» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Death's Acre: Inside the Legendary "Body Farm" used book

Death's Acre: Inside the Legendary "Body Farm"

by Jefferson, Jon; Bass, Bill other copies of this book

price: $16.38

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Warner Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780316725279 ISBN: 0316725277

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Apart a little shelf wear to DJ edges and surface, and a very light tan to its edges, this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: I P Johnston, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Death's Acre used book

Death's Acre

by Bass, Bill And Jefferson, Jon other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks, London Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780316725279 ISBN: 0316725277

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. One page has slight crinkling to an outside edge, not impinging on text. Otherwise bright, clean and unmarked. dj has minor edgewear mainly along bottom edge, otherwise unmarked. Foreword by Patricia Cornwall. 16 pages of b&w photos. "Inside the legendary 'body farm' "-the University of Tennessee research facility where, in the name of science, bodies litter a private hill side, some crammed in the boots of cars, some in shallow graves, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Belsyde Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Death's Acre: Inside the Legendary 'Body Farm' used book

Death's Acre: Inside the Legendary 'Body Farm'

by Dr Bill Bass & Jon Jefferson other copies of this book

price: $21.60

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Time Warner, London Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780316725279 ISBN: 0316725277

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Foreword by Patricia Cornwell. Book & jacket both Near Fine-no discernible faults. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Throckmorton's Bookshop, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Death's Acre: Inside the Legendary 'Body Farm' new book

Death's Acre: Inside the Legendary 'Body Farm'

by Bass, Bill; Jefferson, Jon other copies of this book

price: $45.96

Ships from STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Warner Books, London Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780316725279 ISBN: 0316725277

Description: New in New jacket. UNREAD. 299pp. With a foreword by Patricia Cornwell. In 1981 Dr William Bass founded the Anthropology Research Facility at the University of Tennesse in Knoxville. It was the first, and remains the only, institution in the world dedicated to research into the timing of post-mortem decomposition. It quickly acquired the nickname 'the Body Farm'-a phrase given international recognition after Dr Bass assisted Patricia Cornwell with her forensic research and she used the ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Three Spires Books, STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Death's Acre: Inside the Legendary "Body Farm" used book

Death's Acre: Inside the Legendary "Body Farm"

by Jefferson, Jon; Bass, Bill other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Book Group Date Published: 22/01/2004 ISBN-13: 9780316725279 ISBN: 0316725277

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Death's Acre: Inside the Legendary "Body Farm" used book

Death's Acre: Inside the Legendary "Body Farm"

by Jefferson, Jon; Bass, Bill other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Book Group Date Published: 22/01/2004 ISBN-13: 9780316725279 ISBN: 0316725277

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Death's Acre: Inside the Legendary "Body Farm" used book

Death's Acre: Inside the Legendary "Body Farm"

by Jon Jefferson, Bill Bass other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Book Group Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780316725279 ISBN: 0316725277

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Death's Acre: Inside the Legendary "Body Farm" used book

Death's Acre: Inside the Legendary "Body Farm"

by Jon Jefferson, Bill Bass other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LITTLE, BROWN BOOK GROUP Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780316725279 ISBN: 0316725277

Description: Ex-Library Published by Little, Brown Book Group in 2004. Hardcover. Number of pages: 304. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8279129 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Death's Acre: Inside the Legendary Body Farm new book

Death's Acre: Inside the Legendary Body Farm

by Cornwell, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $19.80

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316725279 ISBN: 0316725277

Description: New. BRAND NEW. IN STOCK. ALL BOOKS BUBBLE WRAPPED AND SENT NEXT WORKING DAY FROM THE U/K 1ST CLASS. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MADELYNS BOOKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Death's Acre: Inside the Legendary Body Farm used book

Death's Acre: Inside the Legendary Body Farm

by Jefferson, Jon; Bass, Bill other copies of this book

price: $23.23

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Time Warner Books, London, United Kingdom ISBN-13: 9780316725279 ISBN: 0316725277

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Death's Acre: Inside the Legendary "Body Farm used book

Death's Acre: Inside the Legendary "Body Farm

by Jon Jefferson; Bill Bass; Foreword-Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $31.05

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Book Group Date Published: 2004-01-22 ISBN-13: 9780316725279 ISBN: 0316725277

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Death's Acre: Inside the Legendary "Body Farm" used book

Death's Acre: Inside the Legendary "Body Farm"

by Jon Jefferson other copies of this book

price: $57.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Book Group Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780316725279 ISBN: 0316725277

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.