Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 2004-11-08
ISBN-13:9780316710596ISBN:0316710598
Description: Good in None jacket. Boards worn on edges, inside pages clean, bright and tight. Name inside. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Little, Brown & Company, Boston
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780316710596ISBN:0316710598
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good clean tight hardback with only very light overall wear. dust jacket has some very light edge rubbing. pages clean and unmarked. price sticker on back of dust jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780316710596ISBN:0316710598
Description: Very Good in Acceptable jacket. Dust jacket has extensive damage; Book is in very good shape Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 2004-11-08
ISBN-13:9780316710596ISBN:0316710598
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. No tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780316710596ISBN:0316710598
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780316710596ISBN:0316710598
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
ISBN-13:9780316710596ISBN:0316710598
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
ISBN-13:9780316710596ISBN:0316710598
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
ISBN-13:9780316710596ISBN:0316710598
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
ISBN-13:9780316710596ISBN:0316710598
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
ISBN-13:9780316710596ISBN:0316710598
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
ISBN-13:9780316710596ISBN:0316710598
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
ISBN-13:9780316710596ISBN:0316710598
Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.