New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
The Quickie used book

The Quickie

by James Patterson; Michael Ledwidge other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2007-07-03 ISBN-13: 9780316117364 ISBN: 0316117366

Description: Good. First edition, first printing. dust jacket is worn and has a small tear in the back. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Quickie used book

The Quickie

by James Patterson; Michael Ledwidge other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780316117364 ISBN: 0316117366

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Quickie used book

The Quickie

by James Patterson, Michael Ledwidge other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780316117364 ISBN: 0316117366

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Small Edition Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Quickie used book

The Quickie

by James Patterson; Michael Ledwidge other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780316117364 ISBN: 0316117366

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Quickie used book

The Quickie

by James Patterson; Michael Ledwidge other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780316117364 ISBN: 0316117366

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Quickie used book

The Quickie

by Patterson, James; Ledwidge, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316117364 ISBN: 0316117366

Description: Good. 0316117366 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Quickie used book

The Quickie

by Patterson, James; Ledwidge, Michael other copies of this book

price: $2.20

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316117364 ISBN: 0316117366

Description: Good. 0316117366 Standard used condition ie...could have dj tear, bump, or corner crease. This is a new book that received the above wear during its. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Quickie used book

The Quickie

by James Patterson, Michael Ledwidge other copies of this book

price: $2.46

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316117364 ISBN: 0316117366

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Quickie used book

The Quickie

by James Patterson, Michael Ledwidge other copies of this book

price: $2.46

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316117364 ISBN: 0316117366

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Quickie used book

The Quickie

by Patterson, James; Ledwidge, Michael other copies of this book

price: $3.08

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 7/2/2007 ISBN-13: 9780316117364 ISBN: 0316117366

Description: Good. 0316117366 HARDCOVER, GOOD CONDITION WITH MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN WITH NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Quickie used book

The Quickie

by James Patterson; Michael Ledwidge other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2007-07-03 ISBN-13: 9780316117364 ISBN: 0316117366

Description: LIKE NEW in VERY GOOD jacket. Hardcover 2007, Very solid clean book and DJ. DJ has very minor scuffing. Please email me if you would like a scan of the book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: My Moms Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Quickie used book

The Quickie

by Patterson, James, and Ledwidge, Michael other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780316117364 ISBN: 0316117366

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Book has initials on inside of front cover, ow VG+ Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KING'S, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Quickie [Hardcover] By Patterson, James; Ledwidge, Michael used book

The Quickie [Hardcover] By Patterson, James; Ledwidge, Michael

by James Patterson; Michael Ledwidge other copies of this book

price: $5.83

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2007-07-03 ISBN-13: 9780316117364 ISBN: 0316117366

Description: Like New. Brand New Book. No remainder mark. Stated First Edition, First Printing: July 2007. Tiny crease and minuscule tear on top edge of DJ spine head. Top corner creased on flap inside back cover. Light shelf wear. Very lightly bumped bottom corner on back. This is from storage, not use. Otherwise, perfect copy. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Reliable customer service. All stickers/residue removed from DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Maple Road Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beach Road used book

Beach Road

by James Patterson And Peter De Jonge other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780316117364 ISBN: 0316117366

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. This book is in fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have not had use. The dust jacket is in very good condition with bumps and scuffs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Quickie used book

The Quickie

by Patterson, James / Michael Ledwidge other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover; 1st Printing Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316117364 ISBN: 0316117366

Description: VG+/G+ DJ has tear at spine ends.; 1.4 x 9.3 x 6 Inches; 357 pp; 0316117366; 2007. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Quickie used book

The Quickie

by Patterson, James, and Ledwidge, Michael other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780316117364 ISBN: 0316117366

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. This book is in "Like New" condition. No marks, tears, folds or creases inside or out. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: C&R Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Quickie used book

The Quickie

by Patterson, James; Ledwidge, Michael other copies of this book

price: $7.94

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316117364 ISBN: 0316117366

Description: Very Good. 0316117366 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover without dust jacket in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Fiend, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Quickie used book

The Quickie

by Patterson, James; Ledwidge, Michael other copies of this book

price: $7.94

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316117364 ISBN: 0316117366

Description: Fine. 0316117366 First Edition, First Printing Like New Hardcover with dust jacket. Clean pages. Minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Fiend, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Quickie used book

The Quickie

by Patterson, James And Michael Ledwidge other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: HB Publisher: Little Brown & Co, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780316117364 ISBN: 0316117366

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Black cover and spine. Nice clean copy with very light edgewear. Octavo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Quickie used book

Quickie

by Patterson, James other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown, NY Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780316117364 ISBN: 0316117366

Description: 1st ed hardcover. Book fine / dj fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: rbbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Quickie used book

The Quickie

by Patterson, James; Ledwidge, Michael other copies of this book

price: $8.37

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316117364 ISBN: 0316117366

Description: Good. 0316117366 EX-LIBRARY: stickers, stamps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Quickie new book

The Quickie

by James Patterson, Michael Ledwidge other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780316117364 ISBN: 0316117366

Description: New. First Edition. Stated first edition, minor scuffing on jacket GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Quickie used book

The Quickie

by Patterson, James, Ledwidge, Michael other copies of this book

price: $10.47

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316117364 ISBN: 0316117366

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Quickie used book

The Quickie

by Patterson, James other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780316117364 ISBN: 0316117366

Description: As New in As New jacket. This book is in fabulous condition! She thinks she has a perfect marriage and then she catches her husband going out on her...a quickie will even the score! Or will it? read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snowflake's Sales and Supplies, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Quickie used book

The Quickie

by James Patterson & Michael Ledwidge other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co., Boston Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780316117364 ISBN: 0316117366

Description: VG/VG in archival mylar. 357 pgs. Very nice clean tight copy in like dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duncan Matthew Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?