Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
ISBN-13:9780316341141ISBN:0316341142
Description: Good. 0316341142 Book could have shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new unread books from the publisher with one of these conditions. See are feedback as customers are satisfied in how we grade our books. Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! read more
Edition: Little Brown And Co Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Universal Library, New York
Date Published: 1942
ISBN-13:9780316341141ISBN:0316341142
Description: Savage. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. RED REBIND COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, CORNERS BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more
Edition: 32nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown And Co, Boston
Date Published: 1942
ISBN-13:9780316341141ISBN:0316341142
Description: Savage. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES AND LIGHTLY SOILED. DECORATIVE CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE OPEN TEARS AND LIGHT SOILING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 1942
ISBN-13:9780316341141ISBN:0316341142
Description: Savage, Steele. Good in fair dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 497 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Rubbing to edges of jacket. Price of $5.00 intact. Twenty-Fifth printing. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown & Company, Boston, Massachusetts
Date Published: 1942
ISBN-13:9780316341141ISBN:0316341142
Description: Savage, Steele. Fine in Good jacket. Brown boards, gilt pegasus cover design, spine titles, slight shelf wear. Pages crisp, clean. Classic art deco cover design some edge wear; in protective sleeve. A popular exposition which is at once a reference book and a stimulating, pleasurable read. 497 pages. read more
Edition: Reprint of 1942 Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co/Back Bay, New York
Date Published: 1942/1998
ISBN-13:9780316341141ISBN:0316341142
Description: New in new jacket. ISBN: 0316341142. [4to] 497p. ill. (b/w_photos, charts) index. New in dj protected against wear and tear in Brodart Archival Mylar. read more
Description: Fair. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1942. Hardcover. Used, acceptable. Small tears/creases on spine/cover. Cover has some rubbing. Modest sunfade/discoloration on spine/cover. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
ISBN-13:9780316341141ISBN:0316341142
Description: Good. 0316341142 All orders ship same/next day. Orders before 2: 00 PM EST ship same day. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 1942
ISBN-13:9780316341141ISBN:0316341142
Description: Acceptable in Good, in mylar jacket. Ex-library hardcover, in Fair condition, w/DJ. Typical library markings and inserts. Rear free end paper cut out, front hinge cracked but intact. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
ISBN-13:9780316341141ISBN:0316341142
Description: New. 0316341142 The Book is brand new but has reminder mark. Ships 1-2 bussiness days. We provide an excelent customer service. Please feel free to contact us for any question. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.