» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
In the Spirit of Happiness: a Book of Spiritual Wisdom used book

In the Spirit of Happiness: a Book of Spiritual Wisdom

by The Monks Of New Skete other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Back Bay Books ISBN-13: 9780316606943 ISBN: 0316606944

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

In the Spirit of Happiness used book

In the Spirit of Happiness

by The Monks Of New Skete other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780316606943 ISBN: 0316606944

Description: Good. Book may have underlining, highlighting, or notes throughout. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

In the Spirit of Happiness used book

In the Spirit of Happiness

other copies of this book

price: $3.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780316606943 ISBN: 0316606944

Description: Good. Nice paperback here with some shelf wear. Slightest yellowing to cover and pages, but just a trifle. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

In the Spirit of Happiness used book

In the Spirit of Happiness

by Skete, The Monks Of New other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Back Bay Books ISBN-13: 9780316606943 ISBN: 0316606944

Description: Good. 0316606944 Standard used condition-Same quality you would find in your local bookstore. This is a new unread book that received the above wear during its handling. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

In the Spirit of Happiness used book

In the Spirit of Happiness

other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Back Bay Books, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780316606943 ISBN: 0316606944

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SECOND CHANCE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

In the Spirit of Happiness used book

In the Spirit of Happiness

by The Monks Of New Skete other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 2001-01-03 ISBN-13: 9780316606943 ISBN: 0316606944

Description: Good. Paperback. Minor wear to page/cover edges and corners. Text unmarked and tight. Spine creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Heron Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

In the Spirit of Happiness: Spiritual Wisdom for Living used book

In the Spirit of Happiness: Spiritual Wisdom for Living

by Monks of New Skete other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Little, Brown and Co. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780316606943 ISBN: 0316606944

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Tight binding. Very sturdy. Bright and clean. Remainder mark. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Wilson Bookseller, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

In the Spirit of Happiness used book

In the Spirit of Happiness

by The Monks Of New Skete other copies of this book

price: $6.31

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Brown And Company, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780316606943 ISBN: 0316606944

Description: No Illustration. Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In the Spirit of Happiness

by The Monks Of New Skete other copies of this book

price: $8.54

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: BACK BAY BOOKS Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780316606943 ISBN: 0316606944

Description: VERY GOOD. NICE CLEAN COPY! MAY HAVE VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

In the Spirit of Happiness: Spiritual Wisdom for Living used book

In the Spirit of Happiness: Spiritual Wisdom for Living

by Monks of New Skete other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780316606943 ISBN: 0316606944

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Oversized softcover trade paperback, Fine Condition (Almost like new! ), Original price of $14.95 (L2). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vicki Allison Signed Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

In the Spirit of Happiness used book

In the Spirit of Happiness

by Skete, The Monks Of New other copies of this book

price: $16.09

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780316606943 ISBN: 0316606944

Description: Very Good. 0316606944 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

In the Spirit of Happiness: Spiritual Wisdom for Living new book

In the Spirit of Happiness: Spiritual Wisdom for Living

by Monks of New Skete other copies of this book

price: $21.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780316606943 ISBN: 0316606944

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

In the Spirit of Happiness: a Book of Spiritual Wisdom used book

In the Spirit of Happiness: a Book of Spiritual Wisdom

by The Monks Of New Skete other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Back Bay Books ISBN-13: 9780316606943 ISBN: 0316606944

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

In the Spirit of Happiness: a Book of Spiritual Wisdom used book

In the Spirit of Happiness: a Book of Spiritual Wisdom

by The Monks Of New Skete other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Back Bay Books ISBN-13: 9780316606943 ISBN: 0316606944

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

In the Spirit of Happiness: a Book of Spiritual Wisdom used book

In the Spirit of Happiness: a Book of Spiritual Wisdom

by The Monks Of New Skete other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Back Bay Books ISBN-13: 9780316606943 ISBN: 0316606944

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

In the Spirit of Happiness used book

In the Spirit of Happiness

by Skete, The Monks Of New other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Back Bay Books ISBN-13: 9780316606943 ISBN: 0316606944

Description: Very Good. 0316606944 First Edition AND First Printing; Gift-Quality book; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: AllBecause2PeopleFellInLove, WA, USA

Reliability: High

In the Spirit of Happiness: the Monks of New Skete used book

In the Spirit of Happiness: the Monks of New Skete

by The Monks Of New Skete other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little, Brown Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780316606943 ISBN: 0316606944

Description: Good in Not Issued jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7"-9" tall; Clean pages, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: WhoDang, IL, USA

Reliability: High

In the Spirit of Happiness: a Book of Spiritual Wisdom used book

In the Spirit of Happiness: a Book of Spiritual Wisdom

by Monks Of New Skete Staff other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little Brown & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780316606943 ISBN: 0316606944

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (K2) Trade Softcover in VG condition; 335pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: qlp entertainment, CA, USA

Reliability: High

In the Spirit of Happiness used book

In the Spirit of Happiness

by Anam other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Back Bay Books, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780316606943 ISBN: 0316606944

Description: Very Good. Nice clean Trade Paperback book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: High

In the Spirit of Happiness used book

In the Spirit of Happiness

by Monks Of New Skete other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback: Trade PB Publisher: Back Bay Books, Boston, Massachusetts Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780316606943 ISBN: 0316606944

Description: Good+: Spine uncreased. Light wear/foxing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up, Inc., RI, USA

Reliability: High

In the Spirit of Happiness used book

In the Spirit of Happiness

by New Skete Monks other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780316606943 ISBN: 0316606944

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

In the Spirit of Happiness [Paperback] By the Monks of New Skete used book

In the Spirit of Happiness [Paperback] By the Monks of New Skete

other copies of this book

price: $7.39

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780316606943 ISBN: 0316606944

Description: Paperback Book is in Very Good condition. Clean cover, clean pages-no text markings. We ship with a bar coded label for faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnceUponATome, CO, USA

Reliability: High

In the Spirit of Happiness: Spiritual Wisdom for Living used book

In the Spirit of Happiness: Spiritual Wisdom for Living

by Monks Of New Skete other copies of this book

price: $10.92

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Back Bay Books ISBN-13: 9780316606943 ISBN: 0316606944

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

In the Spirit of Happiness: a Book of Spiritual Wisdom used book

In the Spirit of Happiness: a Book of Spiritual Wisdom

by Monks Of New Skete Staff other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780316606943 ISBN: 0316606944

Description: Good-V. Good. 8 1/4 x 5 1/4. 336 pp includes index. A monastic retreat in book form. The collective spiritual wisdom of the Monks of New Skete. Explains how the elements of a monk's life are pathways that anyone can follow to achieve true happiness and spiritual fulfillment. Softcover has a wee bit of dust soiling but has no creases or tears. no creases on spine. No former owner's name. Text is very clean and unmarked. Illustrated with line drawings by the Monks of Skete. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ghost River Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

In the Spirit of Happiness: Spiritual Wisdom for Living new book

In the Spirit of Happiness: Spiritual Wisdom for Living

by Monks Of New Skete other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Back Bay Books ISBN-13: 9780316606943 ISBN: 0316606944

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.