» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 13   change currency
sort by
How to Be Your Dog's Best Friend: a Training Manual for Dog Owners used book

How to Be Your Dog's Best Friend: a Training Manual for Dog Owners

by Monks Of New Skete, And Sherlock, Helen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780316604918 ISBN: 0316604917

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 202 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

How to Be Your Dog's Best Friend: a Training Manual for Dog Owners used book

How to Be Your Dog's Best Friend: a Training Manual for Dog Owners

by Monks Of New Skete, And Sherlock, Helen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780316604918 ISBN: 0316604917

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 202 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

How to Be Your Dog's Best Friend: a Training Manual for Dog Owners used book

How to Be Your Dog's Best Friend: a Training Manual for Dog Owners

by Monks Of New Skete, And Sherlock, Helen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780316604918 ISBN: 0316604917

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

How to Be Your Dog's Best Friend: a Training Manual for Dog Owners used book

How to Be Your Dog's Best Friend: a Training Manual for Dog Owners

by Monks Of New Skete, And Sherlock, Helen (Introduction By), And Fox, Michael, Dr. (Foreword By) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780316604918 ISBN: 0316604917

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. A great copy with only minor shelf wear. Pages and boards are in excellent condition. DJ has slight edge wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 202 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bleuray Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Be Your Dog's Best Friend: a Training Manual for Dog Owners used book

How to Be Your Dog's Best Friend: a Training Manual for Dog Owners

by Monks, New Skete other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 10/30/1978 ISBN-13: 9780316604918 ISBN: 0316604917

Description: Very Good. 0316604917 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 28W. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Be Your Dog's Best Friend: A Training Manual for Dog Owners used book

How to Be Your Dog's Best Friend: A Training Manual for Dog Owners

by Monks of New Skete, and Sherlock, Helen (Introduction by), and Fox, Michael, Dr. (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780316604918 ISBN: 0316604917

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 202 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Be Your Dog's Best Friend: A Training Manual for Dog Owners used book

How to Be Your Dog's Best Friend: A Training Manual for Dog Owners

by Monks of New Skete, and Sherlock, Helen (Introduction by), and Fox, Michael, Dr. (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780316604918 ISBN: 0316604917

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 202 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Be Your Dog's Best Friend: A Training Manual for Dog Owners used book

How to Be Your Dog's Best Friend: A Training Manual for Dog Owners

by Monks of New Skete, and Sherlock, Helen (Introduction by), and Fox, Michael, Dr. (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780316604918 ISBN: 0316604917

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 202 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Be Your Dog's Best Friend: A Training Manual for Dog Owners used book

How to Be Your Dog's Best Friend: A Training Manual for Dog Owners

by Monks of New Skete, and Sherlock, Helen (Introduction by), and Fox, Michael, Dr. (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780316604918 ISBN: 0316604917

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 202 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Be Your Dog's Best Friend: A Training Manual for Dog Owners used book

How to Be Your Dog's Best Friend: A Training Manual for Dog Owners

by Monks of New Skete, and Sherlock, Helen (Introduction by), and Fox, Michael, Dr. (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780316604918 ISBN: 0316604917

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 202 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Be Your Dog's Best Friend: A Training Manual for Dog Owners used book

How to Be Your Dog's Best Friend: A Training Manual for Dog Owners

by Monks of New Skete, and Sherlock, Helen (Introduction by), and Fox, Michael, Dr. (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780316604918 ISBN: 0316604917

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 202 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Be Your Dog's Best Friend: A Training Manual for Dog Owners used book

How to Be Your Dog's Best Friend: A Training Manual for Dog Owners

by Monks of New Skete, and Sherlock, Helen (Introduction by), and Fox, Michael, Dr. (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780316604918 ISBN: 0316604917

Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 202 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Be Your Dog's Best Friend: a Training Manual for Dog Owners used book

How to Be Your Dog's Best Friend: a Training Manual for Dog Owners

by New Skete Monks other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1978-10-30 ISBN-13: 9780316604918 ISBN: 0316604917

Description: Very Good. NO JACKET. VG/NO DJ, nice copy, mild cover wear noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Be Your Dog's Best Friend: A Training Manual for Dog Owners used book

How to Be Your Dog's Best Friend: A Training Manual for Dog Owners

by Monks of New Skete, and Sherlock, Helen (Introduction by), and Fox, Michael, Dr. (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780316604918 ISBN: 0316604917

Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 202 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Be Your Dog's Best Friend: A Training Manual for Dog Owners used book

How to Be Your Dog's Best Friend: A Training Manual for Dog Owners

by Monks of New Skete, and Sherlock, Helen (Introduction by), and Fox, Michael, Dr. (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780316604918 ISBN: 0316604917

Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 202 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Be Your Dog's Best Friend: A Training Manual for Dog Owners used book

How to Be Your Dog's Best Friend: A Training Manual for Dog Owners

by Monks of New Skete, and Sherlock, Helen (Introduction by), and Fox, Michael, Dr. (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780316604918 ISBN: 0316604917

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 202 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Be Your Dog's Best Friend: A Training Manual for Dog Owners used book

How to Be Your Dog's Best Friend: A Training Manual for Dog Owners

by Monks of New Skete, and Sherlock, Helen (Introduction by), and Fox, Michael, Dr. (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780316604918 ISBN: 0316604917

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 202 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Be Your Dog's Best Friend: A Training Manual for Dog Owners used book

How to Be Your Dog's Best Friend: A Training Manual for Dog Owners

by Monks of New Skete, and Sherlock, Helen (Introduction by), and Fox, Michael, Dr. (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780316604918 ISBN: 0316604917

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 202 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Be Your Dog's Best Friend: A Training Manual for Dog Owners used book

How to Be Your Dog's Best Friend: A Training Manual for Dog Owners

by Monks of New Skete, and Sherlock, Helen (Introduction by), and Fox, Michael, Dr. (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780316604918 ISBN: 0316604917

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 202 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Be Your Dog's Best Friend: a Training Manual for Dog Owners used book

How to Be Your Dog's Best Friend: a Training Manual for Dog Owners

by New Skete Monks other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1978-10-30 ISBN-13: 9780316604918 ISBN: 0316604917

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have alot of wear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Be Your Dog's Best Friend: a Training Manual for Dog Owners used book

How to Be Your Dog's Best Friend: a Training Manual for Dog Owners

by New Skete Monks other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1978-10-30 ISBN-13: 9780316604918 ISBN: 0316604917

Description: Very Good in yes jacket. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Be Your Dog's Best Friend: a Training Manual for Dog Owners used book

How to Be Your Dog's Best Friend: a Training Manual for Dog Owners

by New Skete Monks other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1978-10-30 ISBN-13: 9780316604918 ISBN: 0316604917

Description: Very Good in no jacket. HARDCOVER: Book is vg, NO DJDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Be Your Dog's Best Friend: a Training Manual for Dog Owners used book

How to Be Your Dog's Best Friend: a Training Manual for Dog Owners

by New Skete Monks other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1978-10-30 ISBN-13: 9780316604918 ISBN: 0316604917

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, dj has wear which may include tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Be Your Dog's Best Friend: a Training Manual for Dog Owners used book

How to Be Your Dog's Best Friend: a Training Manual for Dog Owners

by New Skete Monks other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1978-10-30 ISBN-13: 9780316604918 ISBN: 0316604917

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, NO DJ. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Be Your Dog's Best Friend: a Training Manual for Dog Owners used book

How to Be Your Dog's Best Friend: a Training Manual for Dog Owners

by New Skete Monks other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1978-10-30 ISBN-13: 9780316604918 ISBN: 0316604917

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 13: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.