New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Never Cry Wolf used book

Never Cry Wolf

by Mowat, Farley other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 01/1963 ISBN-13: 9780316586399 ISBN: 0316586390

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-Library. 1963 HARDCOVER, no dustjacket, rebound, from a library with usual markings and alterations. Unknown printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ethanworld, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Never Cry Wolf used book

Never Cry Wolf

by Mowat, Farley other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Little Brown and Company, New York City Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780316586399 ISBN: 0316586390

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Edging on right faded. Other wise book is good and clean. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beyond Fiction, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Never Cry Wolf used book

Never Cry Wolf

other copies of this book

price: $3.96

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316586399 ISBN: 0316586390

Description: Good. This copy has some library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Never Cry Wolf used book

Never Cry Wolf

by Mowat, Farley other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780316586399 ISBN: 0316586390

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A very good library discard that appears to have received little use. The binding is solid and square. The book's blue exterior shows some mild wear, chiefly some rubbing of the shelfward edge. The text is clean and unmarked. The dustjacket has been protected by an archival cover that is still in decent condition. --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael Cunningham, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Never Cry Wolf used book

Never Cry Wolf

by Mowat other copies of this book

price: $6.15

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Sixth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown And Company, Boston Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780316586399 ISBN: 0316586390

Description: No Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. BLUE HARD COVER, SPINE WITH HEAVY FADING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Never Cry Wolf used book

Never Cry Wolf

by Mowat other copies of this book

price: $6.15

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 6th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown And Co, Boston Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780316586399 ISBN: 0316586390

Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES AND SOILED. BLUE HARD COVER COVER, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Never Cry Wolf used book

Never Cry Wolf

by Mowat, Farley other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316586399 ISBN: 0316586390

Description: VG. Hardcover, no dust jacket, copyright 1963, sixth printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Betsy Sundquist, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Never Cry Wolf used book

Never Cry Wolf

by Mowat other copies of this book

price: $9.22

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 12th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown And Company, Massachusetts Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780316586399 ISBN: 0316586390

Description: Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Never Cry Wolf used book

Never Cry Wolf

by Mowat other copies of this book

price: $9.27

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 13th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown And Company, Massachusetts Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780316586399 ISBN: 0316586390

Description: Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. BLUE HARDCOVER COVER, SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Never Cry Wolf used book

Never Cry Wolf

by Mowat other copies of this book

price: $9.57

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 9th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown And Company, Boston Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780316586399 ISBN: 0316586390

Description: Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLUE HARD COVER COVER, SMALL TEAR TO HINGE, SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Never Cry Wolf used book

Never Cry Wolf

by Mowat, Farley other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780316586399 ISBN: 0316586390

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cedar Reader (BE Div.), MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Never Cry Wolf used book

Never Cry Wolf

by Mowat, Farley other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780316586399 ISBN: 0316586390

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0316586390 very good, clean copy, tight binding, stamp on bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: concordia books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Never Cry Wolf used book

Never Cry Wolf

by Farley Mowat other copies of this book

price: $18.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv) Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780316586399 ISBN: 0316586390

Description: Collectible-Very Good. Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv Trd) Date of Publication: June 1963 Binding: Hardcover Condition: Collectible-Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Never Cry Wolf used book

Never Cry Wolf

by Farley Mowat other copies of this book

price: $43.38

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv) Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780316586399 ISBN: 0316586390

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Never Cry Wolf used book

Never Cry Wolf

by Farley Mowat other copies of this book

price: $23.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: [45 rpm singles] ISBN-13: 9780316586399 ISBN: 0316586390

Description: Good ISBN: 0316586390 ISBN 13: 9780316586399 June, 1963 bk#22.0.45. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.