Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T)
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780316491709ISBN:0316491705
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Bottom wear. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T)
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780316491709ISBN:0316491705
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T)
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780316491709ISBN:0316491705
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T)
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780316491709ISBN:0316491705
Description: Good in GOOD jacket. Later printing Front of book has been wet, faded on inside of DJ. Enjoy reading with a real book in your hands. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Edition: 4th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780316491709ISBN:0316491705
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Wear, tape on boards from DJ, bumps, light spine tilt, missing 1st page which caused a peeld spine, stamps blacked out. 293 p. read more
Description: Very Good. 0316491705 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T)
Date Published: 1981-07
ISBN-13:9780316491709ISBN:0316491705
Description: Good. RARE HOSFTRA UNIVERSITY. GREAT BOOK GREAT READ! NO DUST JACKET. GOOD USED CONDITION-HAS COVER WEAR, EDGES HAVE TANNING AND SHOWS USE, TIGHT BINDING BUT HAS BEEN REPAIRED. AN EX LIBRARY WITH STAMPS AND WRITING. WE SHIP FAST! THANK YOU. read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown, and Company, Boston
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780316491709ISBN:0316491705
Description: Very Good/Very Good. . Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp--ltly sunned at ends. Ltly tanned p. edges, sme lt soil. Sme lt tanning on eps. Label on ffep, o/w cln, tight, unmarked. Price-clipped dj very good, ltly rubbed--sme lt mark. Ltly tanned sp, sme v. lt edgwr top and bottom. Ltly tanned flaps. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.