» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
The Brass Verdict: a Novel (Harry Bosch) used book

The Brass Verdict: a Novel (Harry Bosch)

by Michael Connelly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2008-10-14 ISBN-13: 9780316166294 ISBN: 0316166294

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. VG+/VG+, small format hardcover, no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Brass Verdict: a Novel (Harry Bosch) used book

The Brass Verdict: a Novel (Harry Bosch)

by Michael Connelly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316166294 ISBN: 0316166294

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Brass Verdict used book

The Brass Verdict

by Michael Connelly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316166294 ISBN: 0316166294

Description: Fair. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Brass Verdict used book

The Brass Verdict

by Michael Connelly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316166294 ISBN: 0316166294

Description: Fair. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Brass Verdict: a Novel (Harry Bosch) used book

The Brass Verdict: a Novel (Harry Bosch)

by Michael Connelly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316166294 ISBN: 0316166294

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Brass Verdict: a Novel (Harry Bosch) used book

The Brass Verdict: a Novel (Harry Bosch)

by Michael Connelly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316166294 ISBN: 0316166294

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Brass Verdict: a Novel (Harry Bosch) used book

The Brass Verdict: a Novel (Harry Bosch)

by Michael Connelly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316166294 ISBN: 0316166294

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Brass Verdict: a Novel (Harry Bosch) used book

The Brass Verdict: a Novel (Harry Bosch)

by Michael Connelly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316166294 ISBN: 0316166294

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Brass Verdict: a Novel (Harry Bosch) used book

The Brass Verdict: a Novel (Harry Bosch)

by Connelly, Michael other copies of this book

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316166294 ISBN: 0316166294

Description: Fine. 0316166294. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Brass Verdict: a Novel (Harry Bosch) used book

The Brass Verdict: a Novel (Harry Bosch)

by Connelly, Michael other copies of this book

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316166294 ISBN: 0316166294

Description: Fine. 0316166294. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Brass Verdict: a Novel (Harry Bosch) used book

The Brass Verdict: a Novel (Harry Bosch)

by Connelly, Michael other copies of this book

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316166294 ISBN: 0316166294

Description: Very Good. 0316166294 Cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Brass Verdict, the used book

Brass Verdict, the

by Connelly, Michael other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2008-10-14 ISBN-13: 9780316166294 ISBN: 0316166294

Description: Very Good ++ Format: Hardcover. Year: 2008. Hardcover Book with Jacket. First Edition / First Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Brass Verdict: a Novel (Harry Bosch) used book

The Brass Verdict: a Novel (Harry Bosch)

by Connelly, Michael other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316166294 ISBN: 0316166294

Description: Good. 0316166294 Ex library book with stickers and stampings. Overall good condition with clean text and good binding unless otherwise noted. Most items ship within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circlerounder Inc, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Brass Verdict: a Novel (Harry Bosch) used book

The Brass Verdict: a Novel (Harry Bosch)

by Connelly, Michael other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316166294 ISBN: 0316166294

Description: Good. 0316166294 Ex library book with stickers and stampings. Overall good condition with clean text and good binding unless otherwise noted. Most items ship within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circlerounder Inc, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Brass Verdict: a Novel (Harry Bosch) used book

The Brass Verdict: a Novel (Harry Bosch)

by Connelly, Michael other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316166294 ISBN: 0316166294

Description: Good. 0316166294 Ex-library book with stickers and stampings. Overall good condition with clean text and good binding unless otherwise noted. Most items ship within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circlerounder Inc, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Brass Verdict: a Novel (Harry Bosch) used book

The Brass Verdict: a Novel (Harry Bosch)

by Connelly, Michael other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316166294 ISBN: 0316166294

Description: Used-Acceptable. This book is a Book Club Edition. Good reading copy. We ship daily. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bubba's Book Swap, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Brass Verdict: a Novel (Harry Bosch) used book

The Brass Verdict: a Novel (Harry Bosch)

other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316166294 ISBN: 0316166294

Description: Very good. 2008; Hardcover; No notes/hiliting; Good dustcover; Clean pages; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Brass Verdict: a Novel used book

The Brass Verdict: a Novel

by Connelly, Michael other copies of this book

price: $3.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2008-10-14 ISBN-13: 9780316166294 ISBN: 0316166294

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 432 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Brass Verdict: a Novel used book

The Brass Verdict: a Novel

by Connelly, Michael other copies of this book

price: $3.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2008-10-14 ISBN-13: 9780316166294 ISBN: 0316166294

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 432 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Brass Verdict: a Novel (Harry Bosch) used book

The Brass Verdict: a Novel (Harry Bosch)

by Connelly, Michael other copies of this book

price: $4.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316166294 ISBN: 0316166294

Description: Good. 0316166294 Recycled library edition, formerly protected with Mylar cover. Newer book quality at a used book price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Tartan Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Brass Verdict used book

Brass Verdict

by Connelly, Michael other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LITTLE, BROWN Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316166294 ISBN: 0316166294

Description: FINE in FINE jacket. HARDBACK-STD. pp. 422.00. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

The Brass Verdict: a Novel used book

The Brass Verdict: a Novel

by Michael Connelly other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316166294 ISBN: 0316166294

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light soiling to end-papers (dust). Edges of dust jacket rubbed. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

The Brass Verdict new book

The Brass Verdict

by Connelly, Michael other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316166294 ISBN: 0316166294

Description: New in new dust jacket. mint condition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 422 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Virginia Wasserman, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Brass Verdict used book

Brass Verdict

by Connelly, Michael other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown, Boston Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316166294 ISBN: 0316166294

Description: As New in As New jacket. Octavo. As new hardcover in as new jacket, no markings, FM510417. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Brass Verdict: a Novel (Harry Bosch) used book

The Brass Verdict: a Novel (Harry Bosch)

by Michael Connelly other copies of this book

price: $6.37

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2008-10-14 ISBN-13: 9780316166294 ISBN: 0316166294

Description: Like New. Like new hardcover in excellent condition, average wear to dust jacket only, no writing, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Scarecrow

The Scarecrow

by Michael Connelly

see all from $5.33!

new only from $14.73!

The Watchman

The Watchman

by Robert Crais

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Stone Cold

Stone Cold

by David Baldacci

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.84!

Phantom Prey

Phantom Prey

by John Sandford

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.29!

7th Heaven

7th Heaven

by James Patterson, Maxine Paetro

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.75!

The Whole Truth

The Whole Truth

by David Baldacci

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!