» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Last Train to Memphis: the Rise of Elvis Presley used book

Last Train to Memphis: the Rise of Elvis Presley

by Peter Guralnick other copies of this book

price: $2.21

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316332200 ISBN: 0316332208

Description: Good in Good jacket. 85-U Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Last Train to Memphis: the Rise of Elvis Presley used book

Last Train to Memphis: the Rise of Elvis Presley

by Peter Guralnick other copies of this book

price: $2.22

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316332200 ISBN: 0316332208

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Last Train to Memphis: the Rise of Elvis Presley used book

Last Train to Memphis: the Rise of Elvis Presley

by Peter Guralnick other copies of this book

price: $2.22

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316332200 ISBN: 0316332208

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Last Train to Memphis: the Rise of Elvis Presley used book

Last Train to Memphis: the Rise of Elvis Presley

by Peter Guralnick other copies of this book

price: $2.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 10/3/1994 ISBN-13: 9780316332200 ISBN: 0316332208

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Last Train to Memphis: the Rise of Elvis Presley used book

Last Train to Memphis: the Rise of Elvis Presley

by Peter Guralnick other copies of this book

price: $2.56

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 10/3/1994 ISBN-13: 9780316332200 ISBN: 0316332208

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Last Train to Memphis: The Rise of Elvis Presley used book

Last Train to Memphis: The Rise of Elvis Presley

by Guralnick, Peter other copies of this book

price: $2.80

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316332200 ISBN: 0316332208

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 576 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Last Train to Memphis: the Rise of Elvis Presley used book

Last Train to Memphis: the Rise of Elvis Presley

by Peter Guralnick other copies of this book

price: $6.79

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316332200 ISBN: 0316332208

Description: TextbooksRus #9030676. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Last Train to Memphis: The Rise of Elvis Presley used book

Last Train to Memphis: The Rise of Elvis Presley

by Guralnick, Peter other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Stated 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316332200 ISBN: 0316332208

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Like New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 576 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Draper Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Last Train to Memphis the Rise of Elvis Presley used book

Last Train to Memphis the Rise of Elvis Presley

by Peter Guralnick ( Elvis Presley ) other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown, N Y. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316332200 ISBN: 0316332208

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. . stated first edition, first printing with full number line starting with 1....hardcover edition w/ dustjacket....nice clean copy WITH BRODART DUSTJACKET COVER INCLUDED.....music, biography. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas Savage Bookseller, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Last Train to Memphis-the Rise of Elvis Presley used book

Last Train to Memphis-the Rise of Elvis Presley

by Guralnick, Peter other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: BOOK: HARDBACK Publisher: 0-316-33220-8; Little, Brown and Company, USA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316332200 ISBN: 0316332208

Description: VG/VG+ 562 page hardcover book. Dust jacket has light wearand scuffing. Book has slight use wear. Stated First Edition 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. My personal favorite Elvis bio of the most important early years. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spin On This, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Last Train to Memphis, the Rise of Elvis Presley used book

Last Train to Memphis, the Rise of Elvis Presley

by Guralnick, Peter (Presley, Elvis) other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition" Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Little Brown & Company Pub, Boston Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316332200 ISBN: 0316332208

Description: Many Photos. VERY GOOD Condition in Very Good Dust Jacket. 6x9" VG DJ, unclipt 560pg unclipt dust jacket (S24.95)..10987654321 print line.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Last Train to Memphis: the Rise of Elvis Presley used book

Last Train to Memphis: the Rise of Elvis Presley

by Guralnick, Peter other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, Boston Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316332200 ISBN: 0316332208

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Quarter bound in black cloth. Front endpapers have small patch of tearing and rucking as a binder's flaw. Otherwise a clean, tight and unmarked copy. xiv, 560 pp. Notes, bibliography, index. Dust jacket, very slightly rubbed, under new mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Last Train to Memphis, the Rise of Elvis Presley used book

Last Train to Memphis, the Rise of Elvis Presley

by Guralnick, Peter other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardback 6" x 9 1/4" Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316332200 ISBN: 0316332208

Description: Photographs, map on endpprs. VG-, corners/spine ends worn some, boards slightly soiled. DJ VG-561pp. DJ corners/spine ends worn some, 1/4" tear bottom back corner, back a little rubbed. ISBN 0-316-33220-8. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Last Train to Memphis: the Rise of Elvis Presley used book

Last Train to Memphis: the Rise of Elvis Presley

by Guralnick, Peter other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316332200 ISBN: 0316332208

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0316332208. Book is excellent, and the dust jacket has light shelf rubbing.; Based on hundreds of interviews and lots of research, this traces the evolution not just of the man but of the music and of the culture he left utterly transformed, creating a completely fresh portrain of Elvis and his world.; 560 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Literate Cat, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Last Train to Memphis: The Rise of Elvis Presley used book

Last Train to Memphis: The Rise of Elvis Presley

by Guralnick, Peter other copies of this book

price: $15.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Stated 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316332200 ISBN: 0316332208

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 576 p. Audience: General/trade. Clean, unmarked 1st edition. This is an informed, intelligent book by someone who has written more than a few books about our music and the people who make it! Mr. Guralnick is never at a loss for words, and he lays out the social background for each of his studies. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Rich for Music Misers, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Last Train to Memphis: the Rise of Elvis Presley new book

Last Train to Memphis: the Rise of Elvis Presley

by Peter Guralnick other copies of this book

price: $18.15

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1994-10-03 ISBN-13: 9780316332200 ISBN: 0316332208

Description: New. [1994 Little Brown & Co] 1st Edition stated, 1 print w/complete # line ~ DJ may show slight shelfwear ~ HC in excellent condition ~ Inside pages clean & binding tight ~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mountain Manor Book Shoppe, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Last Train to Memphis: the Rise of Elvis Presley used book

Last Train to Memphis: the Rise of Elvis Presley

by Guralnick, Peter other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316332200 ISBN: 0316332208

Description: Fine. 0316332208 Little Brown hardcover w/dustjacket, 1994, 1st edition/1st printing, Quarter cloth, dj price $24.95, very clean, No marks/tears or defects...Fine/Fine (like new)...new mylar jacket, bubble-wrapped and ed in a Box w/ confirmation...NOT a remainder or ex-library junk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Last Train to Memphis: the Rise of Elvis Presley used book

Last Train to Memphis: the Rise of Elvis Presley

by Guralnick, Peter other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316332200 ISBN: 0316332208

Description: Like New in G+ jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Black and grey covered book is in like new condition. Dj has some slight shelf wear and the price clipped. Great gift. 560 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Klindts, Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Last Train to Memphis: The Rise of Elvis Presley new book

Last Train to Memphis: The Rise of Elvis Presley

by Guralnick, Peter other copies of this book

list price: $30.00

our price: $27.00

you save: $3.00 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316332200 ISBN: 0316332208

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 576 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Last Train to Memphis: the Rise of Elvis Presley new book

Last Train to Memphis: the Rise of Elvis Presley

by Guralnick, Peter other copies of this book

price: $27.14

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co Date Published: 1994-10-03 ISBN-13: 9780316332200 ISBN: 0316332208

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780316332200. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Last Train to Memphis: the Rise of Elvis Presley used book

Last Train to Memphis: the Rise of Elvis Presley

by Guralnick, Peter other copies of this book

price: $29.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316332200 ISBN: 0316332208

Description: Very good; Collectible. 1994 Little Brown hard cover-first edition first printing-minor staining to page edge-price clipped-otherwise dust jacket and cover fine binding strong contents clean-enjoy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Sold Tales, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Last Train to Memphis: the Rise of Elvis Presley used book

Last Train to Memphis: the Rise of Elvis Presley

by Guralnick... other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316332200 ISBN: 0316332208

Description: Fine; Collectible. Collectible stated 1st Edition (1994 HC), 1st printing with 10 full numberline. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Last Train to Memphis: the Rise of Elvis Presley new book

Last Train to Memphis: the Rise of Elvis Presley

by Peter Guralnick other copies of this book

price: $30.45

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316332200 ISBN: 0316332208

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Last Train to Memphis: the Rise of Elvis Presley used book

Last Train to Memphis: the Rise of Elvis Presley

by Guralnick, Peter other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316332200 ISBN: 0316332208

Description: Very Good. 0316332208 Little, Brown & Co., Boston, 1994. Hard cover, 3rd printing; signed, dated and inscribed by author Peter Guralnick on half-title page. Also has previous owner's name on front flyleaf, otherwise VG condition in VG dust jacket. Signed by author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turgid Tomes, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Last Train to Memphis: the Rise of Elvis Presley used book

Last Train to Memphis: the Rise of Elvis Presley

by Guralnick, Peter other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: (1994) ISBN-13: 9780316332200 ISBN: 0316332208

Description: First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.