» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Right Place at the Right Time

by Macneil, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780316542906 ISBN: 0316542903

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 333 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Right Place at the Right Time

by Macneil, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) ISBN-13: 9780316542906 ISBN: 0316542903

Description: Good. 0316542903 * HARDCOVER * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY * NO JACKET * THANKS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Right Place at the Right Time

by Robert Macneil other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1982-05 ISBN-13: 9780316542906 ISBN: 0316542903

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Right Place at the Right Time

by Robert Macneil other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780316542906 ISBN: 0316542903

Description: Good. Former library book, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Right Place at the Right Time

by Robert Macneil other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780316542906 ISBN: 0316542903

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Right Place at the Right Time

by Robert Macneil other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780316542906 ISBN: 0316542903

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Right Place at the Right Time

by Robert Macneil other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780316542906 ISBN: 0316542903

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -first edition, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Right Place at the Right Time

by Robert Macneil other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780316542906 ISBN: 0316542903

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Right Place at the Right Time

by Macneil, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, Boston, MA Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780316542906 ISBN: 0316542903

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A fascinating tale about a first class reporter's education. kRobert MacNeil of the MacNeil/Lehrer Report. 333 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Bump, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Right Place at the Right Time

by Macneil, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, 1982 ISBN-13: 9780316542906 ISBN: 0316542903

Description: Cloth. Fine/Fine. First Edition. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Right Place at the Right Time

by Robert Macneil other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 5/1/1982 ISBN-13: 9780316542906 ISBN: 0316542903

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Right Place at the Right Time

by Robert Macneil other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316542906 ISBN: 0316542903

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Right Place at the Right Time

by Robert Macneil other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316542906 ISBN: 0316542903

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Right Place at the Right Time

by Robert Macneil other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316542906 ISBN: 0316542903

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Right Place at the Right Time

by Macneil, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780316542906 ISBN: 0316542903

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0316542903. Previous owner seal. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed; 333 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Right Place at the Right Time

by Macneil, Robert other copies of this book

price: $2.45

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) ISBN-13: 9780316542906 ISBN: 0316542903

Description: Good. 0316542903 Ex-library, 1982 hardcover, jacket in mylar cover. Scans available on request. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diane Sanders, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Right Place at the Right Time

by Robert Macneil other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1982-05 ISBN-13: 9780316542906 ISBN: 0316542903

Description: Very Good. Beautiful vintage hardcover book with illustrated dust jacket that shows some edge wear from shelving, NOT priceclipped, NOT library ever or book club. Book itself is like new, clean fresh, free of markings. MendoPower Employment Services will immediately and carefully pack this book in high-quality bubble lined, envelopes. We appreciate your business and welcome any questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mendogreenpower, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Right Place at the Right Time

by Robert Macneil other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780316542906 ISBN: 0316542903

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Publisher: Little Brown Date of Publication: 1982 Binding: Hard Cover Edition: Third Printing Condition: VG, Bookplate/Good, edge Wear, Pr Clipped Description: 0316542903. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Right Place at the Right Time

by Robert Macneil other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1982-05 ISBN-13: 9780316542906 ISBN: 0316542903

Description: Good. Binding is tight with slight lean. Text is clean and bright. DJ shows some wear and tear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Right Place at the Right Time

by Robert Macneil other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1982-05 ISBN-13: 9780316542906 ISBN: 0316542903

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean cloth cover/ unmarked interior/appears unread/edgewear to dj/small tear at spine tail dj. All items bubblewrapped. Ships daily with free tracking included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rik's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Right Place at the Right Time

by Robert Macneil other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st (stated) Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Little Brown & Co., Boston Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780316542906 ISBN: 0316542903

Description: Nr Fine in VG+ DJ / slightly chipped / price clipped. Cover clean / text clean / tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Right Place at the Right Time

by Macneil, Robert other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Company, Boston, MA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780316542906 ISBN: 0316542903

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "But in this candid, adventure-filled memoir, MacNeil reveals his rarely seen and richly varied off-camera personality as he recalls some of the highlights of his career-the blunders and the blind luck along with the scoops, the dangerous missions, the exclusive interviews with world figures as diverse as Charlie Chaplin and the Ayatollah Khomeini. " This book has 333 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Right Place at the Right Time

by Macniel, Robert other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown, Baltimor, MD Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780316542906 ISBN: 0316542903

Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ. 0316542903. Stated First Edition. Slight edgewear to DJ. Small sticker on front of DJ. A few folded page corners. Inside clean and clear of marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BPC Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Right Place at the Right Time

by Robert Macneil other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780316542906 ISBN: 0316542903

Description: Good. HARDCOVER IN DUSTJACKET OWNERS NAME INSIDE FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Right Place at the Right Time

by Macneil other copies of this book

price: $6.24

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown And Co, Boston Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780316542906 ISBN: 0316542903

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. YELLOW HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.