|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780316545853
(39 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela
by
Mandela, Nelson
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 07/2000
ISBN-13: 9780316545853
ISBN: 0316545856
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 558 p. read more
|
|
Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela
by
Mandela, Nelson
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 07/2000
ISBN-13: 9780316545853
ISBN: 0316545856
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 558 p. read more
|
|
Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela
by
Nelson Mandela
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Little Brown Company
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780316545853
ISBN: 0316545856
Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Long Walk to Freedom
by
Mandela, Nelson
other copies of this book
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780316545853
ISBN: 0316545856
Description: Good in Good jacket. BIOGRAPHY. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. GRAY JACKET. 558 PAGES. MAPPED END PAPERS. THERE IS A DAMP STAIN AT THE TOP SPINE CORNER WHICH HAS BLED INTO THE BOOK. THIS DAMP STAIN DOES NOT AFFECT THE TEXT WHICH IS CLEAN AND SECURE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jacque Mongelli,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela
by
Mandela, Nelson
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Little Brown Company
ISBN-13: 9780316545853
ISBN: 0316545856
Description: New. 0316545856 Brand NEW ~ Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more
|
|
Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela
by
Nelson Mandela
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Little Brown Company
Date Published: 1994-11
ISBN-13: 9780316545853
ISBN: 0316545856
Description: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, Not a Remainder, No Black Remainder Mark, MH239-708. read more
|
|
Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela
by
Mandela, Nelson
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Little Brown Company
ISBN-13: 9780316545853
ISBN: 0316545856
Description: Very Good. 0316545856 Dustjacket good condition only/slight edge wear / First Edition / First Printing / light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela By Mandela, Nelson
by
Nelson Mandela
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown Company
Date Published: 1994-11
ISBN-13: 9780316545853
ISBN: 0316545856
Description: Good. 1st BRITISH Edition 1994 Little, Brown & Co (London) Hardback; text clean/unmarked; color dj rubbing/edge wear w/1 tear+few nicks; price unclipped; NOT x-library; No remndr mark; 630pp; illus/inde. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joseph Lewis,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela
by
Mandela, Nelson
other copies of this book
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, Boston
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780316545853
ISBN: 0316545856
Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Quarter bound in black cloth. Gift note inked on second free endpaper, otherwise clean and tight. First printing, but in book club jacket lacking price. Map endpapers. 558 pp. Photos. Index. Dust jacket offered in new mylar cover. read more
|
|
Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela
by
Mandela, Winnie
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, Boston
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780316545853
ISBN: 0316545856
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Quarter bound in black cloth. Slight rubs. Name inked on half title page, otherwise a clean, tight copy. Map endpapers. 558 pp. Photos. Index. Dust jacket offered in new mylar cover. read more
|
|
Long Walk to Freedom: The Autobiography of Nelson Mandela
by
Mandela, Nelson
other copies of this book
Edition: First edition. looks Like an unread copy. First Edition Stated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company, 08/06/08
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780316545853
ISBN: 0316545856
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. FINE +++ * Looks like an unread copy. DJ with light edge wear. * with good clean, bright, tight pages. no ink markings. NO NAMES. NO UNDERLINING. NO TEARS. (slight shelf wear) Illustrated with historical B&W Pictures, 558 pp. "heavy book, requires extra shipping for expedited and Canadian orders" "heavy book, requires extra shipping for expedited and Canadian orders" Winner of the Nobel Peace Prize and the first democratically elected president of South Africa, ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ALL State Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Long Walk to Freedom
by
Mandela, Nelson
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st US ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown & Co, Boston
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780316545853
ISBN: 0316545856
Description: VG hardback in VG dustjacket. With B&W illus. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John C. Newland,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela
by
Mandela, Nelson
other copies of this book
Edition: First
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston, MA
Date Published: c1994
ISBN-13: 9780316545853
ISBN: 0316545856
Description: good, good. 24 cm, 558, illus., DJ edges worn, tear in rear DJ, slightly cocked. Memoirs of an international hero whose accomplishments won the 1993 Nobel Peace Prize. He was imprisoned in 1964 on charges of incitement to sabotage, treason, and violent conspiracy, and was released in 1990. read more
|
|
Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela
by
Mandela, Nelson
other copies of this book
Edition: First
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, Boston, MA
Date Published: c1994
ISBN-13: 9780316545853
ISBN: 0316545856
Description: Very good, very good. 24 cm, 558, illus., endpaper maps, index. Memoirs of an international hero whose accomplishments won the 1993 Nobel Peace Prize. He was imprisoned in 1964 on charges of incitement to sabotage, treason, and violent conspiracy, and was released in 1990. read more
|
|
Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela By Mandela, Nelson
by
Nelson Mandela
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Little Brown Company
Date Published: 1994-11
ISBN-13: 9780316545853
ISBN: 0316545856
Description: New. 1994. Hardback w/ DJ. FIRST EDITION Stated. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Dust jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE ... read more
|
|
Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela
by
Mandela, Nelson; Little Brown & Co
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780316545853
ISBN: 0316545856
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light edgewear to dj, scratches on front and back covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Long Walk to Freedom. the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela
by
Mandela, Nelson
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown, Boston
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780316545853
ISBN: 0316545856
Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author First US edition, first prnt. Signed by Mandela on the title page. Black & white photographs. Unread copy in Fine condition in a Fine dustjacket with a Durafold mylar cover. read more
|
|
Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela
by
Nelson Mandela
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown Company
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780316545853
ISBN: 0316545856
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela
by
Nelson Mandela
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Little Brown Company
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780316545853
ISBN: 0316545856
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela
by
Nelson Mandela
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown Company
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780316545853
ISBN: 0316545856
Description: Good. ** Possible marking on cover. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Deliver takes 7-14 days ** read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Snow Lion Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela
by
Nelson Mandela
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316545853
ISBN: 0316545856
Description: Good. 1st. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more
|
|
Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela
by
Nelson Mandela
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316545853
ISBN: 0316545856
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela
by
Nelson Mandela
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316545853
ISBN: 0316545856
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela
by
Mandela, Nelson
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Back
ISBN-13: 9780316545853
ISBN: 0316545856
Description: Good. Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Encore Books,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Long Walk to Freedom the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela
by
Mandela, Nelson
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st US Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown | | | |