» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Savage Journey: a Novel used book

Savage Journey: a Novel

by Allan W. Eckert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316208765 ISBN: 0316208760

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Savage Journey: a Novel used book

Savage Journey: a Novel

by Eckert, Allan W. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Co., Boston Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780316208765 ISBN: 0316208760

Description: Fair with no dust jacket. 0316208760. Ex-library copy. Rebound with original dustjacket laminated to new boards. Usual stamps and stickers inside and out. Pages and text clean. A reading copy.; Ex-Library; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Commonwealth Book Company, Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Savage Journey used book

Savage Journey

by Eckert, Allan W. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown, Boston Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780316208765 ISBN: 0316208760

Description: VG/Good, sticker removal flaw on front of dust jacket. 360 p., maps on endpapers, small 8vo; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Novel; Savage Journey: used book

A Novel; Savage Journey:

by Eckert, Allan W. other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Facsimile Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780316208765 ISBN: 0316208760

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0316208760. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Edition, too Inc., MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Savage Journey: a Novel used book

Savage Journey: a Novel

by Eckert, Allan W. [Dust Wrapper Author Photo By Tad Dent] other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company [1979], Boston Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780316208765 ISBN: 0316208760

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. First edition. 360 pages, map endleaves [drawn by the author]. Near Fine copy in otherwise Near Fine Dust Wrapper with a 2.5" long scratch to the top center of the rear panel [which mars the author's photograph]. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Savage Journey used book

Savage Journey

by Eckert, Allan W. other copies of this book

price: $26.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780316208765 ISBN: 0316208760

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. DJ has some wear, stains, tears. Book has light wear, a very small stain on map. 360 p.; Map read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Friends, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Savage Journey used book

Savage Journey

by Eckert, Allan W. other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780316208765 ISBN: 0316208760

Description: Good+ in Very Good jacket. Red Hardcover with Black Buckram Spine, in Dust Jacket. This is an ex-library book in GOOD+ to VG condition. Slightly slanted spine. Library marks are minimal, with none on DJ spine. Leading edge of DJ flaps are glued down, otherwise DJ is FINE and bright. The adventures of a 13-year-old girl in an unexplored region of the Amazon jungle. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Choir Loft, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Savage Journey used book

Savage Journey

by Eckert, Allen W., and Eckert, Allan W. other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780316208765 ISBN: 0316208760

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Stated First Edition in tight clean condition, jacket very nice, only flaw is taped closed tear on rear bottom edge. A very collectible copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-O-Rama, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Savage Journey used book

Savage Journey

by Eckert, Allan W. other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Company, Boston Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780316208765 ISBN: 0316208760

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0316208760. Hardcovers are clean and sharp, faint rubbing to spine ends. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. Dustjacket lightly rubbed and edgeworn, not price-clipped, in new mylar cover.; 8vo; 360 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Commonwealth Book Company, Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Savage Journey: a Novel used book

Savage Journey: a Novel

by Eckert, Allan W. other copies of this book

price: $55.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780316208765 ISBN: 0316208760

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Octavo 5.5" x 8.5" Inscribed by the Author. [CC]. 360 pp. Hardcover, bound in cloth with dustwrapper. Moderate shelf-wear, the edges a little rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: acorn bookshop inc., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Savage Journey: a Novel used book

Savage Journey: a Novel

by Allan W. Eckert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) ISBN-13: 9780316208765 ISBN: 0316208760

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Savage Journey: a Novel used book

Savage Journey: a Novel

by Allan W. Eckert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) ISBN-13: 9780316208765 ISBN: 0316208760

Description: Fair. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Savage Journey used book

Savage Journey

by Eckert, Allan W other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Company, Boston Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780316208765 ISBN: 0316208760

Description: Fair in Fair dust jacket. 0316208760. Good reading copy. Ex lib hard cover with usual library indications. SPINE LEAN; DJ flaps affixed to inside cover. Boards worn at bottom edge.; Ex-Library; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Julie Lynch, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Savage Journey: a Novel used book

Savage Journey: a Novel

by Eckert, Allan W. other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Company, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780316208765 ISBN: 0316208760

Description: Good + in Good + in Plastic Cover jacket. 8vo. Previoous owner's bookplate on the inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Dust Jacket, Inc., OH, USA

Reliability: High

Savage Journey used book

Savage Journey

by Eckert, Allan W other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company, Boston Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780316208765 ISBN: 0316208760

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. 360 p. Audience: General/trade. Red and black covers with title in gilt on spine. Shelfwear, spots, scuffs. Yellow dust jacket with title in black, mylar cover. Jacket shelfwear, spotsm, scuffs, may be trimmed on edges. Jacket glued to book, not price clipped. Map illustrated endpapers, spotted. Xlibrary with usual markings. Interior good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: G.E. Phillips Rare Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Savage Journey: a Novel used book

Savage Journey: a Novel

by Allan W. Eckert other copies of this book

price: $12.30

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1979-11 ISBN-13: 9780316208765 ISBN: 0316208760

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Savage Journey used book

Savage Journey

by Eckert, Allan W. other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, Boston Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780316208765 ISBN: 0316208760

Description: Very Good in Good- jacket. Hardcover 360 pp. Clean, well-bound pages. Water stain on upper corner of book block. Map endpapers. Yellow dustjacket has wear at cornertips, plus chipping to top of spine cover & some soiling. Solid copy. Amazon Jungle. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Always Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Savage Journey used book

Savage Journey

by Eckert, Allen W. other copies of this book

price: $37.97

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780316208765 ISBN: 0316208760

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Signed by author. inscriped to previous owner. glued binding. 360pp. illustrated read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookstore in Horse Cave, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Savage Journey used book

Savage Journey

by Eckert, Allan W. other copies of this book

price: $42.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Little Brown & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780316208765 ISBN: 0316208760

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 1st American hardback edition. This is NOT an ex-lib or BCE. Book is free of previous owner markings. Near fine book in good+ to very good dustjacket. The dustjacket is not price-clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan M. Draper, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Savage Journey: a Novel used book

Savage Journey: a Novel

by Allan W. Eckert other copies of this book

price: $61.08

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780316208765 ISBN: 0316208760

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Wilderness War

The Wilderness War

by Allan W Eckert

see all from $1.99!

new only from $13.04!

Twilight of Empire

Twilight of Empire

by Allan W Eckert

see all from $1.99!

new only from $13.04!

The Conquerors

The Conquerors

by Allan W Eckert

see all from $1.99!

new only from $22.26!

Gateway to Empire

Gateway to Empire

by Allan W Eckert

see all from $1.99!

new only from $13.56!

Return to Hawk's Hill

Return to Hawk's Hill

by Allan W Eckert

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.45!

Wild season

by Allan W. Eckert

see all from $1.99!