» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Act of Darkness

by Francis Henry King other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780316493475 ISBN: 0316493473

Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Act of Darkness

by Francis Henry King other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780316493475 ISBN: 0316493473

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Act of Darkness

by Francis Henry King other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780316493475 ISBN: 0316493473

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Act of Darkness

by Francis Henry King other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780316493475 ISBN: 0316493473

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Act of Darkness

by Francis Henry King other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780316493475 ISBN: 0316493473

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Act of Darkness

by Francis Henry King other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780316493475 ISBN: 0316493473

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Act of Darkness

by Francis Henry King other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) ISBN-13: 9780316493475 ISBN: 0316493473

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Act of Darkness

by Francis Henry King other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780316493475 ISBN: 0316493473

Description: Good. 119-Z Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Act of Darkness

by King, Francis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lit1966, 1983 ISBN-13: 9780316493475 ISBN: 0316493473

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First American Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Act of Darkness

by Francis Henry King other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316493475 ISBN: 0316493473

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Act of Darkness

by Francis Henry King other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780316493475 ISBN: 0316493473

Description: Good in Good jacket. Dj in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Act of Darkness

by Francis King other copies of this book

price: $2.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316493475 ISBN: 0316493473

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Act of Darkness

by Francis King other copies of this book

price: $2.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316493475 ISBN: 0316493473

Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Act of Darkness

by King, Francis other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st U. S. Binding: Cloth Publisher: Little Brown & Co., Many Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780316493475 ISBN: 0316493473

Description: Cover Art. Good in Fair jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover has light shelf wear. The jacket has small chips and tears.................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Act of Darkness

by King, Francis other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Cloth Publisher: Little Brown & Co., Many Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780316493475 ISBN: 0316493473

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-library with normal flaws....The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear. Slight spine cock...............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Act of Darkness

by Francis Henry King other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co Date Published: 1983-10 ISBN-13: 9780316493475 ISBN: 0316493473

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket: Good. Possible Bookclub Edition (short hardcover). unmarked pages, nice cover and spine. nice dust jacket with edge wear, creases and tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: merrimon, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Act of Darkness

by Francis King other copies of this book

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316493475 ISBN: 0316493473

Description: Good. Ex-library. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Act of Darkness

by Francis King other copies of this book

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316493475 ISBN: 0316493473

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Act of Darkness

by King, Francis Henry other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) ISBN-13: 9780316493475 ISBN: 0316493473

Description: Very Good. 0316493473 Little Brown hardcover w/dj, 1983, 1st US edition, dj price $14.95, unmarked, binding tight, light general wear...VG+/VG+...Not a remainder or ex-lib junk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Act of Darkness

by King, Francis other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Company 1983 Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780316493475 ISBN: 0316493473

Description: /Dust Jacket Included. 0316493473 ISBN: 0316493473 This hardcover book is a First American Edition. Nice dustjacket with very light wear. Book is really nice. No alien writing inside. 332 pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Agency, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Act of Darkness

by King, Francis other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, Boston Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780316493475 ISBN: 0316493473

Description: Fine. F-/F 1st edition, 1st printing. Book has lightly foxed top edges. Jacket has minor edge wear. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Act of Darkness

by King other copies of this book

price: $6.98

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown And Company, Boston Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780316493475 ISBN: 0316493473

Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WITH TEARS. BLACK HARD COVER, CORNERS BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Act of Darkness

by King, Francis other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780316493475 ISBN: 0316493473

Description: Very Good+/Very Good + DJ/Very Good. 0-316-49347-3. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Act of darkness

by King, Francis Henry other copies of this book

price: $8.25

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd print Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780316493475 ISBN: 0316493473

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. DJ is VG++ 331 p.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hook's Book Nook, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Act of Darkness

by King, Francis Henry other copies of this book

price: $8.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T), Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780316493475 ISBN: 0316493473

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0316493473 Blindstamp ffep. Dust jacket several closed tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 
Browse

Browse subjects

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.