Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780316773522
(116 available copies)
Page 1 of 5
Special Tasks: the Memoirs of an Unwanted Witness, a Soviet Spymaster
by
Sudoplatov, Pavel
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780316773522
ISBN: 0316773522
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 509 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Special Tasks: the Memoirs of an Unwanted Witness-a Soviet Spymaster
by
Pavel Sudoplatov; Anatoli Sudoplatov; Jerrold L. Schecter; Leona Schecter
other copies of this book
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T)
Date Published: 1994-04
ISBN-13: 9780316773522
ISBN: 0316773522
Description: Very Good. Very gently used. Tracking # with every order. Daily shipping! ! ! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Buellys ,
NM,
USA
Reliability:
Special Tasks: the Memoirs of an Unwanted Witness-a Soviet Spymaster
by
Pavel Sudoplatov; Anatoli Sudoplatov; Jerrold L. Schecter; Leona Schecter
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T)
Date Published: 1994-04
ISBN-13: 9780316773522
ISBN: 0316773522
Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
Special Tasks: the Memoirs of an Unwanted Witness-a Soviet Spymaster
by
Pavel Sudoplatov, Anatoli Sudoplatov, Jerrold L. Schecter, Leona Schecter
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T)
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780316773522
ISBN: 0316773522
Description: Good. Library binding, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more
Special Tasks: the Memoirs of an Unwanted Witness-a Soviet Spymaster
by
Pavel Sudoplatov, Anatoli Sudoplatov, Jerrold L. Schecter, Leona Schecter
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T)
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780316773522
ISBN: 0316773522
Description: Good. Nice copy. some cover wear, pages okay. read more
Special Tasks: the Memoirs of an Unwanted Witness-a Soviet Spymaster
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316773522
ISBN: 0316773522
Description: Fine. Tracy NC-Old Tracy-21 11-2-07. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Paramount Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Special Tasks: the Memoirs of an Unwanted Witness-a Soviet Spymaster
by
Leona Schecter, Jerrold L. Schecter, Pavel Sudoplatov, Anatoli Sudoplatov
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: 1st Ed
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T)
Date Published: 4/1/1994
ISBN-13: 9780316773522
ISBN: 0316773522
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Special Tasks: the Memoirs of an Unwanted Witness-a Soviet Spymaster
by
Pavel Sudoplatov, Anatoli Sudoplatov, Jerrold L. Schecter, Leona Schecter
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T)
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780316773522
ISBN: 0316773522
Description: Very Good. read more
Special Tasks: the Memoirs of an Unwanted Witness-a Soviet Spymaster
by
Pavel Sudoplatov~Anatoli Sudoplatov~Jerrold L. Sch
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316773522
ISBN: 0316773522
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. Bookplate inside. read more
Special Tasks: the Memoirs of an Unwanted Witness-a Soviet Spymaster
by
Pavel Sudoplatov~Anatoli Sudoplatov~Jerrold L. Sch
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316773522
ISBN: 0316773522
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more
Special Tasks: the Memoirs of an Unwanted Witness-a Soviet Spymaster
by
Pavel Sudoplatov, Anatoli Sudoplatov, Jerrold L. Schecter, Leona Schecter
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780316773522
ISBN: 0316773522
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Special Tasks: the Memoirs of an Unwanted Witness-a Soviet Spymaster
by
Pavel Sudoplatov, Anatoli Sudoplatov, Jerrold L. Schecter, Leona Schecter
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780316773522
ISBN: 0316773522
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Special Tasks: the Memoir of an Unwated Witness--a Soviet Spymaster
by
Sudoplatov, Pavel & Sudoplatov, Anatoli
other copies of this book
Ships from
WV,
USA
Edition: First printing
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780316773522
ISBN: 0316773522
Description: Very good. 1994, 1st, 1st. Mylar jacket cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thebooklady ,
WV,
USA
Reliability:
Special Tasks: The Memoirs of an Unwanted Witness, a Soviet Spymaster
by
Sudoplatov, Pavel
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780316773522
ISBN: 0316773522
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 509 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Titlequest ,
NC,
USA
Reliability:
Special Tasks: The Memoirs of an Unwanted Witness, a Soviet Spymaster
by
Sudoplatov, Pavel
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780316773522
ISBN: 0316773522
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. plastic over dust jacket; stamps, stickers and library marks; RTB359. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 509 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Special Tasks: the Memoirs of an Unwanted Witness-a Soviet Spymaster
by
Pavel Sudoplatov, Anatoli Sudoplatov, Jerrold L. Schecter, Leona Schecter
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780316773522
ISBN: 0316773522
Description: Very Good. read more
Special Tasks: the Memoirs of an Unwanted Witness, a Soviet Spymaster
by
Sudoplatov, Pavel
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780316773522
ISBN: 0316773522
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 509 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. (Espionage) read more
Special Tasks: the Memoirs of an Unwanted Witness-a Soviet Spymaster
by
Pavel Sudoplatov, Anatoli Sudoplatov, Jerrold L. Schecter, Leona Schecter
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T)
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780316773522
ISBN: 0316773522
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Publisher: Little, Brown Date of Publication: 1994 Binding: Hard Cover Edition: First Edition Condition: Very Good, Rem Mark/Very Good Description: 0316773522. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Special Tasks: the Memoirs of an Unwanted Witness, a Soviet Spymaster
by
Sudoplatov, Pavel/Sudoplatov, Anatoli (With) Schecter, Jerrold L. /Schecter, Leona P.
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: 1st printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown, Boston
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780316773522
ISBN: 0316773522
Description: VG/VG. xxiv, 509 p., photos, appendices, index, 8vo; read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Barbarossa Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Special Tasks: the Memoirs of an Unwanted Witness-a Soviet Spymaster
by
Sudoplatov, Pavel And Anatoli Sudoplatov, Jerrold L. Schecter, Leona Schecter
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T)
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780316773522
ISBN: 0316773522
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Appears unread. A little less than new. read more
Special Tasks: the Memoirs of an Unwanted Witness-a Soviet Spymaster
by
Sudoplatov, Pavel; Sudoplatov, Anatoli; Schecter, Jerrold L.; Schecter, Leona
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T)
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780316773522
ISBN: 0316773522
Description: Fair. 0316773522 USED*Acceptable. read more
Special Tasks: the Memoirs of an Unwanted Witness-a Soviet Spymaster
by
Sudoplatov, Pavel
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780316773522
ISBN: 0316773522
Description: Nr Fine in Nr Fine DJ, 1st prtg. ISBN 0316773522. xxiii, 509 pgs. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
George Lyon ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
Special Tasks: The Memoirs of an Unwanted Witness, a Soviet Spymaster
by
Sudoplatov, Pavel
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780316773522
ISBN: 0316773522
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Bookplate, Date In Ink. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 509 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Addict ,
ME,
USA
Reliability:
Special Tasks: the Memoirs of an Unwanted Witness-a Soviet Spymaster
by
Sudoplatov, Pavel; Sudoplatov, Anatoli; Schecter, Jerrold L.; Schecter, Leona
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780316773522
ISBN: 0316773522
Description: Fine/Fine. 0316773522. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Oddball Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Special Tasks: the Memoirs of an Unwanted Witness-a Soviet Spymaster
by
Sudoplatov, Pavel/Sudoplat
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780316773522
ISBN: 0316773522
Description: Like New. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.