» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Tsar: the Lost World of Nicholas and Alexandra used book

Tsar: the Lost World of Nicholas and Alexandra

by Peter Kurth; Photographer-Peter Christopher other copies of this book

price: $14.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1995-10 ISBN-13: 9780316507875 ISBN: 0316507873

Description: Very Good. Very good hardcover in good dj. Pages and covers are clean, crisp and unmarked. Dj shows some edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Tsar: The Lost World of Nicholas and Alexandra used book

Tsar: The Lost World of Nicholas and Alexandra

by Kurth, Peter, and Christopher, Peter (Photographer), and Radzinsky, Edvard (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780316507875 ISBN: 0316507873

Description: Fine in good dust jacket. Book is in excellent shape, tight, like new, no marks etc. DJ has sm. tear on upper front corner & some rubbing/wear on back of cover. Heavy, will require extra shipping. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Miss Ivy's Book Nook, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Tsar: the Lost World of Nicholas and Alexandra used book

Tsar: the Lost World of Nicholas and Alexandra

by Kurth, Peter other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Company, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780316507875 ISBN: 0316507873

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. 229 pages, illustrated. The usual x-library marks. Pages thumbed with wear to boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hudson River Book Shoppe, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Tsar the Lost World of Nicholas and Alexandra used book

Tsar the Lost World of Nicholas and Alexandra

by Kurth, Peter.; Radzinsky, Edvard (Intro); Christopher, Peter (Photos) other copies of this book

price: $29.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Little, Brown and Co Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780316507875 ISBN: 0316507873

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 229 p. ill. (some col. ), col. map 29 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tsar: the Lost World of Nicholas and Alexandra used book

Tsar: the Lost World of Nicholas and Alexandra

by Peter Kurth~Peter Christopher other copies of this book

price: $144.71

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316507875 ISBN: 0316507873

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Tsar: The Lost World of Nicholas and Alexandra used book

Tsar: The Lost World of Nicholas and Alexandra

by Kurth, Peter, and Christopher, Peter (Photographer), and Radzinsky, Edvard (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $585.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780316507875 ISBN: 0316507873

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Appears unread. Clean pages. Tight binding. No remainder marks. A piece of tape at bottom edge jacket near spine to prevent any rubbings/scuffings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Elvbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Tsar: the Lost World of Nicholas and Alexandra used book

Tsar: the Lost World of Nicholas and Alexandra

by Peter Kurth other copies of this book

price: $7.73

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316507875 ISBN: 0316507873

Description: Good. Dj has shelf wear, small tears, corners and edges worn. binding loose., Used-Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. Books uploaded via isbn and stock photos may be different than actual book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Tsar: the Lost World of Nicholas and Alexandra used book

Tsar: the Lost World of Nicholas and Alexandra

by Kurth, Peter other copies of this book

price: $9.53

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Little Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316507875 ISBN: 0316507873

Description: Fair. 0316507873 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Missing Dust Jacket--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Tsar: the Lost World of Nicholas and Alexandra used book

Tsar: the Lost World of Nicholas and Alexandra

by Peter Kurth other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316507875 ISBN: 0316507873

Description: Very Good. Dust cover has tears Books may have mild reading wear. Software or VHS box damage will vary unless stated NIP (New in Package). Software may or may not include instructions or information in addition to the CDROM and box. We cannot guarantee any registration keys will function. Please check computer requirements before purchase. All returns must be authorized in advance. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Tsar: the Lost World of Nicholas and Alexandra used book

Tsar: the Lost World of Nicholas and Alexandra

by Peter Kurth; Photographer-Peter Christopher other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1995-10 ISBN-13: 9780316507875 ISBN: 0316507873

Description: Good. Clean with no marks or inscriptions other than normal ex-lib marks. Dust jacket is preserved in library mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arroway Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Tsar: the Lost World of Nicholas and Alexandra used book

Tsar: the Lost World of Nicholas and Alexandra

by Kurth, Peter other copies of this book

price: $14.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316507875 ISBN: 0316507873

Description: Very Good. 0316507873 Very Good Condition-Madison Press Books-1995 copyright-stated First edition-some shelf wear to dust jacket with bumping and creasing along edges-slight bend to spine and book (Biography-40) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ceres-Snow Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Tsar: the Lost World of Nicholas and Alexandra used book

Tsar: the Lost World of Nicholas and Alexandra

by Kurth, Peter other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780316507875 ISBN: 0316507873

Description: Good. No Jacket. Overall good shape. Some shelf wear to cover. Pages are bright and clean with a lot of text and photographs throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworm Exchange, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Tsar: the Lost World of Nicholas and Alexandra used book

Tsar: the Lost World of Nicholas and Alexandra

by Peter Kurth other copies of this book

price: $29.18

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 01 October, 1995 ISBN-13: 9780316507875 ISBN: 0316507873

Description: Good. 0316507873. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Tsar: Lost World of Nicholas and Alexandra (a Madison Press Book) used book

Tsar: Lost World of Nicholas and Alexandra (a Madison Press Book)

by Peter Kurth other copies of this book

price: $46.85

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780316507875 ISBN: 0316507873

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Tsar-the Lost World of Nicholas and Alexandra used book

Tsar-the Lost World of Nicholas and Alexandra

by Kurth, Peter other copies of this book

price: $50.68

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hard Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, Toronto Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780316507875 ISBN: 0316507873

Description: Christopher, Peter (photographer) Fine in Good Plus jacket. Large Wide 4to. D/W a little chipped and creased. Some wonderful photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookcase, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Tsar: the Lost World of Nicholas and Alexandra used book

Tsar: the Lost World of Nicholas and Alexandra

by Kurth, Peter other copies of this book

price: $55.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780316507875 ISBN: 0316507873

Description: Near Fine. 0316507873 Book remainder mark (a black dash) on bottom edge. dustwrapper has some scuffing to the back panel, now in afresh mylar sleeve, no large chips. Internals clean tight and unmarked. beautifully illustrated throughout. slight waviness on foredge of the text block. 229p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better Book Getter, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Tsar: the Lost World of Nicholas and Alexandra used book

Tsar: the Lost World of Nicholas and Alexandra

by Peter Kurth other copies of this book

price: $59.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780316507875 ISBN: 0316507873

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Tsar: the Lost World of Nicholas and Alexandra used book

Tsar: the Lost World of Nicholas and Alexandra

by Peter Kurth; Photographer-Peter Christopher other copies of this book

price: $62.97

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1995-10 ISBN-13: 9780316507875 ISBN: 0316507873

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Tsar: the Lost World of Nicholas and Alexandra used book

Tsar: the Lost World of Nicholas and Alexandra

by Peter Kurth; (Photography) Peter Christopher; (Introduction) Edvard Radzinsky other copies of this book

price: $84.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316507875 ISBN: 0316507873

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.