» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Garbage Land: on the Secret Trail of Trash used book

Garbage Land: on the Secret Trail of Trash

by Elizabeth Royte other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316738262 ISBN: 0316738263

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Garbage Land: on the Secret Trail of Trash used book

Garbage Land: on the Secret Trail of Trash

by Elizabeth Royte other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316738262 ISBN: 0316738263

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Garbage Land: on the Secret Trail of Trash used book

Garbage Land: on the Secret Trail of Trash

by Elizabeth Royte other copies of this book

price: $4.01

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316738262 ISBN: 0316738263

Description: Good. 2005-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Garbage Land: on the Secret Trail of Trash used book

Garbage Land: on the Secret Trail of Trash

by Royte, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316738262 ISBN: 0316738263

Description: Boston: Little Brown 2005, HB, 1st edition, 311p., SIGNED BY AUTHOR, signature only on title page, fine/fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Garbage Land: on the Secret Trail of Trash used book

Garbage Land: on the Secret Trail of Trash

by Royte, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316738262 ISBN: 0316738263

Description: Good. Publishers Overstock. A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. There is a small tear on the dust jacket and chipping to the edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Garbage Land: on the Secret Trail of Trash used book

Garbage Land: on the Secret Trail of Trash

by Royte, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co., Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780316738262 ISBN: 0316738263

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 6 x 9 1/2. 320 page hardcover. Dustjacket is complete and bright, crisp and clean. Exterior is green board with gold lettering on spine & no noticeable wear. Interior is unmarked, tight and clean-but the upper corner of a few pages have be creased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: G. J. Askins - Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Garbage Land: on the Secret Trail of Trash used book

Garbage Land: on the Secret Trail of Trash

by Royte, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Company, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780316738262 ISBN: 0316738263

Description: Good/Good. 0316738263 Light wear on jacket edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Three Hills Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Garbage Land: on the Secret Trail of Trash (H) new book

Garbage Land: on the Secret Trail of Trash (H)

by Royte, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $10.07

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316738262 ISBN: 0316738263

Description: Brand New. Hardcover. "Radiantly written and boldly reported, this book by an acclaimed science writer takes us on a bizarre tour of our wasteful society. By showing us what really happens to the things we've "disposed of, " Royte reminds us that our decisions about consumption and waste have a very real impact-and that unless we undertake radical change, the garbage we create will always be with us: in the air we breathe, the water we drink, and the food we consume. " read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Garbage Land: On the Secret Trail of Trash new book

Garbage Land: On the Secret Trail of Trash

by Royte, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780316738262 ISBN: 0316738263

Description: New in fine dust jacket. No remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Elvbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Garbage Land new book

Garbage Land

by Elizabeth Royte other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Publisher: Little Brown & Co ISBN-13: 9780316738262 ISBN: 0316738263

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Flights of Fantasy, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Garbage Land: on the Secret Trail of Trash used book

Garbage Land: on the Secret Trail of Trash

other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780316738262 ISBN: 0316738263

Description: Fine; Collectible. By Elizabeth Royte; ISBN: 0316738263; Pub. : Little, Brown; Pub. Date: 13 July, 2005; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 18.08 oz.; Excellent condition. STATED 1ST EDITION. July 2005 Paperback. 339sz0905066. by Elizabeth Royte; ISBN: 0316738263; Pub. : Little, Brown; Pub. Date: 13 July, 2005; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 18.08 oz.; Excellent condition. STATED 1ST EDITION. July 2005 Paperback. 339sz0905066. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gemstone Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Garbage Land: on the Secret Trail of Trash used book

Garbage Land: on the Secret Trail of Trash

by Elizabeth Royte other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316738262 ISBN: 0316738263

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2005. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Garbage Land: on the Secret Trail of Trash used book

Garbage Land: on the Secret Trail of Trash

by Elizabeth Royte other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316738262 ISBN: 0316738263

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2005. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Garbage Land: on the Secret Trail of Trash, By Royte used book

Garbage Land: on the Secret Trail of Trash, By Royte

by Royte, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780316738262 ISBN: 0316738263

Description: Hardcover. Good Used. Missing Dust Jacket/Frayed Corners. SKU: 21074641 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780316738262 Good Used. Missing Dust Jacket/Frayed Corners. SKU: 21074641 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Garbage Land: on the Secret Trail of Trash, By Royte used book

Garbage Land: on the Secret Trail of Trash, By Royte

by Royte, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780316738262 ISBN: 0316738263

Description: Hardcover. Good Used. Minimal Bent Pages; Missing Dust Jacket. SKU: 21436106 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780316738262 Good Used. Minimal Bent Pages; Missing Dust Jacket. SKU: 21436106 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Garbage Land: on the Secret Trail of Trash, By Royte used book

Garbage Land: on the Secret Trail of Trash, By Royte

by Royte, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780316738262 ISBN: 0316738263

Description: Hardcover. Good Used. Minimal Bent Pages; Missing Dust Jacket. SKU: 22213513 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780316738262 Good Used. Minimal Bent Pages; Missing Dust Jacket. SKU: 22213513 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Garbage Land: on the Secret Trail of Trash new book

Garbage Land: on the Secret Trail of Trash

by Royte, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780316738262 ISBN: 0316738263

Description: New. 0316738263 Pub date: 2005. Condition: BRAND NEW / BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Garbage Land: on the Secret Trail of Trash used book

Garbage Land: on the Secret Trail of Trash

by Royte, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $4.89

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316738262 ISBN: 0316738263

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Garbage Land: on the Secret Trail of Trash used book

Garbage Land: on the Secret Trail of Trash

by Elizabeth Royte other copies of this book

price: $5.39

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2005-07-13 ISBN-13: 9780316738262 ISBN: 0316738263

Description: Very Good. Book is in great condition! ! Looks almost new! ! Cover has light edge wear but pages are clean with no visible marks. FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TextbooksPro, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Garbage Land: on the Secret Trail of Trash new book

Garbage Land: on the Secret Trail of Trash

by Royte, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316738262 ISBN: 0316738263

Description: New. Excellent condition all around. Ships out same day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SouthCampBooks, VT, USA

Reliability: High

Garbage Land: on the Secret Trail of Trash used book

Garbage Land: on the Secret Trail of Trash

by Elizabeth Royte other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2005-07-13 ISBN-13: 9780316738262 ISBN: 0316738263

Description: Good. Minor edge and corner wear to dust jacket. Minor creases to dust jacket. Dust jacket is in good condition. Minor creases to book. Pages still clean and tight. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Garbage Land: on the Secret Trail of Trash used book

Garbage Land: on the Secret Trail of Trash

by Royte, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Little Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316738262 ISBN: 0316738263

Description: Fair in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Garbage Land: on the Secret Trail of Trash new book

Garbage Land: on the Secret Trail of Trash

by Royte Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown And Company (July 13, 2005) Date Published: 7/13/2005 ISBN-13: 9780316738262 ISBN: 0316738263

Description: New. 0316738263. This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mahler Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Garbage Land: on the Secret Trail of Trash used book

Garbage Land: on the Secret Trail of Trash

by Elizabeth Royte other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2005-07-13 ISBN-13: 9780316738262 ISBN: 0316738263

Description: Used: Like New. Like New HB w/ mylar DJ. First Edition, 2005. Slight shelfwear. Next Day Shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Garbage Land used book

Garbage Land

by Royte, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDBACK Publisher: HACHETTE BOOK GROUP USA Date Published: 7/2005 ISBN-13: 9780316738262 ISBN: 0316738263

Description: G/G. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elliott Bay Book Company, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.