» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Single Helix: a Turn Around the World of Science used book

The Single Helix: a Turn Around the World of Science

by Jones, Steve other copies of this book

price: $6.77

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Book Group ISBN-13: 9780316731935 ISBN: 0316731935

Description: Very Good. 0316731935 Hardcover with dust jacket show only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Swan Trading Company, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Single Helix: a Turn Around the World of Science used book

The Single Helix: a Turn Around the World of Science

by Steve Jones other copies of this book

price: $16.77

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316731935 ISBN: 0316731935

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Single Helix: a Turn Around the World of Science used book

The Single Helix: a Turn Around the World of Science

by Steve Jones other copies of this book

price: $8.81

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Book Group Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780316731935 ISBN: 0316731935

Description: Fine. Light Shelf Wear. Pristine Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Single Helix: a Turn Around the World of Science new book

The Single Helix: a Turn Around the World of Science

by Jones, Steve other copies of this book

price: $14.61

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316731935 ISBN: 0316731935

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Single Helix new book

Single Helix

by Jones, Steve other copies of this book

price: $15.39

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316731935 ISBN: 0316731935

Description: BRAND NEW. 0316731935. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Single Helix new book

Single Helix

by Jones, Steve other copies of this book

price: $18.84

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Little, Brown Book Group Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780316731935 ISBN: 0316731935

Description: New. A miscellany of a hundred easy pieces about science. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Single Helix: a Turn Around the World of Science used book

The Single Helix: a Turn Around the World of Science

by Jones, Steve other copies of this book

price: $21.79

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Little Brown and Co. (UK) Ltd ISBN-13: 9780316731935 ISBN: 0316731935

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Single Helix: a Turn Around the World of Science new book

The Single Helix: a Turn Around the World of Science

by Steve Jones other copies of this book

price: $24.71

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316731935 ISBN: 0316731935

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Single Helix: a Turn Around the World of Science new book

The Single Helix: a Turn Around the World of Science

by Steve Jones other copies of this book

price: $30.74

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Trafalgar Square ISBN-13: 9780316731935 ISBN: 0316731935

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Single Helix: a Turn Around the World of Science used book

The Single Helix: a Turn Around the World of Science

by Steve Jones other copies of this book

price: $35.51

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316731935 ISBN: 0316731935

Description: Fine. In very good condition with cover, spine and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. International orders via air mail except large books. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Single Helix: a Turn Around the World of Science used book

Single Helix: a Turn Around the World of Science

by Jones, Steve other copies of this book

price: $12.93

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown Book Group Limited Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780316731935 ISBN: 0316731935

Description: Very Good. Bright and unmarked with solid binding. mild shelf wear. very good plus in very good plus dust wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ronin Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Average

The Single Helix: a Turn Around the World of Science new book

The Single Helix: a Turn Around the World of Science

by Steve Jones other copies of this book

price: $35.76

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Trafalgar Square ISBN-13: 9780316731935 ISBN: 0316731935

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.