Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
ISBN-13:9780316734509ISBN:0316734500
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
ISBN-13:9780316734509ISBN:0316734500
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780316734509ISBN:0316734500
Description: Fine/Fine DJ/Fine. 0-316-73450-0. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co
Date Published: 2003-10-29
ISBN-13:9780316734509ISBN:0316734500
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780316734509. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 2003-10
ISBN-13:9780316734509ISBN:0316734500
Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. COLLECTIBLE: 1st Printing. HARDCOVER. Very Good + Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Tiny nick at upper left corner of first blank page. Dust Jacket bright and smooth. Lovely copy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780316734509ISBN:0316734500
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0316734500. Translated from the Norwegian by Ingrid Christophersen. Second American printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780316734509ISBN:0316734500
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
ISBN-13:9780316734509ISBN:0316734500
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
ISBN-13:9780316734509ISBN:0316734500
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780316734509ISBN:0316734500
Description: Good in Good Overall jacket. Clean pages good condition overall sharp corners tight spine All new inventory received to basement All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Your purchase supports More Than Words, a nonprofit job training program for youth, empowering youth to take charge of their lives by taking charge of a business. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780316734509ISBN:0316734500
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0316734500. A very nice copy with clean and bright interior pages.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 304 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown
Date Published: 2003-10
ISBN-13:9780316734509ISBN:0316734500
Description: Very Good. Very Good. Small Hardcover, 2003, with mylar covered DJ. Little, Brown-stated 1st U.S. edition. Minor shelfwear, black remainder dot on bottom edge of pages. Next Day Shipping! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.