Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780316215930ISBN:0316215937
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. PB, FIRST PAPERBACK EDITION 1998, NEW W/NO MARKINGS, NEXT DAY SHIPPING. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 1998-05
ISBN-13:9780316215930ISBN:0316215937
Description: New. Brand New! Hardcover and Dust Jacket are Fine Fine _ Pristine condition! NOT Remainder _This will be on its way to you TODAY! Email confirmation _ No hassle returns _ all emails answered promptly _ Outstanding Quality, Value, and Service with Always Great Products _ Check our feedback _ We appreciate your business! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780316215930ISBN:0316215937
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Juvenile Ex-library. Clean, bright and tight. A little edge and shelfwear. Summary: A seven year old is rescued by Indians, after running away from a trapper. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown And Company, Massachusetts
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780316215930ISBN:0316215937
Description: Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. GREEN HARDCOVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780316215930ISBN:0316215937
Description: Wendell Minor (Color Jacket Art. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 192 pages; First printing; Gift Quality; Color Jacket illustration; Textblock is tight and bright with no internal markings and no names; Dark forest green boards with the title in bronze to the spine; Unfaded pictorial dust-jacket with no tears and minimal shelf and edge wear; We have placed it in a protective, removable mylar cover; .....(This book is the sequel to 'Incident at Hawk's Hill'. Running away ... read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780316215930ISBN:0316215937
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. A Fine Copy In Fine Dust Jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown & Co
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780316215930ISBN:0316215937
Description: ISBN 0-316-21593-7. Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. $15.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. Copy One. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown & Co
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780316215930ISBN:0316215937
Description: ISBN 0-316-21593-7. Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. $15.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. Copy Two. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co., Boston
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780316215930ISBN:0316215937
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fiction. Sequel to the Newbery Honor winning book 'Incident at Hawk Hill'. Jacket Art by Wendell Minor. 2nd printing. Hardcover, price intact dust jacket. 192pp. Fine / Fine dust jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown & Co
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780316215930ISBN:0316215937
Description: ISBN 0-316-21593-7. Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. $15.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 1998-05
ISBN-13:9780316215930ISBN:0316215937
Description: New. Brand New. Gift Condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
Description: Acceptable. Front fly page torn out Former Library book. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Edition: Fifith Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780316215930ISBN:0316215937
Description: Very Good. Very Good Dust Jacket. Ex Library Book is in excellent condition. Binding is tight. Retired library edition with normal library markings. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780316215930ISBN:0316215937
Description: Very Fine/Fine. 5.75" x 8.5" Tall 0316215937 192 pages. Running away from a vicious trapper, seven-year-old Ben MacDonald is separated from his family and eventually ends up on the shores of Lake Winnipeg, where he is taken in by a tribe of Metis Indians. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 1998-05
ISBN-13:9780316215930ISBN:0316215937
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.