Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
ISBN-13:9780316235020ISBN:0316235024
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
ISBN-13:9780316235020ISBN:0316235024
Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
ISBN-13:9780316235020ISBN:0316235024
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
ISBN-13:9780316235020ISBN:0316235024
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780316235020ISBN:0316235024
Description: Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ spine moisture stain. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 1997-06-01
ISBN-13:9780316235020ISBN:0316235024
Description: Good. Binding is tight and square. DJ is good (very little wear). Some moisture wear in the midsection. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 1997-06-01
ISBN-13:9780316235020ISBN:0316235024
Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. DJ is VG with small corner rub. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780316235020ISBN:0316235024
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 334 p. Audience: General/trade. hardcover, very minor edge wear to dj, text in excellent cond, clean and unmarked. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Very Good; Little, Brown and Company, Boston
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780316235020ISBN:0316235024
Description: In Very Good dust jacket; First Edition. Small 4to 9"-11" tall Old stickers on front-end page and back cover; rubbing on DJ; DJ in brodart; 334 pages. read more
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780316235020ISBN:0316235024
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. An important and provocative book that offers real solutions to problems of fear and personal violence. Hardcover, 334 pp., with jacket. A bright, clean book in excellent condition with a very lightly worn jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780316235020ISBN:0316235024
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Hardcover, first edition fourth printing. Clean and without marks or tears. REmainder mark on bottom edge of pages, and shelf-wear to the dust jacket. read more
Edition: Later Printing Used
Binding: H Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780316235020ISBN:0316235024
Description: Near Fine in J Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall A Near Fine copy in a Near Fine dust jacket. Stickers affixed to dj. Ink mark to pag edges. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 1997-06-01
ISBN-13:9780316235020ISBN:0316235024
Description: Like New. Like new hardcover in excellent condition with dust jacket intact, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, no writing, Christian business. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780316235020ISBN:0316235024
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very straight and square volume; dust jacket scuffed; read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.