» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela used book

Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela

by Nelson Mandela other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316545853 ISBN: 0316545856

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela used book

Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela

by Nelson Mandela other copies of this book

price: $5.09

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316545853 ISBN: 0316545856

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela used book

Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela

by Nelson Mandela other copies of this book

price: $5.09

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316545853 ISBN: 0316545856

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela used book

Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela

by Mandela, Nelson other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1994; c1994 ISBN-13: 9780316545853 ISBN: 0316545856

Description: Very good condition. B&W Photographs. 558 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Long Walk to Freedom used book

Long Walk to Freedom

by Nelson Mandela other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316545853 ISBN: 0316545856

Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. Pages are clean and in good condition, light age spots from age, dust cover is worn with wrinkles and inside front binding is torn 1 inch. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bonanzi, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Long Way to Freedom used book

Long Way to Freedom

by Mandela, Nelson other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, Boston Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316545853 ISBN: 0316545856

Description: Fine. Used: Like New. Nelson Mandela is one of the great moral and political leaders of our time: an international hero whose lifelong dedication to the fight against racial oppression in South Africa won him the Nobel Peace Prize and the presidency of his country. Mandela has been at the center of the most compelling and inspiring political drama in the world. As president of the African National Congress and head of South Africa's antiapartheid movement, he was instrumental in moving the ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BIAbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela By Mandela, Nelson used book

Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela By Mandela, Nelson

by Nelson Mandela other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Brown Company Date Published: 1994-11 ISBN-13: 9780316545853 ISBN: 0316545856

Description: Good. Very good condition. First page has inscription otherwise clean pages and DJ. DJ has slight creasing along the edges. Spine has a bend. Tight binding. No remainder mark. Prompt shipping & FREE delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CartiPlus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela used book

Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela

by Nelson Mandela other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316545853 ISBN: 0316545856

Description: Good. Cover type-This book is a hardcover copy. The dust cover of this book is missing. However, book in a very good condition **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela used book

Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela

by Mandela, Nelson other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, Boston Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316545853 ISBN: 0316545856

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Quarter bound in black cloth. Gift note inked on second free endpaper, otherwise clean and tight. First printing, but in book club jacket lacking price. Map endpapers. 558pp, index. Photos. Dust jacket offered in new mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela new book

Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela

by Mandela, Nelson other copies of this book

price: $13.17

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Little Brown Company ISBN-13: 9780316545853 ISBN: 0316545856

Description: New. 0316545856 Brand NEW ~ Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela used book

Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela

by Mandela, Nelson other copies of this book

price: $13.80

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316545853 ISBN: 0316545856

Description: Photo Illustrated. Fine in very Good jacket. This 6.5 x 10 hardcover has 558 pages. Nelson Mandela is one of the great moral and political leaders of our time: an international hero whose lifelong dedication to the fight against racial oppression in South Africa won him the Nobel Peace Prize and the presidency of his country. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela used book

Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela

by Mandela, Nelson other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, Boston Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316545853 ISBN: 0316545856

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Quarter bound in black cloth. Clean, crisp and unmarked. First printing, but in book club jacket lacking price. Map endpapers. 558pp, index. Photos. Dust jacket offered in new mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Long Walk to Freedom used book

Long Walk to Freedom

by Mandela, Nelson other copies of this book

price: $15.75

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Co Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316545853 ISBN: 0316545856

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Jacket shows a little wear; one small strip of fading running up and down on the back cover, and some light bending, rubbing at the top and bottom. Small puncture close to the spine on the back. Book slightly worn at the bottom of the spine, small rub on the front cover, and someone has circled and underlined some cities on the front and back covers/free end papers, which show maps of South Africa. 558 pages are in great condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Longfellow's Book Store, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela used book

Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela

by Mandela, Winnie other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, Boston Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316545853 ISBN: 0316545856

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Quarter bound in black cloth. Slight rubs. Name inked on half title page, otherwise a clean, tight copy. Map endpapers. 558 pp. Photos. Index. Dust jacket offered in new mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Long Walk to Freedom: The Autobiography of Nelson Mandela used book

Long Walk to Freedom: The Autobiography of Nelson Mandela

by Mandela, Nelson other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316545853 ISBN: 0316545856

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 1st/1st. True first edition with complete number line from 10 through 1. Price of $24.95 in the dust jacket. The dust jacket has a small finger nail puncture and the lower right corner of the jacket has a very small tear.... Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 558 p. Audience: General. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Szabo, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela used book

Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela

by Mandela, Nelson other copies of this book

price: $23.68

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, London Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316545853 ISBN: 0316545856

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 558 pp. D/j sl. worn, price clipped, cover of book marked / stained by damp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela used book

Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela

by Nelson Mandela other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Brown Company Date Published: 1994-11 ISBN-13: 9780316545853 ISBN: 0316545856

Description: Text is clean, binding firm. Dustjacket in very good conditio. STATED FIRST EDITION. Full Number Line.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Long Walk to Freedom, the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela used book

Long Walk to Freedom, the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela

by Mandela, Nelson other copies of this book

price: $25.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, Boston Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316545853 ISBN: 0316545856

Description: Photographs. Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Stated First Edition; gift inscription (in Korean) on half-title page; otherwise clean and tight, some very mild wear to the unclipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn the Page Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Long Walk to Freedom the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela used book

Long Walk to Freedom the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela

by Mandela, Nelson other copies of this book

price: $26.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780316545853 ISBN: 0316545856

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Little Brown Company, 1994. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Jacket. Light scratches on DJ. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela used book

Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela

by Mandela, Nelson other copies of this book

price: $36.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston, MA Date Published: c1994 ISBN-13: 9780316545853 ISBN: 0316545856

Description: good, good. 24 cm, 558, illus., DJ edges worn, tear in rear DJ, slightly cocked. Memoirs of an international hero whose accomplishments won the 1993 Nobel Peace Prize. He was imprisoned in 1964 on charges of incitement to sabotage, treason, and violent conspiracy, and was released in 1990. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Long Walk to Freedom used book

Long Walk to Freedom

by Mandela, Nelson other copies of this book

price: $36.85

Ships from FRANCE Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316545853 ISBN: 0316545856

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. The Autobiography of Nelson Mandela. 8vo. Pp 558 + 24pp b&w photographs. Black cloth soine stamped in gilt with sides of green paper on boards. Mark on lower book block edge else a clean, unmarked copy in a tight binding and bright, unclipped dust-jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Glass Key, FRANCE

Reliability: Best

Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela used book

Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela

by Mandela, Nelson other copies of this book

price: $40.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, Boston, MA Date Published: c1994 ISBN-13: 9780316545853 ISBN: 0316545856

Description: Very good, very good. 24 cm, 558, illus., endpaper maps, index. Memoirs of an international hero whose accomplishments won the 1993 Nobel Peace Prize. He was imprisoned in 1964 on charges of incitement to sabotage, treason, and violent conspiracy, and was released in 1990. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Long Walk to Freedom: The Autobiography of Nelson Mandela new book

Long Walk to Freedom: The Autobiography of Nelson Mandela

by Mandela, Nelson other copies of this book

price: $44.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1st printing, 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780316545853 ISBN: 0316545856

Description: New in new dust jacket. bright shiny brand new condition, Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 558 p. Audience: Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela used book

Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela

by Mandela, Nelson other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316545853 ISBN: 0316545856

Description: Very Good ++ in Very Good ++ jacket. White, clean, crisp and bright full-size bookclub edition with bright, clean, like-new dustjacket. Stated First Edition with full number line and no slug to back corner, but no price on dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abandoned Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela used book

Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela

by Nelson Mandela other copies of this book

price: $75.21

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth w/ Gilt Lettering Publisher: Little, Brown & Co, Boston Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316545853 ISBN: 0316545856

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st US edition. Endpaper maps, 24 pages b&w photos. Very sl bump to spine-ends o/w no exterior faults to book, interior clean & tight. Jacket not price-clipped, minimal shelfwear. NB: large, heavy book-extra postage may be requested. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Throckmorton's Bookshop, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.