy-21 11-2-07. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paramount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Special Tasks: the Memoirs of an Unwanted Witness-a Soviet Spymaster used book

Special Tasks: the Memoirs of an Unwanted Witness-a Soviet Spymaster

by Leona Schecter, Jerrold L. Schecter, Pavel Sudoplatov, Anatoli Sudoplatov other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 4/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780316773522 ISBN: 0316773522

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Special Tasks: the Memoirs of an Unwanted Witness-a Soviet Spymaster used book

Special Tasks: the Memoirs of an Unwanted Witness-a Soviet Spymaster

by Pavel Sudoplatov, Anatoli Sudoplatov, Jerrold L. Schecter, Leona Schecter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316773522 ISBN: 0316773522

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Special Tasks: the Memoirs of an Unwanted Witness-a Soviet Spymaster used book

Special Tasks: the Memoirs of an Unwanted Witness-a Soviet Spymaster

by Pavel Sudoplatov~Anatoli Sudoplatov~Jerrold L. Sch other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316773522 ISBN: 0316773522

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. Bookplate inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Special Tasks: the Memoirs of an Unwanted Witness-a Soviet Spymaster used book

Special Tasks: the Memoirs of an Unwanted Witness-a Soviet Spymaster

by Pavel Sudoplatov~Anatoli Sudoplatov~Jerrold L. Sch other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316773522 ISBN: 0316773522

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Special Tasks: the Memoirs of an Unwanted Witness-a Soviet Spymaster used book

Special Tasks: the Memoirs of an Unwanted Witness-a Soviet Spymaster

by Pavel Sudoplatov, Anatoli Sudoplatov, Jerrold L. Schecter, Leona Schecter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316773522 ISBN: 0316773522

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Special Tasks: the Memoirs of an Unwanted Witness-a Soviet Spymaster used book

Special Tasks: the Memoirs of an Unwanted Witness-a Soviet Spymaster

by Pavel Sudoplatov, Anatoli Sudoplatov, Jerrold L. Schecter, Leona Schecter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316773522 ISBN: 0316773522

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Special Tasks: the Memoir of an Unwated Witness--a Soviet Spymaster used book

Special Tasks: the Memoir of an Unwated Witness--a Soviet Spymaster

by Sudoplatov, Pavel & Sudoplatov, Anatoli other copies of this book

price: $2.59

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316773522 ISBN: 0316773522

Description: Very good. 1994, 1st, 1st. Mylar jacket cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thebooklady, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Special Tasks: The Memoirs of an Unwanted Witness, a Soviet Spymaster used book

Special Tasks: The Memoirs of an Unwanted Witness, a Soviet Spymaster

by Sudoplatov, Pavel other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316773522 ISBN: 0316773522

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 509 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Titlequest, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Special Tasks: The Memoirs of an Unwanted Witness, a Soviet Spymaster used book

Special Tasks: The Memoirs of an Unwanted Witness, a Soviet Spymaster

by Sudoplatov, Pavel other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316773522 ISBN: 0316773522

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. plastic over dust jacket; stamps, stickers and library marks; RTB359. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 509 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Special Tasks: the Memoirs of an Unwanted Witness-a Soviet Spymaster used book

Special Tasks: the Memoirs of an Unwanted Witness-a Soviet Spymaster

by Pavel Sudoplatov, Anatoli Sudoplatov, Jerrold L. Schecter, Leona Schecter other copies of this book

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316773522 ISBN: 0316773522

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Special Tasks: the Memoirs of an Unwanted Witness, a Soviet Spymaster used book

Special Tasks: the Memoirs of an Unwanted Witness, a Soviet Spymaster

by Sudoplatov, Pavel other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316773522 ISBN: 0316773522

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 509 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. (Espionage) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shop, LLC - ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Special Tasks: the Memoirs of an Unwanted Witness-a Soviet Spymaster used book

Special Tasks: the Memoirs of an Unwanted Witness-a Soviet Spymaster

by Pavel Sudoplatov, Anatoli Sudoplatov, Jerrold L. Schecter, Leona Schecter other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316773522 ISBN: 0316773522

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Publisher: Little, Brown Date of Publication: 1994 Binding: Hard Cover Edition: First Edition Condition: Very Good, Rem Mark/Very Good Description: 0316773522. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Special Tasks: the Memoirs of an Unwanted Witness, a Soviet Spymaster used book

Special Tasks: the Memoirs of an Unwanted Witness, a Soviet Spymaster

by Sudoplatov, Pavel/Sudoplatov, Anatoli (With) Schecter, Jerrold L. /Schecter, Leona P. other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown, Boston Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316773522 ISBN: 0316773522

Description: VG/VG. xxiv, 509 p., photos, appendices, index, 8vo; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Special Tasks: the Memoirs of an Unwanted Witness-a Soviet Spymaster used book

Special Tasks: the Memoirs of an Unwanted Witness-a Soviet Spymaster

by Sudoplatov, Pavel And Anatoli Sudoplatov, Jerrold L. Schecter, Leona Schecter other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316773522 ISBN: 0316773522

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Appears unread. A little less than new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Special Tasks: the Memoirs of an Unwanted Witness-a Soviet Spymaster used book

Special Tasks: the Memoirs of an Unwanted Witness-a Soviet Spymaster

by Sudoplatov, Pavel; Sudoplatov, Anatoli; Schecter, Jerrold L.; Schecter, Leona other copies of this book

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316773522 ISBN: 0316773522

Description: Fair. 0316773522 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Special Tasks: the Memoirs of an Unwanted Witness-a Soviet Spymaster used book

Special Tasks: the Memoirs of an Unwanted Witness-a Soviet Spymaster

by Sudoplatov, Pavel other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316773522 ISBN: 0316773522

Description: Nr Fine in Nr Fine DJ, 1st prtg. ISBN 0316773522. xxiii, 509 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: George Lyon, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Special Tasks: The Memoirs of an Unwanted Witness, a Soviet Spymaster used book

Special Tasks: The Memoirs of an Unwanted Witness, a Soviet Spymaster

by Sudoplatov, Pavel other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316773522 ISBN: 0316773522

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Bookplate, Date In Ink. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 509 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Special Tasks: the Memoirs of an Unwanted Witness-a Soviet Spymaster used book

Special Tasks: the Memoirs of an Unwanted Witness-a Soviet Spymaster

by Sudoplatov, Pavel; Sudoplatov, Anatoli; Schecter, Jerrold L.; Schecter, Leona other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316773522 ISBN: 0316773522

Description: Fine/Fine. 0316773522. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Special Tasks: the Memoirs of an Unwanted Witness-a Soviet Spymaster used book

Special Tasks: the Memoirs of an Unwanted Witness-a Soviet Spymaster

by Sudoplatov, Pavel/Sudoplat other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316773522 ISBN: 0316773522

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.