» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Bookseller of Kabul used book

The Bookseller of Kabul

by Seierstad, Asne, and Christophersen, Ingrid (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780316734509 ISBN: 0316734500

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 283 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bookseller of Kabul used book

The Bookseller of Kabul

by Asne Seierstad other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316734509 ISBN: 0316734500

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bookseller of Kabul used book

The Bookseller of Kabul

by Asne Seierstad other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316734509 ISBN: 0316734500

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bookseller of Kabul used book

The Bookseller of Kabul

by Asne Seierstad other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2003-10 ISBN-13: 9780316734509 ISBN: 0316734500

Description: Very Good. Great shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UAbooks1, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bookseller of Kabul used book

The Bookseller of Kabul

by Asne Seierstad other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316734509 ISBN: 0316734500

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bookseller of Kabul used book

The Bookseller of Kabul

by Asne Seierstad other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316734509 ISBN: 0316734500

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bookseller of Kabul used book

Bookseller of Kabul

by Seierstad, Asne other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780316734509 ISBN: 0316734500

Description: Fine/Fine DJ/Fine. 0-316-73450-0. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bookseller of Kabul new book

The Bookseller of Kabul

by Seierstad, Asne other copies of this book

price: $7.98

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316734509 ISBN: 0316734500

Description: New. 0316734500 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bookseller of Kabul used book

The Bookseller of Kabul

by Seierstad, Asne, and Christophersen, Ingrid (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $13.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780316734509 ISBN: 0316734500

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 283 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mountainmanbooks/Don Molleur, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bookseller of Kabul new book

The Bookseller of Kabul

by Seierstad, Asne, and Christophersen, Ingrid (Translated by) other copies of this book

list price: $19.95

our price: $17.96

you save: $1.99 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780316734509 ISBN: 0316734500

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 283 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Bookseller of Kabul new book

The Bookseller of Kabul

by Seierstad, Asne other copies of this book

price: $19.38

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co Date Published: 2003-10-29 ISBN-13: 9780316734509 ISBN: 0316734500

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780316734509. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bookseller of Kabul used book

The Bookseller of Kabul

by Asne Seierstad other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2003-10 ISBN-13: 9780316734509 ISBN: 0316734500

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. COLLECTIBLE: 1st Printing. HARDCOVER. Very Good + Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Tiny nick at upper left corner of first blank page. Dust Jacket bright and smooth. Lovely copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Bookseller of Kabul used book

Bookseller of Kabul

by Seierstad, Asne other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780316734509 ISBN: 0316734500

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0316734500. Translated from the Norwegian by Ingrid Christophersen. Second American printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bookseller of Kabul new book

The Bookseller of Kabul

by Asne Seierstad other copies of this book

price: $20.25

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780316734509 ISBN: 0316734500

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bookseller of Kabul new book

The Bookseller of Kabul

by Seierstad, Asne; Rafkin, Louise other copies of this book

price: $177.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780316734509 ISBN: 0316734500

Description: New. 0316734500. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bookseller of Kabul used book

The Bookseller of Kabul

by Asne Seierstad other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316734509 ISBN: 0316734500

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Bookseller of Kabul used book

The Bookseller of Kabul

by Asne Seierstad other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316734509 ISBN: 0316734500

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Bookseller of Kabul used book

The Bookseller of Kabul

by Asne Seierstad other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780316734509 ISBN: 0316734500

Description: Good in Good Overall jacket. Clean pages good condition overall sharp corners tight spine All new inventory received to basement All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Your purchase supports More Than Words, a nonprofit job training program for youth, empowering youth to take charge of their lives by taking charge of a business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: More Than Words, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Bookseller of Kabul used book

The Bookseller of Kabul

by Seierstad, Asne, and Christophersen, Ingrid (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $2.30

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780316734509 ISBN: 0316734500

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 283 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Bookseller of Kabul used book

The Bookseller of Kabul

by Seierstad, Asne other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780316734509 ISBN: 0316734500

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0316734500. A very nice copy with clean and bright interior pages.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 304 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carlson Turner Books, ME, USA

Reliability: High

Bookseller of Kabul used book

Bookseller of Kabul

by Seierstad, Asne other copies of this book

price: $7.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780316734509 ISBN: 0316734500

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Translated by Ingrid Christophersen. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faire, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Bookseller of Kabul used book

Bookseller of Kabul

by Seierstad, Asne other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1003 ISBN-13: 9780316734509 ISBN: 0316734500

Description: Very Good jacket. Light soiling on top edge, pages browning. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Bookseller of Kabul used book

The Bookseller of Kabul

by Seierstad, Asne other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780316734509 ISBN: 0316734500

Description: Very Good. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monkey See, Monkey Read LLC, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Bookseller of Kabul used book

The Bookseller of Kabul

by Asne Seierstad other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 2003-10 ISBN-13: 9780316734509 ISBN: 0316734500

Description: Very Good. Very Good. Small Hardcover, 2003, with mylar covered DJ. Little, Brown-stated 1st U.S. edition. Minor shelfwear, black remainder dot on bottom edge of pages. Next Day Shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

The Bookseller of Kabul new book

The Bookseller of Kabul

by Seierstad, Asne other copies of this book

price: $10.84

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316734509 ISBN: 0316734500

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.