» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
The Soul of a New Machine used book

The Soul of a New Machine

by Kidder, Tracy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780316491709 ISBN: 0316491705

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 293 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Soul of a New Machine used book

The Soul of a New Machine

by Kidder, Tracy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780316491709 ISBN: 0316491705

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 293 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Soul of a New Machine used book

The Soul of a New Machine

by Tracy Kidder other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780316491709 ISBN: 0316491705

Description: Good. DJ torn. DJ worn / chipped. Fair DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Soul of a New Machine used book

The Soul of a New Machine

by Tracy Kidder other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1981-07 ISBN-13: 9780316491709 ISBN: 0316491705

Description: Good. Ex library has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Soul of a New Machine used book

The Soul of a New Machine

by Tracy Kidder other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780316491709 ISBN: 0316491705

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Bottom wear. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Soul of a New Machine used book

The Soul of a New Machine

by Tracy Kidder other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780316491709 ISBN: 0316491705

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Soul of a New Machine used book

The Soul of a New Machine

by Tracy Kidder other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780316491709 ISBN: 0316491705

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Soul of a New Machine used book

The Soul of a New Machine

by Tracy Kidder other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780316491709 ISBN: 0316491705

Description: Good in GOOD jacket. Later printing Front of book has been wet, faded on inside of DJ. Enjoy reading with a real book in your hands. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Soul of a New Machine used book

The Soul of a New Machine

by Tracy Kidder other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) ISBN-13: 9780316491709 ISBN: 0316491705

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Soul of a New Machine used book

The Soul of a New Machine

by Tracy Kidder other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) ISBN-13: 9780316491709 ISBN: 0316491705

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Soul of a New Machine used book

The Soul of a New Machine

by Tracy Kidder other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) ISBN-13: 9780316491709 ISBN: 0316491705

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Soul of a New Machine used book

The Soul of a New Machine

by Tracy Kidder other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) ISBN-13: 9780316491709 ISBN: 0316491705

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Soul of a New Machine used book

The Soul of a New Machine

by Kidder, Tracy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780316491709 ISBN: 0316491705

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Wear, tape on boards from DJ, bumps, light spine tilt, missing 1st page which caused a peeld spine, stamps blacked out. 293 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Friends, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

The Soul of a New Machine used book

The Soul of a New Machine

by Kidder, Tracy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) ISBN-13: 9780316491709 ISBN: 0316491705

Description: Very Good. 0316491705 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Soul of a New Machine used book

The Soul of a New Machine

by Kidder, Tracy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780316491709 ISBN: 0316491705

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 293 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Soul of a New Machine used book

The Soul of a New Machine

by Tracy Kidder other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1981-07 ISBN-13: 9780316491709 ISBN: 0316491705

Description: Good. RARE HOSFTRA UNIVERSITY. GREAT BOOK GREAT READ! NO DUST JACKET. GOOD USED CONDITION-HAS COVER WEAR, EDGES HAVE TANNING AND SHOWS USE, TIGHT BINDING BUT HAS BEEN REPAIRED. AN EX LIBRARY WITH STAMPS AND WRITING. WE SHIP FAST! THANK YOU. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dads Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Soul of a New Machine used book

The Soul of a New Machine

by Tracy Kidder other copies of this book

price: $2.56

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780316491709 ISBN: 0316491705

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Soul of a New Machine used book

The Soul of a New Machine

by Tracy Kidder other copies of this book

price: $2.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316491709 ISBN: 0316491705

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Soul of a New Machine used book

The Soul of a New Machine

by Tracy Kidder other copies of this book

price: $2.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316491709 ISBN: 0316491705

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Soul of a New Machine used book

The Soul of a New Machine

by Tracy Kidder other copies of this book

price: $2.62

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780316491709 ISBN: 0316491705

Description: Good in G jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Soul of a New Machine used book

The Soul of a New Machine

by Tracy Kidder other copies of this book

price: $2.68

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780316491709 ISBN: 0316491705

Description: Good. No DJ. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Soul of a New Machine used book

The Soul of a New Machine

by Kidder, Tracy other copies of this book

price: $2.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316491709 ISBN: 0316491705

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Soul of a New Machine used book

The Soul of a New Machine

by Kidder, Tracy other copies of this book

price: $2.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316491709 ISBN: 0316491705

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. Fprmer library book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Soul of a New Machine used book

The Soul of a New Machine

by Kidder, Tracy other copies of this book

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780316491709 ISBN: 0316491705

Description: Fair. 0316491705 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Soul of a New Machine used book

The Soul of a New Machine

by Kidder, Tracy other copies of this book

price: $4.97

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown, and Company, Boston Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780316491709 ISBN: 0316491705

Description: Very Good/Very Good. . Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp--ltly sunned at ends. Ltly tanned p. edges, sme lt soil. Sme lt tanning on eps. Label on ffep, o/w cln, tight, unmarked. Price-clipped dj very good, ltly rubbed--sme lt mark. Ltly tanned sp, sme v. lt edgwr top and bottom. Ltly tanned flaps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.