New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela used book

Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela

by Mandela, Nelson other copies of this book

price: $3.30

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 07/2000 ISBN-13: 9780316545853 ISBN: 0316545856

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 558 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela used book

Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela

by Mandela, Nelson other copies of this book

price: $3.65

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 07/2000 ISBN-13: 9780316545853 ISBN: 0316545856

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 558 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela used book

Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela

by Nelson Mandela other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Brown Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316545853 ISBN: 0316545856

Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Long Walk to Freedom used book

Long Walk to Freedom

by Mandela, Nelson other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316545853 ISBN: 0316545856

Description: Good in Good jacket. BIOGRAPHY. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. GRAY JACKET. 558 PAGES. MAPPED END PAPERS. THERE IS A DAMP STAIN AT THE TOP SPINE CORNER WHICH HAS BLED INTO THE BOOK. THIS DAMP STAIN DOES NOT AFFECT THE TEXT WHICH IS CLEAN AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela new book

Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela

by Mandela, Nelson other copies of this book

price: $11.12

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Little Brown Company ISBN-13: 9780316545853 ISBN: 0316545856

Description: New. 0316545856 Brand NEW ~ Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela new book

Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela

by Nelson Mandela other copies of this book

price: $12.47

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Brown Company Date Published: 1994-11 ISBN-13: 9780316545853 ISBN: 0316545856

Description: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, Not a Remainder, No Black Remainder Mark, MH239-708. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela used book

Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela

by Mandela, Nelson other copies of this book

price: $12.79

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Little Brown Company ISBN-13: 9780316545853 ISBN: 0316545856

Description: Very Good. 0316545856 Dustjacket good condition only/slight edge wear / First Edition / First Printing / light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela By Mandela, Nelson used book

Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela By Mandela, Nelson

by Nelson Mandela other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown Company Date Published: 1994-11 ISBN-13: 9780316545853 ISBN: 0316545856

Description: Good. 1st BRITISH Edition 1994 Little, Brown & Co (London) Hardback; text clean/unmarked; color dj rubbing/edge wear w/1 tear+few nicks; price unclipped; NOT x-library; No remndr mark; 630pp; illus/inde. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Lewis, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela used book

Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela

by Mandela, Nelson other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, Boston Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316545853 ISBN: 0316545856

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Quarter bound in black cloth. Gift note inked on second free endpaper, otherwise clean and tight. First printing, but in book club jacket lacking price. Map endpapers. 558 pp. Photos. Index. Dust jacket offered in new mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela used book

Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela

by Mandela, Winnie other copies of this book

price: $18.50

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, Boston Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316545853 ISBN: 0316545856

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Quarter bound in black cloth. Slight rubs. Name inked on half title page, otherwise a clean, tight copy. Map endpapers. 558 pp. Photos. Index. Dust jacket offered in new mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Long Walk to Freedom: The Autobiography of Nelson Mandela used book

Long Walk to Freedom: The Autobiography of Nelson Mandela

by Mandela, Nelson other copies of this book

price: $19.99

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: First edition. looks Like an unread copy. First Edition Stated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Little Brown and Company, 08/06/08 Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316545853 ISBN: 0316545856

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. FINE +++ * Looks like an unread copy. DJ with light edge wear. * with good clean, bright, tight pages. no ink markings. NO NAMES. NO UNDERLINING. NO TEARS. (slight shelf wear) Illustrated with historical B&W Pictures, 558 pp. "heavy book, requires extra shipping for expedited and Canadian orders" "heavy book, requires extra shipping for expedited and Canadian orders" Winner of the Nobel Peace Prize and the first democratically elected president of South Africa, ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ALL State Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Long Walk to Freedom used book

Long Walk to Freedom

by Mandela, Nelson other copies of this book

price: $25.75

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st US ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Co, Boston Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316545853 ISBN: 0316545856

Description: VG hardback in VG dustjacket. With B&W illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela used book

Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela

by Mandela, Nelson other copies of this book

price: $36.00

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston, MA Date Published: c1994 ISBN-13: 9780316545853 ISBN: 0316545856

Description: good, good. 24 cm, 558, illus., DJ edges worn, tear in rear DJ, slightly cocked. Memoirs of an international hero whose accomplishments won the 1993 Nobel Peace Prize. He was imprisoned in 1964 on charges of incitement to sabotage, treason, and violent conspiracy, and was released in 1990. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela used book

Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela

by Mandela, Nelson other copies of this book

price: $40.50

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, Boston, MA Date Published: c1994 ISBN-13: 9780316545853 ISBN: 0316545856

Description: Very good, very good. 24 cm, 558, illus., endpaper maps, index. Memoirs of an international hero whose accomplishments won the 1993 Nobel Peace Prize. He was imprisoned in 1964 on charges of incitement to sabotage, treason, and violent conspiracy, and was released in 1990. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela By Mandela, Nelson new book

Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela By Mandela, Nelson

by Nelson Mandela other copies of this book

price: $68.76

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Brown Company Date Published: 1994-11 ISBN-13: 9780316545853 ISBN: 0316545856

Description: New. 1994. Hardback w/ DJ. FIRST EDITION Stated. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Dust jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela used book

Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela

by Mandela, Nelson; Little Brown & Co other copies of this book

price: $103.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316545853 ISBN: 0316545856

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light edgewear to dj, scratches on front and back covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Long Walk to Freedom. the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela used book

Long Walk to Freedom. the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela

by Mandela, Nelson other copies of this book

price: $2250.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown, Boston Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316545853 ISBN: 0316545856

Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author First US edition, first prnt. Signed by Mandela on the title page. Black & white photographs. Unread copy in Fine condition in a Fine dustjacket with a Durafold mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Revere Books, ABAA, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela used book

Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela

by Nelson Mandela other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316545853 ISBN: 0316545856

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela used book

Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela

by Nelson Mandela other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Brown Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316545853 ISBN: 0316545856

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela used book

Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela

by Nelson Mandela other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316545853 ISBN: 0316545856

Description: Good. ** Possible marking on cover. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Deliver takes 7-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela used book

Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela

by Nelson Mandela other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316545853 ISBN: 0316545856

Description: Good. 1st. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela used book

Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela

by Nelson Mandela other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316545853 ISBN: 0316545856

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela used book

Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela

by Nelson Mandela other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316545853 ISBN: 0316545856

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela used book

Long Walk to Freedom: the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela

by Mandela, Nelson other copies of this book

price: $7.49

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Hard Back ISBN-13: 9780316545853 ISBN: 0316545856

Description: Good. Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Long Walk to Freedom the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela used book

Long Walk to Freedom the Autobiography of Nelson Mandela

by Mandela, Nelson other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st US Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown