» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 14   change currency
sort by
A Darkness More Than Night used book

A Darkness More Than Night

by Michael Connelly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2001-01 ISBN-13: 9780316154079 ISBN: 0316154075

Description: Good. Ex lib book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeffery Cornwell, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Darkness More Than Night used book

A Darkness More Than Night

by Connelly, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780316154079 ISBN: 0316154075

Description: Good in good dust jacket. jacket has some shelfwear, jacket in plastic taped to covers; copy has slightly cocked spine, usual library markings; text unmarked. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

A Darkness More Than Night used book

A Darkness More Than Night

by Michael Connelly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2001-01 ISBN-13: 9780316154079 ISBN: 0316154075

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, dj has wear which may include tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Darkness More Than Night used book

A Darkness More Than Night

by Michael Connelly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316154079 ISBN: 0316154075

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Darkness More Than Night used book

A Darkness More Than Night

by Michael Connelly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316154079 ISBN: 0316154075

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Darkness More Than Night used book

A Darkness More Than Night

by Michael Connelly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316154079 ISBN: 0316154075

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Darkness More Than Night used book

A Darkness More Than Night

by Michael Connelly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316154079 ISBN: 0316154075

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Darkness More Than Night used book

A Darkness More Than Night

by Michael Connelly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316154079 ISBN: 0316154075

Description: Very good. Dust Cover Missing. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Darkness More Than Night used book

A Darkness More Than Night

by Michael Connelly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316154079 ISBN: 0316154075

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Darkness More Than Night used book

A Darkness More Than Night

by Michael Connelly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316154079 ISBN: 0316154075

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Darkness More Than Night used book

A Darkness More Than Night

by Michael Connelly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316154079 ISBN: 0316154075

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Darkness More Than Night used book

A Darkness More Than Night

by Michael Connelly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780316154079 ISBN: 0316154075

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Darkness More Than Night used book

A Darkness More Than Night

by Michael Connelly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316154079 ISBN: 0316154075

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Darkness More Than Night used book

A Darkness More Than Night

by Michael Connelly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316154079 ISBN: 0316154075

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Darkness More Than Night used book

A Darkness More Than Night

by Connelly, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316154079 ISBN: 0316154075

Description: Good. 0316154075 Good Condition, Some Shelfwear, Ships Fast. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Darkness More Than Night used book

A Darkness More Than Night

by Michael Connelly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780316154079 ISBN: 0316154075

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Darkness More Than Night used book

A Darkness More Than Night

by Michael Connelly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780316154079 ISBN: 0316154075

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket; personalized label p[resent. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Darkness More Than Night used book

A Darkness More Than Night

by Connelly, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780316154079 ISBN: 0316154075

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Darkness More Than Night used book

A Darkness More Than Night

by Michael Connelly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780316154079 ISBN: 0316154075

Description: Good. Jc is slightly torn Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Darkness More Than Night used book

A Darkness More Than Night

by Michael Connelly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780316154079 ISBN: 0316154075

Description: Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Darkness More Than Night used book

A Darkness More Than Night

by Connelly, Michael other copies of this book

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316154079 ISBN: 0316154075

Description: Fine. 0316154075. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Darkness More Than Night used book

A Darkness More Than Night

by Connelly, Michael other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780316154079 ISBN: 0316154075

Description: Good. No dust jacket. 325 pgs in gd condition; black cover has some wear on edges. Six numbers written on front endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: finders keepers, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Darkness More Than Night used book

A Darkness More Than Night

by Michael Connelly other copies of this book

price: $2.68

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2001-01 ISBN-13: 9780316154079 ISBN: 0316154075

Description: Very Good. Text in excellent condition. No dust jacket. Remainder mark on the top edge of the pages. (Small black marker mark) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hiding Place Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Darkness More Than Night used book

A Darkness More Than Night

by Michael Connelly other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2001-01 ISBN-13: 9780316154079 ISBN: 0316154075

Description: Good. Dust jacket is slightly worn. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peaceful Valley Homestead, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Darkness More Than Night used book

A Darkness More Than Night

by Connelly, Michael other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316154079 ISBN: 0316154075

Description: Good. 0316154075 Hardcover with moderate shelf-wear, chipping and bumping to dust jacket cover, board edges, and spine. Spine is slightly cocked. Inside pages are free from underlining, note taking, and/or highlighting. ELIGIBLE FOR! Buy with confidence. Please leave feedback after your purchase. It helps other buyers know we are a responsible and reliable seller. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeneralShopper, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 14: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
City of Bones

City of Bones

by Michael Connelly

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Angels Flight

Angels Flight

by Michael Connelly

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.04!

Chasing the Dime

Chasing the Dime

by Michael Connelly

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.28!

Void Moon

Void Moon

by Michael Connelly

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.00!

Lost Light

Lost Light

by Michael Connelly

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Blood Work

Blood Work

by Michael Connelly

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.10!